Golden Oldies Lyrics Quiz
GOLQ: Used Recordings through GOLQ364

The following are all the recordings used in the Golden Oldies Lyrics Quiz (GOLQ) series to date, arranged alphabetically by artist's name (and within a given artist's name, alphabetically by song title). This list is useful because the rules of this series restrict the re-use of songs that have appeared on earlier quizzes.

The official rules of the GOLQ series describe in detail how recordings are alphabetized. In brief, the quizzes (and this list) strive to be consistent with Joel Whitburn's book, Top Pop Singles 1955-???? (the "????" year changes with each edition).

-- Howard Teitelbaum

Download the list of used recordings as a text file.

Click the caption on the second column to view the list sorted differently.

A song prefixed by * is eligible for future use only as a tie-breaker recording, either because it never made the top-100 pop chart, or because it charted before 1955 or after 1969.

ArtistTitleYear (Pop)GOLQs
Abaco DreamLife And Death In G & A1969238
Abbey Tavern Singers, TheOff To Dublin In The Green1966224,359
Abbott, Billy, and The JewelsGroovy Baby1963119,334
Accents, TheWiggle, Wiggle1958/59177
* Ace, JohnnyI'm Crazy Baby1954149
Ace, JohnnyPledging My Love195520,97,193,256
Acklin, BarbaraAm I The Same Girl1969193,326
Acklin, BarbaraLove Makes A Woman196867,311
* Adams, FayeI'll Be True1953/5474
Adams, JohnnyI Can't Be All Bad1969339
* Adams, Johnny(Oh Why) I Won't Cry1952132
Adams, JohnnyReconsider Me1969184,276
Adams, JohnnyRelease Me1968203
Adderley, "Cannonball"Mercy, Mercy, Mercy1967244
Addrisi Brothers, TheCherrystone1959115,323
Ad Libs, TheBoy From New York City, The19652,126,181,245,309
Ad Libs, TheHe Ain't No Angel1965274
Akens, JewelBirds And The Bees, The196529,146,263,318
Akens, JewelGeorgie Porgie1965273
Alaimo, SteveCast Your Fate To The Wind1965219,352
Alaimo, SteveEvery Day I Have To Cry196331,235,341
Alaimo, SteveReal Live Girl1965279
* Aleong, AkiTrade Winds, Trade Winds1961355
Alexander, ArthurAnna (Go To Him)196271,201,281,362
* Alexander, ArthurSoldier of Love1962345
Alexander, ArthurWhere Have You Been (All My Life)1962183,364
Alexander, ArthurYou Better Move On196282,204,326
Alice Wonder LandHe's Mine (I Love Him, I Love Him, I Love Him)1963189
Allan, Davie, and The ArrowsBlue's Theme1967201
Allen, Davie, and The ArrowsDevil's Angels1967327
Allen, RexDon't Go Near The Indians1962164,351
Allen, SteveWhat Is A Wife1955/56230
Alley Cats, ThePuddin N' Tain (Ask Me Again, I'll Tell You The Same)19636,177,280
Allison, GeneYou Can Make It If You Try1957/5882,202
* Allison, KeithAction, Action, Action1966281
* Allison, Mose, TrioParchman Farm1957328
Alpert, Herb, & The Tijuana BrassCasino Royale1967197
Alpert, Herb, & The Tijuana BrassMame1966/67246
Alpert's, Herb, Tijuana BrassMexican Drummer Man1964337
Alpert, Herb, & The Tijuana BrassTaste Of Honey1965186
Alpert, HerbThis Guy's In Love With You196837,209,285
Alpert, HerbTo Wait For Love1968296
Alpert, HerbWithout Her1969212,268
Amboy Dukes, TheJourney To The Center Of The Mind196813,162,239
* Amen Corner(If Paradise Is) Half As Nice1969344
American Breed, TheBend Me, Shape Me1967/6823,151,238,288,349
American Breed, TheGreen Light1968279
American Breed, TheStep Out Of Your Mind1967199,312
Ames, EdMy Cup Runneth Over196714,166,260
Ames, EdTry To Remember1965163,237,354
Ames, EdWho Will Answer?1967121
Ames, NancyCry Softly1966301
Ames Brothers, TheForever Darling1956292
Ames Brothers, The49 Shades Of Green1956277
Ames Brothers, TheI Saw Esau1956/57247
Ames Brothers, TheIt Only Hurts For A Little While1956199,358
Ames Brothers, TheMelodie D'Amour (Melody Of Love)1957/58222,338
Ames Brothers, TheMy Bonnie Lassie1955133,208
Ames Brothers, TheNaughty Lady Of Shady Lane, The1954/55294,345
Ames Brothers, ThePussy Cat1958/59187
Ames Brothers, TheRockin' Shoes1957265
Ames Brothers, TheVery Precious Love, A1958296
* Ames Brothers, TheWashington Square1963339
Anderson, Bill8 X 10196390
Anderson, BillStill196343,226,350
Andrews, ChrisYesterday Man1966297
Andrews, Julie - Dick Van Dyke and The PearliesSuper-cali-fragil-istic-expi-ali-docious1965118,298
* Andrews, Lee, and The HeartsGlad To Be Here1958101
Andrews, Lee, and The HeartsLong Lonely Nights195718,198,267
Andrews, Lee, and The HeartsTear Drops1957/5822,103,216,313
Andrews, Lee, and The HeartsTry The Impossible195827,151,322,353
Andrews, PattySuddenly There's A Valley1955314
Andrews, RubyCasonova (Your Playing Days Are Over)196755
Angels, TheCry Baby Cry1962119,329
Angels, TheI Adore Him196367,149,208
Angels, TheMy Boyfriend's Back196328,161,261,340
Angels, TheThank You And Goodnight196357,216,337
Angels, The'Til1961/627,317
Angels, TheWow Wow Wee (He's The Boy For Me)1964129,188
* Animals, TheBaby Let Me Take You Home1964302
Animals, TheBoom Boom1964/65103,293
Animals, TheBring It On Home To Me1965189
Animals, TheDon't Bring Me Down196626,172,290,342
Animals, TheDon't Let Me Be Misunderstood196530,153,303
Animals, TheGonna Send You Back To Walker (Gonna Send You Back To Georgia)196481,182,257
Animals, TheHouse Of The Rising Sun, The19647,123,232
Animals, TheI'm Crying196456,191
Animals, TheInside - Looking Out1966252
Animals, TheIt's My Life1965/6635,225,338
Animals, TheWe Gotta Get Out Of This Place196532,104,300
Anita and Th' So-And-So'sJoey Baby1962305
Anka, PaulCinderella1961219
Anka, PaulCrazy Love195870
Anka, PaulDance On Little Girl196173,268
Anka, PaulDiana1957/585,112,240,346
Anka, PaulDid You Have A Happy Birthday1963359
Anka, PaulEso Beso (That Kiss!)1962199
Anka, PaulI Love You, Baby1957321
Anka, PaulI Love You In The Same Old Way1960118
Anka, PaulI Miss You So195991,237
Anka, PaulIt's Time To Cry1959/6037,253
Anka, PaulLet The Bells Keep Ringing1958101,258
Anka, PaulLonely Boy195914,90,200,344
Anka, PaulLove Me Warm And Tender1962278
Anka, Paul(All Of A Sudden) My Heart Sings1958/5942,205,355
Anka, PaulMy Home Town196054,162,358
Anka, PaulPuppy Love196045,248,302
Anka, PaulPut Your Head On My Shoulder195926,154,211
Anka, PaulRemember Diana1963289
Anka, PaulSteel Guitar And A Glass Of Wine, A196233,213
Anka, PaulSummer's Gone196084,223,313
Anka, PaulTonight My Love, Tonight1961133
Anka, PaulYou Are My Destiny195851,180
Anka, Paul - Geo. Hamilton IV - Johnny NashTeen Commandments, The1958/5969,307
Annette with The AfterbeatsFirst Name Initial1959/6040,132,260
* Annette with The Up BeatsIndian Giver1961142
AnnetteJo-Jo The Dog-Faced Boy1959175
AnnetteLonely Guitar1959272,346
* AnnetteMonkey's Uncle, The196564
AnnetteO Dio Mio1960166,253,363
Annette with The AfterbeatsPineapple Princess196060,146,318
Annette with The AfterbeatsTall Paul195919,124,195
Ann-MargretI Just Don't Understand196191,174,362
Ann-MargretIt Do Me So Good1961244
Ann-MargretWhat Am I Supposed To Do1962173
Anthony, RayPeter Gunn1959254
* Anthony & The SophomoresPlay Those Oldies Mr. Dee Jay1963105
* Applejacks, TheLike Dreamers Do196490
Aquatones, TheYou195821,100,178
Arbors, TheSymphony For Susan, A1966157
* ArchibaldShe's Scattered Everywhere1950202
Archies, TheBang-Shang-A-Lang1968228
Archies, TheFeelin' So Good (S.k.o.o.b.y-D.o.o)1968/69309
Archies, TheJingle Jangle1969/70210
Archies, TheSugar, Sugar1969114,241
Arden, ToniPadre1958289
Armstrong, Louis, and Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra and ChorusBlueberry Hill1956/57310
Armstrong, Louis, and The All StarsHello, Dolly!196439,164,259
Armstrong, Louis, and The All StarsI Still Get Jealous1964190
Armstrong, LouisSo Long Dearie1964286
* Armstrong, LouisWhat A Wonderful World1967/68, 198866
Arnell, GinnyDumbhead1963/64194
* Arnell, GinnyI Wish I Knew What Dress To Wear1964111
Arnold, EddyCattle Call, The1955350
Arnold, EddyHere Comes Heaven1967327
Arnold, EddyI Want To Go With You1966209
Arnold, EddyI Wouldn't Know Where To Begin1956/57333
Arnold, EddyMake The World Go Away1965/6649
Arnold, EddyMisty Blue1967358
Arnold, EddyThen You Can Tell Me Goodbye1968211
Artistics, TheI'm Gonna Miss You1966/67131
Association, TheAlong Comes Mary196615,130,287,356
Association, TheCherish19662,137,205,280,348
Association, TheEverything That Touches You196846,171,349
Association, TheGoodbye Columbus1969175
Association, TheNever My Love196711,117,245,364
Association, TheNo Fair At All1967217
Association, ThePandora's Golden Heebie Jeebies1966/67154,275
Association, TheRequiem For The Masses1967145
Association, TheTime For Livin'196870,233
Association, TheWindy196793,225,306,355
Astors, TheCandy1965102,291
* Astronauts, TheCome Along Baby1961195
AudreyDear Elvis (Pages 1 & 2)1956299
Austin, GeneToo Late1957241
* Autry, GenePeter Cottontail1950, 1951291
Autry, GeneRudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer1957/5820,215
* Avalon, Frankie (and Annette Funicello)Beach Party1963332
Avalon, FrankieBobby Sox To Stockings195934,156,346
Avalon, FrankieBoy Without A Girl, A1959179,338
Avalon, FrankieDeDe Dinah195853,212,267
Avalon, FrankieDon't Let Love Pass Me By1960188
Avalon, FrankieDon't Throw Away All Those Teardrops1960196
Avalon, FrankieGinger Bread195826,241,299
Avalon, FrankieI'll Wait For You1958/5961,321
Avalon, FrankieJust Ask Your Heart195938,258,284
Avalon, FrankiePuppet Song, The1960/61222
Avalon, FrankieTogetherness1960273
Avalon, FrankieVenus19599,90,250,316
Avalon, FrankieWhere Are You1960192
Avalon, FrankieWhy1959/6046,234,354
Avalon, FrankieYou Are Mine1962237
Avalon, FrankieYou Excite Me1958100
Avant-Garde, TheNaturally Stoned1968252,323,351
Baby Jane & The RockabyesHow Much Is That Doggie In The Window1963195
Bachelors, TheDiane196479,306
Bachelors, TheI Believe1964359
Bachelors, TheI Wouldn't Trade You For The World1964148
Bachelors, TheMarie196575,240
Backus, Jim, and FriendDelicious!1958238
* Baez, JoanIt's All Over Now Baby Blue1967200
Baez, JoanLove Is Just A Four-Letter Word1969255
Baez, JoanThere But For Fortune1965330
Baez, JoanWe Shall Overcome1963247
Baker, LaVernBumble Bee1960/61322
Baker, LaVernFly Me To The Moon1965308
Baker, LaVernHumpty Dumpty Heart195799
Baker, LaVernI Can't Love You Enough1956254,333
Baker, LaVernI Cried A Tear1958/5967,321
Baker, LaVernI Waited Too Long1959285
Baker, LaVernIf You Love Me1959310
Baker, LaVern, and The GlidersJim Dandy1956/5774,153
Baker, LaVernJim Dandy Got Married1957251
Baker, LaVernSaved1961104
Baker, LaVern, and The GlidersTweedlee Dee195520,190,271
Baker, LaVern, & Jimmy RicksYou're The Boss1961231
Baldry, Long JohnLet The Heartaches Begin1968289
Ball, Kenny, and His JazzmenMidnight In Moscow1962301,363
Ballard, HankDo You Know How To Twist1962333
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersFinger Poppin' Time196052,247
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersFloat, The1961269
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersHoochi Coochi Coo, The1960/61161,296
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersLet's Go Again (Where We Went Last Night)1961292
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersLet's Go, Let's Go, Let's Go1960/6112,256
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersNothing But Good1961341
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersSwitch-A-Roo, The1961211,364
Ballard, Hank, and The MidnightersTeardrops On Your Letter1959125
Balloon Farm, TheQuestion Of Temperature, A196850,150
Banana Splits, TheTra La La Song (One Banana, Two Banana), The1969220
Band, TheUp On Cripple Creek1969/7049,223
Banks, DarrellOpen The Door To Your Heart1966110
* Barbara & The BoysHooty Sapperticker1958189
Barbarians, TheAre You A Boy Or Are You A Girl196584,347
Barbarians, TheMoulty1966270
Barbour, KeithEcho Park1969146,275
Bare, BobbyDetroit City196381,161,320
Bare, Bobby500 Miles Away From Home1963114,332
Bare, BobbyFour Strong Winds1964212,355
Bare, BobbyShame On Me1962192
* BarracudaDance At St. Francis, The1968137
Barrett, Richard, with The ChantelsSummer's Love1959161
Barretto, RayEl Watusi1963239
Barry, JoeI'm A Fool To Care1961274,329
Barry, LenLike A Baby196673
Barry, Len1-2-31965/669,150,267
Barry, LenSomewhere1966233
Barry and The TamerlanesI Wonder What She's Doing Tonight196330,134,306
* Bartholomew, DaveLittle Girl Sing Ting-A-Ling1952201
* Bartholomew, DaveMonkey, The1957216
Bartley, ChrisSweetest Thing This Side Of Heaven, The1967111,327
Baskerville Hounds, TheHold Me1969323
Bass, FontellaRescue Me196529,155,314
Bass, FontellaSafe And Sound1966243,313
Bassey, ShirleyGoldfinger196551,206
Baxter, DukeEverybody Knows Matilda1969284
Baxter, Les, & His Chorus and OrchestraSinner Man1956327
B. Bumble & The StingersBumble Boogie1961305
* Beach Boys, TheAll Summer Long1964290
Beach Boys, TheBarbara Ann1966287
Beach Boys, TheBe True To Your School1963/64109,184
Beach Boys, TheBreak Away1969147,250
Beach Boys, TheCalifornia Girls196556,268,332
Beach Boys, TheDance, Dance, Dance1964/65105,206,361
Beach Boys, TheDarlin'1967131,337
Beach Boys, TheDo It Again196881
Beach Boys, TheDo You Wanna Dance?1965273
Beach Boys, TheDon't Worry Baby196483,134,307
Beach Boys, The4091962208
Beach Boys, TheFriends1968348
Beach Boys, TheFun, Fun, Fun19645,154,272
* Beach Boys, TheGirl Don't Tell Me1966146
Beach Boys, TheGod Only Knows196672,194
Beach Boys, TheGood Vibrations1966/6780,188,260,352
Beach Boys, TheHelp Me, Rhonda1965124,207,288,328
Beach Boys, TheHeroes And Villains196798,275,340
Beach Boys, TheI Can Hear Music1969103,285
Beach Boys, TheI Get Around196451,152,354
Beach Boys, TheIn My Room1963/6490,173
* Beach Boys, TheKiss Me, Baby1965119
Beach Boys, TheLittle Deuce Coupe196393,149
Beach Boys, TheLittle Girl I Once Knew, The1965/6632,218
Beach Boys, ThePlease Let Me Wonder196596,178
* Beach Boys, TheShe Knows Me Too Well1964113
Beach Boys, TheShut Down196342,253
Beach Boys, TheSloop John B1966102,219
Beach Boys, TheSurfer Girl196388,258
* Beach Boys, TheSurfer Moon, The196359
Beach Boys, TheSurfin'1962106
Beach Boys, TheSurfin' Safari1962143,234,324
Beach Boys, TheSurfin' U.S.A.1963, 19742,168,338
Beach Boys, TheTen Little Indians1962/63166
* Beach Boys, TheWarmth Of The Sun, The196486
Beach Boys, TheWendy196450
Beach Boys, TheWhen I Grow Up (To Be A Man)196455,171
Beach Boys, TheWild Honey1967220
Beach Boys, TheWouldn't It Be Nice196647,120,224
Beatles, TheAct Naturally1965145,229
Beatles, TheAin't She Sweet19648,208
Beatles, TheAll My Loving196492,252
Beatles, TheAll You Need Is Love196778,253
Beatles, TheAnd I Love Her196476,215
Beatles, TheBaby You're A Rich Man1967129
* Beatles, TheBack In The U.S.S.R.196881
Beatles, TheBallad Of John And Yoko, The1969126,258,355
* Beatles, TheBecause1969250
* Beatles, TheBoys1965238
Beatles, TheCan't Buy Me Love1964125
Beatles, TheCome Together1969/70149,354
* Beatles, TheDay In The Life, A1967263
Beatles, TheDay Tripper1965/66142,278
* Beatles, TheDevil In Her Heart1963313
Beatles, TheDo You Want To Know A Secret1964116,236
* Beatles, TheDon't Bother Me1964180
Beatles, The, with Billy PrestonDon't Let Me Down1969173
Beatles, TheEight Days A Week1965138,279
Beatles, TheEleanor Rigby1966124,182,257,330
* Beatles, TheFixing A Hole1967277
Beatles, TheFrom Me To You196423,295
Beatles, The, with Billy PrestonGet Back1969157,310
Beatles, TheHard Day's Night, A1964128,181,271
Beatles, TheHello Goodbye1967/68183,321
Beatles, TheHelp!196599,246,308
* Beatles, TheHelter Skelter1968212
* Beatles, TheHer Majesty1969286
Beatles, TheHey Jude1968/69140,202,357
* Beatles, TheHold Me Tight1964324
Beatles, TheI Am The Walrus1967102,200,291
Beatles, TheI Don't Want To Spoil The Party1965107,289
Beatles, TheI Feel Fine1964/65122,336
Beatles, TheI Saw Her Standing There196485,206,302
Beatles, TheI Should Have Known Better1964117,262
Beatles, TheI Want To Hold Your Hand1964131,269,344
Beatles, TheIf I Fell1964103,225
* Beatles, TheI'll Be Back1964/65248
* Beatles, TheI'll Be On My Way1963139
Beatles, TheI'll Cry Instead196465,300
* Beatles, TheI'll Get You1964133
* Beatles, TheI'm A Loser1964/65282
* Beatles, TheI'm Down1965155
Beatles, TheI'm Happy Just To Dance With You196442,185,266
Beatles, TheInner Light, The1968177
* Beatles, TheI've Just Seen A Face1965338
Beatles, TheLady Madonna196889,326
Beatles, TheLove Me Do1964136
Beatles, TheMatchbox196493,322
Beatles, The, with Tony SheridanMy Bonnie (My Bonnie Lies Over The Ocean)1964163
* Beatles, TheNo Reply1964272
* Beatles, TheNot A Second Time1963/64350
Beatles, TheNowhere Man1966121,274
* Beatles, TheOctopus's Garden1969343
* Beatles, TheOld Brown Shoe1969165
Beatles, ThePaperback Writer196698,216
Beatles, ThePenny Lane1967112,205
Beatles, ThePlease Please Me196486,158
Beatles, TheP.S. I Love You196496,239,349
Beatles, TheRain196668,148,270
Beatles, TheRevolution196869,147,264
Beatles, TheRoll Over Beethoven1964221
* Beatles, TheSexy Sadie1968292
Beatles, TheShe Loves You196490,268,325
Beatles, TheShe's A Woman1964/65113,297
* Beatles, TheShe's Leaving Home1967304
Beatles, DieSie Liebt Dich (She Loves You)1964115,190
Beatles, TheSlow Down196455,209
Beatles, TheSomething1969/70137,199
Beatles, TheStrawberry Fields Forever196775,211
* Beatles, TheTaxman1966242
Beatles, TheThank You Girl1964108,222
Beatles, TheThere's A Place196439,176
* Beatles, TheThree Cool Cats1962231
Beatles, TheTicket To Ride1965110,162,290
* Beatles, TheTwo Of Us1969/70223
Beatles, TheWe Can Work It Out1965/6677,230
Beatles, TheWhat Goes On1966151,361
* Beatles, TheWhen I'm Sixty-Four1967233,311
Beatles, The, with Tony SheridanWhy1964201,314
* Beatles, TheWhy Don't We Do It In The Road1968299
Beatles, TheYellow Submarine196666,237
Beatles, TheYes It Is196558,120
Beatles, TheYesterday1965134,298
Beatles, TheYou Can't Do That196473,204
Beau Brummels, TheDon't Talk To Strangers1965138,311
Beau Brummels, TheJust A Little196517,98,191
Beau Brummels, TheLaugh, Laugh196558,120,249
Beau Brummels, TheOne Too Many Mornings1966272
Beau Brummels, TheYou Tell Me Why1965135,232
Beau-Marks, TheClap Your Hands1960138,358
Beckham, BobCrazy Arms1960319
Beckham, BobJust As Much As Ever1959/60278
Bee Gees, TheFirst Of May1969134,305
Bee Gees, TheHoliday1967138,259
* Bee Gees, TheI Can't See Nobody1967161
Bee Gees, TheI Started A Joke1968/69109,211
Bee Gees, TheI've Gotta Get A Message To You196816,181,340
Bee Gees, The(Lights Went Out In) Massachusetts, The196781,278
Bee Gees, TheNew York Mining Disaster 1941 (Have You Seen My Wife, Mr. Jones)196732,316
Bee Gees, TheTo Love Somebody1967123,304
Bee Gees, TheWords1968140,268,350
Belafonte, HarryBanana Boat (Day-O)195721,190
Belafonte, HarryCocoanut Woman1957330
Belafonte, HarryJamaica Farewell1956/57126,223,294
Belafonte, HarryMama Look At Bubu195735,258
Belafonte, HarryMary's Boy Child1956/57129,287
* Belfast Gypsies, TheGloria's Dream (Round And Around)1966122
Bell, Archie, & The DrellsI Can't Stop Dancing19687,315
Bell, Archie, & The DrellsThere's Gonna Be A Showdown1968/69142
Bell, Archie, & The DrellsTighten Up196855,293
* Bell, BennyShaving Cream1946, 197580
Bell, MadelineI'm Gonna Make You Love Me1968167
Bell, WilliamI Forgot To Be Your Lover1969163
Bell, WilliamTribute To A King, A1968241
Bell, WilliamYou Don't Miss Your Water196288,235
Bell Notes, TheI've Had It195912,167,326
Bell Notes, TheOld Spanish Town1959193
Belmonts, TheAnn Marie1963263
Belmonts, TheCome On Little Angel196244,179,317
Belmonts, TheDiddle-Dee-Dum (What Happens When Your Love Has Gone)1962279
* Belmonts, TheI Confess196277
Belmonts, TheTell Me Why196133,250,353
* Belvin, JesseGoodnight My Love (Pleasant Dreams)1956/5710
Belvin, JesseGuess Who195948,324
Bennett, Boyd, and His RocketsMy Boy -- Flat Top195571
Bennett, Boyd, and His RocketsSeventeen195529,149
Bennett, Joe, and The SparkletonesBlack Slacks195741,165,201,326
Bennett, Joe, and The SparkletonesPenny Loafers And Bobby Socks1957/58120,331
Bennett, TonyCan You Find It In Your Heart1956364
Bennett, TonyFirefly1958278
Bennett, TonyFly Me To The Moon (In Other Words)1965170
Bennett, TonyFor Once In My Life1967144
Bennett, TonyFrom The Candy Store On The Corner To The Chapel On The Hill1956291
Bennett, TonyI Am1957223
Bennett, TonyI Left My Heart In San Francisco196253,332
Bennett, TonyI Wanna Be Around196391
Bennett, TonyIn The Middle Of An Island1957106
Bennett, TonyOne For My Baby (And One More For The Road)1957140
Bennett, TonyTaste Of Honey, A1964352
Bennett, TonyThis Is All I Ask1963190
Bennett, TonyWho Can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me)1964207
Benton, BrookBoll Weevil Song, The196179,191,256
Benton, BrookDo Your Own Thing1968231
Benton, BrookEndlessly1959240
Benton, BrookFools Rush In (Where Angels Fear To Tread)1960/61317
Benton, BrookFor My Baby1961278
Benton, BrookGoing Going Gone1964243
Benton, BrookHit Record1962236
Benton, BrookHotel Happiness1962/63329
Benton, BrookIt's Just A Matter Of Time195934,218
Benton, BrookKiddio196036,247
Benton, BrookLie To Me1962109
* Benton, BrookRainy Night In Georgia1970234
Benton, BrookRevenge1961/62199
Benton, BrookSo Many Ways195985
Benton, BrookThink Twice1961129
Benton, BrookWalk On The Wild Side1962105
Bermudas, TheDonnie1964185
Bernard, RodThis Should Go On Forever1959129
Berry, ChuckAlmost Grown195936,216
Berry, ChuckBack In The U.S.A.195965,160,298
Berry, ChuckBeautiful Delilah1958189
* Berry, Chuck, and His ComboBrown Eyed Handsome Man1956262
Berry, ChuckCarol195847,221,362
* Berry, ChuckHavana Moon195673
Berry, ChuckJoe Joe Gun1958201,277
Berry, ChuckJohnny B. Goode195838,127,276,361
Berry, ChuckLittle Marie1964240
Berry, ChuckLittle Queenie195951,238,338
Berry, Chuck, and His ComboMaybellene195540,92,163,281,328
Berry, ChuckNadine (Is It You?)196425,141,335
Berry, ChuckNo Particular Place To Go196411,148
Berry, ChuckOh Baby Doll1957122
Berry, ChuckPromised Land1964135
Berry, ChuckRock & Roll Music1957/5831,89,245
Berry, Chuck, and His ComboRoll Over Beethoven195642,107
Berry, ChuckSchool Day (Ring! Ring! Goes The Bell)195762,255
Berry, ChuckSweet Little Rock And Roll1958/5983,360
Berry, ChuckSweet Little Sixteen19582,95,168,350
* Berry, ChuckToo Much Monkey Business1956118
Berry, ChuckToo Pooped To Pop ("Casey")1960288
* Berry, ChuckYou Can't Catch Me195650
Berry, ChuckYou Never Can Tell196423,86,309,363
* Berry, Richard, and The PharaohsLouie, Louie1957132,272
Big Bopper, TheBig Bopper's Wedding1958/5956,325
Big Bopper, TheChantilly Lace1958/5931,165,264
Big Bopper, TheLittle Red Riding Hood1958364
Big Brother and The Holding CompanyDown On Me1968254
Big Brother and The Holding CompanyPiece Of My Heart196838,164,313
* Big 3, The, (Cass Elliot, Tim Rose, Jim Hendricks)I May Be Right1964196
* Big Walter & His ThunderbirdsPack Fair And Square1956235
Bilk, Mr. Acker, and his Paramount Jazz BandStranger On The Shore1962224
Billy & LillieLa Dee Dah195820,145,268,334
Billy & LillieLucky Ladybug1958/59121,328
Billy Joe & The CheckmatesPercolator (Twist)1962210
Birkin, Jane, & Serge GainsbourgJe T'Aime ... Moi Non Plus1969128
Black's, Bill, ComboDon't Be Cruel1960283
Black's, Bill, ComboHearts Of Stone1961323
Black, CillaAlfie1966229
Black, CillaIt's For You1964108,221
* Black, CillaLove Of The Loved1963115
Black, CillaYou're My World196480,170,345
Black, TerryUnless You Care1964135
BlackwellWonderful1969350
Bland, BillyLet The Little Girl Dance196016,226
Bland, BobbyAin't Nothing You Can Do1964105,347
Bland, BobbyAin't That Lovin' You1962118
Bland, BobbyCall On Me196376
Bland, BobbyChains Of Love1969335
Bland, BobbyDon't Cry No More1961204
Bland, Bobby "Blue"Farther Up The Road1957111
Bland, BobbyI Pity The Fool196186,235
Bland, BobbyI'll Take Care Of You1960174
Bland, BobbyPoverty196668
Bland, BobbyShare Your Love With Me1964184
Bland, BobbyStormy Monday Blues1962106,255
Bland, BobbyTurn On Your Love Light196150,318
Blane, MarcieBobby's Girl1962/6314,152,219,346
Blane, MarcieWhat Does A Girl Do?196377
Blendells, TheLa La La La La1964301
Blenders, TheDaughter1963172,251
* Blessing, MichaelNew Recruit, The196583,201
Bleyer, Archie, Orchestra and ChorusNaughty Lady Of Shady Lane, The1954/55214
Blood, Sweat & TearsAnd When I Die1969/7065,199,327
* Blood, Sweat & TearsOverture1968191
Blood, Sweat & TearsSpinning Wheel1969136
Blood, Sweat & TearsYou've Made Me So Very Happy19693,283
Blossoms, TheSon-In-Law1961214
Blue-Belles, TheI Sold My Heart To The Junkman196247
Blue CheerJust A Little Bit1968261
Blue Diamonds, TheRamona1960347
Blue Jays, TheLover's Island196168,329
Blue Notes, TheMy Hero196096
Blues Magoos(We Ain't Got) Nothin' Yet1966/6713,151
Blues Project, TheNo Time Like The Right Time196789,266
* Blues Project, TheSteve's Song1966212
Bob & EarlHarlem Shuffle1963/6445,149
Bobbettes, TheDance With Me Georgie1960205
Bobbettes, TheHave Mercy Baby1960171
Bobbettes, TheI Shot Mr Lee196086
Bobbettes, TheMr. Lee1957/5819,180,271,346
Bob B. Soxx and The BluejeansNot Too Young To Get Married196382
Bob B. Soxx and The Blue JeansWhy Do Lovers Break Each Other's Heart?196393,165
Bob B. Soxx and The Blue JeansZip-A-Dee Doo-Dah1962/6334,139
* Bolt, Bent, & The NutsMechanical Man, The1966225
Bond, JohnnyHot Rod Lincoln1960155
Bonds, Gary (U.S.)Dear Lady Twist1961/6276,196
Bonds, U.S.New Orleans1960/6126,109,188,281
Bonds, U.S.Quarter To Three196148,107,214
Bonds, Gary (U.S.)School Is In1961130,319,356
Bonds, Gary (U.S.)School Is Out19616,227
Bonds, Gary (U.S.)Seven Day Weekend196280,285
* Bonds, Gary (U.S.)Trip To The Moon1961219
Bonds, Gary (U.S.)Twist, Twist Senora1962116,305
Bonnie LouDaddy-O1955/56356
Bonnie Sisters, TheCry Baby1956174
Booker T. & The MG'sHang 'Em High1968/69246
Booker T. & The MG'sTime Is Tight1969273
Boone, PatAin't That A Shame1955207
Boone, PatAlabam1960263
Boone, PatApril Love1957/5878,235
Boone, PatBeach Girl1964154
Boone, PatBernardine195770
Boone, PatDelia Gone1960335
Boone, PatDon't Forbid Me1956/57190
Boone, PatFor A Penny1959331
Boone, PatFor My Good Fortune195868
Boone, PatFriendly Persuasion (Thee I Love)1956/5787,209,354
Boone, PatGee, But It's Lonely1958230
Boone, PatI Almost Lost My Mind195691
Boone, PatJuly You're A Woman1969269
Boone, PatLove Letters In The Sand195722,186,277
Boone, PatMoody River196137,88,153,244
Boone, PatSpeedy Gonzales196258,117,345
Boone, PatSugar Moon1958283
Boone, PatTen Lonely Guys1962215
Boone, PatWhy Baby Why1957286
Boone, PatWith The Wind And The Rain In Your Hair1959355
* Bop Chords, TheCastle In The Sky1957103
Bowen, Jimmy, with The Rhythm OrchidsI'm Stickin' With You195740,276
* Bowie, DavidLaughing Gnome, The1967102
* Bowie, DavidSpace Oddity1969220
* Box, DavidIf You Can't Say Something Nice1962354
* Box Tops, TheBreak My Mind1967275
Box Tops, TheChoo Choo Train1968293
Box Tops, TheCry Like A Baby196811,135,288
Box Tops, TheI Met Her In Church1968146
Box Tops, TheLetter, The196750,127,241,345
Box Tops, TheNeon Rainbow1967/68131,338
Box Tops, TheSoul Deep196932,150,219
Box Tops, TheSweet Cream Ladies, Forward March1968/69154
Boyce, Tommy, & Bobby HartAlice Long (You're Still My Favorite Girlfriend)1968270
Boyce, Tommy, & Bobby HartI Wonder What She's Doing Tonite1967/6830,147,306
Boyce, Tommy, & Bobby HartOut & About1967166
Bradley, JanMama Didn't Lie196313,153,301
Brass Ring, TheDis-Advantages Of You, The1967187
Brenda & The TabulationsDry Your Eyes196727,252
* Brennan, WalterEpic Ride Of John H. Glenn, The1962224
Brennan, WalterOld Rivers1962114,351
* Brenston, Jackie, and His Delta CatsRocket "88"1951252
Brewer, TeresaHula Hoop Song, The1958299
Brewer, TeresaMutual Admiration Society1956/57197
Brewer, TeresaPickle Up A Doodle1958261
Brewer, TeresaSilver Dollar1955331
Brewer, TeresaSweet Old Fashioned Girl, A1956212,358
Brewer, TeresaTear Fell, A1956109,338
Brewer, TeresaYou Send Me1957/58144
* Brewer & ShipleyLady Like You1969288
Briggs, LillianI Want You To Be My Baby195538
Brooklyn Bridge, The, Featuring Johnny MaestroBlessed Is The Rain196981,186
Brooklyn Bridge, The, Featuring Johnny MaestroWelcome Me Love196927
Brooklyn Bridge, The, Featuring Johnny MaestroWorst That Could Happen1968/698,166,261
Brooklyn Bridge, TheYour Husband - My Wife1969193
Brooks, DonnieMission Bell196019,133,266
* Brooks Brothers, TheWarpaint1961172
Brothers Four, TheBlue Water Line1962141,331
Brothers Four, TheFrogg1961339
Brothers Four, TheGreen Leaves Of Summer, The196099,223
Brothers Four, TheGreenfields196061,160,234,330
Brothers Four, TheMy Tani1960358
Brothers Four, TheTry To Remember1965303
Brown('s), Al, Tunetoppers Featuring Cookie BrownMadison, The196075
Brown, BusterFannie Mae196065,150
Brown, Arthur, The Crazy World OfFire196813,141,203,319
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesAin't That A Groove (Part 1)1966283
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesAmerica Is My Home - Pt. 11968160,339
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesCold Sweat - Part 1196779
* Brown, James, at the Organ and His OrchestraDevil's Hideaway1965327
Brown, JamesGive It Up Or Turnit A Loose1969213
Brown, JamesGoodbye My Love1968179
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesI Got The Feelin'1968133,250
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesI Got You (I Feel Good)1965/661,227,318
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesIt's A Man's Man's Man's World196691,353
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesLost Someone1961/62158
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesMoney Won't Change You Part 11966331
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesNight Train196281,175,240,361
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesPapa's Got A Brand New Bag Part I196553,228
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesPrisoner Of Love196351,178,300,335
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesShout And Shimmy1962251
Brown, James, and The Famous FlamesThere Was A Time1968107
Brown, JamesTry Me1958/5934
Brown, LouiseSon-In-Law1961282
Brown, MaxineAll In My Mind196085
Brown, MaxineFunny196167,249
Brown, MaxineOh No Not My Baby1964/6597,223,336
Brown, MaxineOne Step At A Time1965137
Brown, NappyDon't Be Angry1955110
Brown, NappyIt Don't Hurt No More1958176
Brown, NappyLittle By Little1957140
Brown, RoyLet The Four Winds Blow195776
* Brown, RuthAnyone But You1961104
* Brown, RuthI Can't Hear A Word You Say1959158
* Brown, RuthIt's Love Baby (24 Hours A Day)1955144
Brown, RuthLucky Lips195771,284
Brown, Ruth, with The Milestone SingersMama (He Treats Your Daughter Mean)196265
* Brown, RuthTeardrops From My Eyes1950/5174
Brown, RuthThis Little Girl's Gone Rockin'195849,127
Browns, The, featuring Jim Edward BrownOld Lamplighter, The1960170,295
Browns, TheScarlet Ribbons (For Her Hair)1959/6066,330
Browns, The, featuring Jim Edward BrownTeen-Ex1960242
Browns, TheThree Bells, The195918,130,259,336
Brubeck, Dave, QuartetTake Five1961224
Bruce and TerrySummer Means Fun1964142,233
Bryant, AnitaIn My Little Corner Of The World1960130
Bryant, AnitaPaper Roses1960157
Bryant, AnitaTill There Was You1959221,362
Bryant, Ray, ComboMadison Time - Part I, The1960203,339
Bubble Puppy, TheHot Smoke & Sasafrass1969157
Buchanan and GoodmanFlying Saucer (Parts 1 & 2), The195674
Buchanan and GoodmanFlying Saucer The 2nd1957203
Buchanan Brothers, TheMedicine Man (Part I)1969218
Buchanan Brothers, TheSon Of A Lovin' Man1969293
Buckinghams, TheBack In Love Again1968211
Buckinghams, TheDon't You Care19675,172,312
* Buckinghams, TheForeign Policy1967/68298
Buckinghams, TheHey Baby (They're Playing Our Song)196717,119
Buckinghams, TheKind Of A Drag1966/6730,265
Buckinghams, TheMercy, Mercy, Mercy1967149
Buckinghams, TheSusan1967/683,148
* Buckley, TimOnce I Was1967255
Bud and TravisBallad Of The Alamo1960324
Buffalo Springfield, TheBluebird196778
Buffalo Springfield, TheExpecting To Fly1968220
Buffalo Springfield, TheFor What It's Worth (Stop, Hey What's That Sound)196710,86,248
* Buffalo Springfield, TheKind Woman1968273
Buffalo Springfield, TheOn The Way Home1968182,257
* Buffalo Springfield, TheQuestions1968337
Buffalo Springfield, TheRock 'N' Roll Woman1967168,268
Bull & The MatadorsFunky Judge, The196884
* Burdon, Eric, & The AnimalsMama Told Me Not to Come1967325
Burdon, Eric, & The AnimalsMonterey1967/68126,332
Burdon, Eric, & The AnimalsSan Franciscan Nights196775,168
Burdon, Eric, & The AnimalsSky Pilot (Part One)1968108,170
Burdon, Eric, & The AnimalsWhen I Was Young196764,141
Burdon, Eric, & The AnimalsWhite Houses1968/69284
Burke, SolomonCry To Me19629,159,178
Burke, SolomonDown In The Valley196294
Burke, SolomonEverybody Needs Somebody To Love1964267
Burke, SolomonGoodbye Baby (Baby Goodbye)1964107,288
Burke, SolomonGot To Get You Off My Mind1965286
Burke, SolomonIf You Need Me196382
Burke, SolomonJust Out Of Reach (Of My Two Open Arms)196161
Burke, SolomonKeep A Light In The Window Till I Come Home1967194
Burke, SolomonPrice, The1964169
Burke, SolomonTonight's The Night196598
Burke, SolomonYes I Do1964172
Burke, SolomonYou're Good For Me1963132
* Burnett, CarolPuppy Love1957208
Burnette, DorseyHey Little One196054
Burnette, JohnnyDreamin'196048
Burnette, JohnnyGod, Country And My Baby1961239
Burnette, JohnnyLittle Boy Sad1961176,276
Burnette, JohnnyYou're Sixteen1960/613,100,245
Burton, RichardMarried Man1965180
Butler, Billy, & The ChantersI Can't Work No Longer1965176
Butler, JerryFind Another Girl1961225
Butler, Jerry, and The ImpressionsFor Your Precious Love195815,227
Butler, JerryHe Will Break Your Heart1960/6144,113,228
Butler, JerryHey, Western Union Man196866
Butler, JerryI Stand Accused196483
* Butler, JerryLonely Soldier, A1960160
Butler, JerryMake It Easy On Yourself1962125,308
Butler, JerryMoon River1961/6241,99,202,294,348
Butler, JerryNeed To Belong1963/64152
Butler, JerryOnly The Strong Survive1969136,230,312
Butterflys, TheGood Night Baby1964280
* Butterflys, TheI Wonder1965266
Byrds, TheAll I Really Want To Do196583,190
Byrds, TheBallad Of Easy Rider1969226
Byrds, TheEight Miles High196663,115,194,264,332
Byrds, The5 D (Fifth Dimension)1966149
Byrds, TheGoin' Back1967128
Byrds, TheHave You Seen Her Face1967260
* Byrds, TheI Knew I'd Want You1965353
* Byrds, TheI'll Feel A Whole Lot Better1965177
Byrds, TheIt Won't Be Wrong1966150
Byrds, TheMr. Spaceman196693
Byrds, TheMr. Tambourine Man1965104,231
Byrds, TheMy Back Pages196773,127
* Byrds, TheShe Has A Way1964193
Byrds, TheSo You Want To Be A Rock 'N' Roll Star196736,251
Byrds, TheTurn! Turn! Turn! (To Everything There Is A Season)1965/6660,228,325
Byrds, TheYou Ain't Going Nowhere1968169
* Byrne, JerryLights Out1958176
Byrnes, Edd, and FriendLike I Love You1959299,351
Byrnes, Edward, and Connie StevensKookie, Kookie (Lend Me Your Comb)195920,249,309
Cadets, TheStranded In The Jungle195629,102,324
* Cadillacs, TheGloria195431
* Cadillacs, TheMy Girl Friend195754
Cadillacs, ThePeek-A-Boo1958/5940,167,219
Cadillacs, TheSpeedoo1955/5618,180,201,311
Caiola, Al, and His OrchestraMagnificent Seven, The1960/61222
* Cake, TheBaby That's Me1967357
Camp, HamiltonHere's To You1968196
Campbell, GlenBy The Time I Get To Phoenix1967/68109,278,328
Campbell, GlenDreams Of The Everyday Housewife1968161
Campbell, GlenGalveston196988,168,333
Campbell, GlenGentle On My Mind1967/6853,353
Campbell, GlenTrue Grit1969356
Campbell, GlenTry A Little Kindness1969256
Campbell, GlenWhere's The Playground Susie1969153
Campbell, GlenWichita Lineman1968/6981,286
* Campbell, Jo AnnCome On Baby1957295
* Campbell, Jo AnnMama (Can I Go Out Tonight)195899
Campbell, Jo Ann(I'm The Girl On) Wolverton Mountain1962162
Candy and The Kisses81, The1964/6524,193,281
Candymen, TheGeorgia Pines1967115,270
Canned HeatGoing Up The Country1968/6936,151,224,300
Canned HeatOn The Road Again196880,139
Cannibal & The HeadhuntersLand Of 1000 Dances196520
Cannon, FreddyAbigail Beecher1964103,322
Cannon, FreddyAction196542,274
Cannon, FreddyBuzz Buzz A-Diddle-It196178,258
Cannon, FreddyChattanooga Shoe Shine Boy196060
Cannon, FreddyDedication Song, The1966214,339
Cannon, FreddyHappy Shades Of Blue1960246
Cannon, FreddyMuskrat Ramble196184
Cannon, FreddyPalisades Park19622,102,189
Cannon, FreddyPatty Baby1963119
Cannon, FreddyTallahassee Lassie19597,242,348
Cannon, FreddyTransistor Sister196171,208
Cannon, FreddieWay Down Yonder In New Orleans1959/6054,157,181,292
Capitols, TheCool Jerk19666,105,353
Capitols, TheI Got To Handle It1966283
Capitols, TheWe Got A Thing That's In The Groove1966247,343
Capris, TheThere's A Moon Out Tonight1960/6134,101,308
Caravelles, TheYou Don't Have To Be A Baby To Cry1963/6424,145,297
Carefrees, TheWe Love You Beatles196485,299
Cargill, HensonSkip A Rope1967/68121,289
* Carnations, TheLong Tall Girl196141
Carosone, RenatoTorero1958191
Carr, CathyFirst Anniversary1959265
Carr, CathyIvory Tower195637,326
Carr, JamesDark End Of The Street, The1967112
Carr, JamesPouring Water On A Drowning Man1966326
Carr, ValerieWhen The Boys Talk About The Girls1958174,326
Carr, VikkiIt Must Be Him1967128,326
* Carroll, AndreaCharm On My Arm, The1961315
* Carroll, AndreaDoolang, The1964154
Carroll, AndreaIt Hurts To Be Sixteen1963254
Carroll, BernadetteParty Girl1964107
* Carroll, CathyJimmy Love1961226
* Carson, MindyRainy Day Refrain, A1950355
Carson, MindyWake The Town And Tell The People1955164
Carter, ClarenceLooking For A Fox1968158
Carter, ClarenceSlip Away196874
Carter, ClarenceToo Weak To Fight1968/69203
Carter, MelBand Of Gold1966339
Carter, MelHold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me196539,183
Carter, MelWhen A Boy Falls In Love1963280
Carter, MelYou You You1966100
Cascades, TheLast Leaf, The1963148
* Cascades, TheLittle Betty Falling Star1964178
Cascades, TheMaybe The Rain Will Fall1969297
Cascades, TheRhythm Of The Rain196316,88,139,355
Cash, Alvin, & The CrawlersBarracuda, The1965252,343
Cash, Alvin, & The RegistersPhilly Freeze, The1966241,331
Cash, Johnny, and The Tennessee TwoBallad Of A Teenage Queen195861,320
Cash, JohnnyBoy Named Sue, A1969195,276
Cash, Johnny, and The Tennessee TwoCome In Stranger1958354
Cash, JohnnyDaddy Sang Bass1968/69173
Cash, JohnnyDon't Take Your Guns To Town1959207
Cash, JohnnyEverybody Loves A Nut1966331
Cash, JohnnyFive Feet High And Rising1959301
Cash, JohnnyFolsom Prison Blues1968177
Cash, Johnny, and The Tennessee TwoGuess Things Happen That Way1958114
Cash, Johnny, and The Tennessee TwoI Walk The Line1956/5742,243
* Cash, JohnnyMister Garfield1965339
Cash, JohnnyRing Of Fire1963169
Cash, Johnny, and The Tennessee TwoStraight A's In Love1960136
Cash, Johnny, and The Tennessee TwoWays Of A Woman In Love, The1958160
Cash, TommySix White Horses1969/70203,331
Casinos, TheThen You Can Tell Me Goodbye19671,151,318,357
Caslons, TheAnniversary Of Love1961147
Castaways, TheLiar, Liar196546,159,305
Castells, TheSacred196159,155
Castells, TheSo This Is Love1962177
* Castro, BernadetteHis Lips Get In The Way1964197
* Castro, VinceBong Bong (I Love You Madly)1958194
Caswell, JohnnyAt The Shore1963106
Cathy Jean and The RoommatesPlease Love Me Forever196144,307
Cat Mother and The All Night News BoysGood Old Rock 'N Roll1969110,264
Chad & JeremyBefore And After1965114,229
Chad & JeremyDistant Shores1966197
Chad & JeremyI Don't Wanna Lose You Baby1965108
Chad & JeremyIf I Loved You196562
* Chad & JeremyShould I1965117
Chad & JeremyWillow Weep For Me1964/6530,157,259
Chamberlain, RichardAll I Have To Do Is Dream1963325,351
Chamberlain, RichardBlue Guitar1963167,311
Chamberlain, RichardTheme From Dr. Kildare (Three Stars Will Shine Tonight)1962136
Chambers Brothers, TheI Can't Turn You Loose1968/69292
Chambers Brothers, TheTime Has Come Today196875,170,340
Champs, TheTequila1958224
Chandler, GeneDuke Of Earl1962114,202,312
Chandler, GeneGirl Don't Care, The1967273
Chandler, GeneJust Be True196432
Chandler, GeneNothing Can Stop Me196576,184
Chandler, GeneRainbow196379
Chandler, GeneSoul Hootenanny (Pt. 1)1964206
Chandler, GeneYou Threw A Lucky Punch1962/63104
Chandler, KennyHeart1963150
* Changin' Times, TheHow Is The Air Up There?1966174
Channel, BruceGoing Back To Louisiana196481,235
Channel, BruceHey! Baby19624,119,295
Channel, BruceMr. Bus Driver1967219
Channel, BruceNumber One Man1962177
* Channels, TheCloser You Are, The195627
* Channels, TheMy Love For You Will Never Die195787
* Channels, TheThat's My Desire195738
* Channing, CarolDiamonds Are A Girl's Best Friend1950347
Chantay's, ThePipeline1963349
Chantels, TheEvery Night (I Pray)195854,252
Chantels, TheHe's Gone195767
Chantels, TheI Love You So195893,286
* Chantels, TheI'm Confessin'195977
Chantels, TheLook In My Eyes196136,210
Chantels, TheMaybe195822,143
Chantels, TheWell, I Told You1961/62296
Chanters, TheNo, No, No196173,214
* Chants, TheI Don't Care1963254
* Charles, BobbyYou Can Suit Yourself1956149
Charles, Jimmy, & The RevellettsMillion To One, A196023,95
Charles, RayBorn To Lose1962229
Charles, RayBusted196353,359
Charles, Ray, and His OrchestraBut On The Other Hand Baby1961/62129
Charles, RayCome Rain Or Come Shine1960, 1968183
Charles, RayCry1965310
Charles, Ray, with The RaelettsCrying Time1965/66139,273
* Charles, RayDanger Zone, The1961150
Charles, RayDon't Let The Sun Catch You Cryin'1960335
Charles, RayGeorgia On My Mind196048
* Charles, RayHallelujah! I Love Her So195642
Charles, RayHide 'Nor Hair196265
Charles, Ray, and His OrchestraHit The Road Jack196131,200,357
Charles, RayI Can't Stop Loving You196240,290,344
Charles, Ray, and His OrchestraI Gotta Woman (Part One)1965362
Charles, RayIn The Heat Of The Night196799
* Charles, RayLeave My Woman Alone195686
Charles, RayLet The Good Times Roll196066
Charles, RayLet's Go Get Stoned1966149,258
* Charles, RayLonely Avenue1956169
Charles, RayMakin' Whoopee1964/65212
Charles, RayMy Heart Cries For You1964117
Charles, RayOne Mint Julep1961207
Charles, Ray(Night Time Is) The Right Time195971
Charles, RayRuby1960/61182,257,316
Charles, Ray, and His OrchestraSticks And Stones1960323
Charles, RayTake These Chains From My Heart1963156
Charles, RayThat Lucky Old Sun1963/64123,242
Charles, Ray, and His OrchestraUnchain My Heart1961/62247,345
Charles, Ray, and His OrchestraWhat'd I Say (Part I)195916,246
Charles, RayYesterday1967221
Charles, RayYou Are My Sunshine1962/6394,215
Charles, RayYou Don't Know Me1962191,338
Charles, RayYou're Just About To Lose Your Clown1966282
Charles, Ray, and Betty CarterBaby It's Cold Outside1962216
Charles, Ray, SingersAl-Di-La1964363
Charles, Ray, SingersLove Me With All Your Heart (Cuando Calienta El Sol)1964130,303,357
Charles, Sonny, and The Checkmates, Ltd.Black Pearl196972,235
Charmettes, ThePlease Don't Kiss Me Again1963143
Charms, TheHearts Of Stone1954/5582
Chartbusters, TheShe's The One1964122,298
* Charts, TheDance Girl195760
Charts, TheDeserie195749,213
Checker, ChubbyBack In The U.S.S.R.1969363
Checker, ChubbyBirdland196369
Checker, ChubbyBlack Cloud1963106
Checker, ChubbyClass, The195952,222,346
Checker, ChubbyDancin' Party196251,156
Checker, ChubbyFly, The1961296
Checker, ChubbyHey, Bobba Needle1964284
Checker, ChubbyHooka Tooka1963/64118,236
Checker, ChubbyHucklebuck, The1960/61179
Checker, ChubbyLet's Twist Again196139,267
Checker, ChubbyLimbo Rock1962/6356
Checker, ChubbyLoddy Lo1963/64103
Checker, ChubbyPony Time196164,129,214
Checker, Chubby, (with Dee Dee Sharp)Slow Twistin'1962146
Checker, ChubbyTwenty Miles1963332
Checker, ChubbyTwist, The1960, 1961/626,227,304,344
Checker, ChubbyTwist It Up1963206
* Cheers, TheBazoom (I Need Your Lovin')1954231
Cheers, TheBlack Denim Trousers195517,165,189,277
CherBang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)196676,199
CherYou Better Sit Down Kids1967/6814,171
Cherry, DonBand Of Gold1955/56217
Cherry People, TheAnd Suddenly1968176,298
* ChicagoBeginnings1969, 1971312
ChicagoQuestions 67 And 681969, 197173,180
Chicago Loop, The(When She Needs Good Lovin') She Comes To Me196681,312
Chiffons, TheHe's So Fine19633,113,230,346
Chiffons, TheI Have A Boyfriend1963/6493,300
Chiffons, TheLove So Fine, A1963165
Chiffons, TheNobody Knows What's Goin' On (In My Mind But Me)196572,210
Chiffons, TheOne Fine Day196314,95,342
Chiffons, TheSweet Talkin' Guy19666,137,293
Chimes, TheI'm In The Mood For Love1961310,341
Chimes, TheOnce In Awhile1960/6110,193,329
Chipmunks, The (Alvin, Theodore & Simon), with The Music of David SevilleChipmunk Song, The1958/5920,251
* Chips, TheRubber Biscuit195662
* Chocolate Watch BandAre You Going To Be There (At The Love-In)1967153
Choir, TheIt's Cold Outside19672,92,284
Chordettes, TheBorn To Be With You1956152,253
Chordettes, TheGirl's Work Is Never Done, A1959180
Chordettes, TheJust Between You And Me1957112
Chordettes, TheLollipop195828,159,214
Chordettes, TheMr. Sandman1954/5533,280,336
Chordettes, TheNever On Sunday196156,294
Chordettes, TheZorro1958131,219
* Chords, TheSh-Boom195428
Christie, DeanHeart Breaker1962305
Christie, LouGypsy Cried, The1963155,207
Christie, LouHow Many Teardrops196385
* Christie, LouIf My Car Could Only Talk1966171
Christie, LouI'm Gonna Make You Mine196983,261
Christie, LouLightnin' Strikes1965/6640,101,197,274
Christie, LouRhapsody In The Rain19665,228,315
Christie, LouTwo Faces Have I196346,140,194
Christie, SusanI Love Onions1966190,323
Church, EugeneMiami195981
Church, Eugene, and The FellowsPretty Girls Everywhere1958/59168
* Cinderellas, TheBaby, Baby (I Still Love You)1964119
Clanton, JimmyDarkest Street In Town1963222
Clanton, JimmyGo, Jimmy, Go1959/6012,89,276
Clanton, Jimmy, and His RocketsJust A Dream195831,159,298
Clanton, JimmyLetter To An Angel, A1958/59358
Clanton, JimmyMy Own True Love1959346
Clanton, JimmyVenus In Blue Jeans19621,141,317
* Clark, ChrisLove's Gone Bad196665
Clark, ClaudineParty Lights196225,90,232
Clark, Dave, FiveAny Way You Want It1964/6523,216
Clark, Dave, FiveAt The Scene196651,165
Clark, Dave, FiveBecause19645,142,254,348
Clark, Dave, FiveBits And Pieces196463,314
Clark, Dave, FiveCan't You See That She's Mine196478,302
Clark, Dave, FiveCatch Us If You Can19652,108,239
Clark, Dave, FiveCome Home196554,196
Clark, Dave, FiveEverybody Knows1967/6873,250
Clark, Dave, FiveEverybody Knows (I Still Love You)196441,187
Clark, Dave, FiveGlad All Over196448,238,290
* Clark, Dave, FiveHurtin Inside1965192
Clark, Dave, FiveI Like It Like That1965173
Clark, Dave, FiveI Knew It All The Time1964275
Clark, Dave, FiveI've Got To Have A Reason1967201
Clark, Dave, FiveNineteen Days1966147
Clark, Dave, FiveOver And Over1965/66222,301,336
Clark, Dave, FivePlease Tell Me Why196677
Clark, Dave, FiveReelin' And Rockin'1965315
Clark, Dave, FiveSatisfied With You1966208
Clark, Dave, FiveTry Too Hard196632,125,322
Clark, Dave, FiveYou Got What It Takes1967117
Clark, DeeHey Little Girl195964,304
Clark, DeeJust Keep It Up195932,202
Clark, DeeNobody But You1958/5976,174
Clark, DeeRaindrops196122,120,355
Clark, DeeYour Friends1961171
Clark, DeeYou're Looking Good1960100
* Clark, Gene, (with the Gosdin Brothers)Echoes1967306
Clark, PetulaCat In The Window (The Bird In The Sky), The1967112
Clark, PetulaColor My World1966/6767,229
Clark, PetulaDon't Sleep In The Subway196762,211,354
Clark, PetulaDowntown1964/6510,98
Clark, PetulaI Couldn't Live Without Your Love196660,364
Clark, PetulaI Know A Place196541,247
Clark, PetulaKiss Me Goodbye196859,289
Clark, PetulaMy Love1965/6639,159,352
Clark, PetulaOther Man's Grass Is Always Greener, The1967/68140
Clark, PetulaRound Every Corner1965108
Clark, PetulaSign Of The Times, A19669,154
Clark, PetulaThis Is My Song196728,205,313
Clark, PetulaWho Am I1966134
Clark, PetulaYou'd Better Come Home1965255
* Clark, RobinDaddy, Daddy (Gotta Get A Phone In My Room)1961295
Clark, RoyTips Of My Fingers1963224
Clark, RoyYesterday, When I Was Young1969133,354
Clark, SanfordFool, The195619,98,289
Clarke, TonyEntertainer, The1965142
* Classics, ThePollyanna1966228
Classics, TheTill Then196323,135
Classics IV, TheSpooky1967/6850,309
Classics IV, The, Featuring Dennis YostEveryday With You Girl196985
Classics IV, The, Featuring Dennis YostStormy1968/6947,155,345
Classics IV, The, Featuring Dennis YostTraces196910,198
Clay, Judy, & William BellPrivate Number1968193
Clefs Of Lavender HillStop! - Get A Ticket196698
* Cleftones, TheCan't We Be Sweethearts195618
Cleftones, TheFor Sentimental Reasons196197,253
Cleftones, TheHeart And Soul19618,115
Cleftones, TheLittle Girl Of Mine195622,175
Cleftones, TheLover Come Back To Me1962226
* Cleftones, TheString Around My Heart1956204
* Cleftones, TheWhy You Do Me Like You Do195693
Cleftones, TheYou Baby You1956100,194
Cliff, JimmyWonderful World, Beautiful People1969/70130,188
Clifford, BuzzBaby Sittin' Boogie1961191
Clifford, MikeClose To Cathy196243
Clifford, MikeWhat To Do With Laurie1962/63116,231
Cline, PatsyCrazy1961/6234,229
Cline, PatsyI Fall To Pieces196167,256
Cline, PatsyShe's Got You1962113
Cline, PatsySo Wrong1962144
Cline, PatsyStrange1962220,318
Cline, PatsySweet Dreams (Of You)19634,227
Cline, PatsyWalkin' After Midnight195757,109,345
Cline, PatsyWhen I Get Thru With You (You'll Love Me Too)1962160
Clique, TheI'll Hold Out My Hand1969244
Clique, TheSugar On Sunday1969185,281
Cliques, TheGirl In My Dreams, The195659
Clooney, RosemaryThis Ole House1954/55234
Clovers, TheLove, Love, Love195649,132
Clovers, TheLove Potion No. 91959102,215
* Clovers, TheOne Mint Julep195271
Coasters, TheAlong Came Jones195935,98,316
* Coasters, TheBad Detective1964364
Coasters, TheBesame Mucho Pt 11960178
Coasters, TheCharlie Brown195943,135,282
* Coasters, TheDown In Mexico1956104
Coasters, TheGirls Girls Girls (Part II)196128,214
Coasters, TheIdol With The Golden Head1957122
Coasters, TheI'm A Hog For You195962
Coasters, TheLittle Egypt (Ying-Yang)196152,158,321,363
Coasters, TheOne Kiss Led To Another195683
Coasters, ThePoison Ivy19595,156,181
Coasters, TheRun Red Run1959/6064,243
Coasters, TheSearchin'195721,205,285,362
Coasters, TheShoppin' For Clothes196073
* Coasters, TheThat Is Rock And Roll195982
Coasters, TheWait A Minute1961164,266
Coasters, TheWake Me, Shake Me1960147
Coasters, TheWhat About Us1959105
Coasters, TheYakety Yak195846,148,231,306
Coasters, TheYoung Blood195722,136,268
Cochran, EddieC'mon Everybody1958/5913,154
Cochran, EddieDrive In Show195754,277
Cochran, EddieJeannie Jeannie Jeannie1958176
Cochran, EddieSittin' In The Balcony195780,290
Cochran, EddieSomethin' Else1959158
Cochran, EddieSummertime Blues19581,137,190
Cochran, EddieTeenage Heaven1959327
* Cochran, EddieThree Steps To Heaven1960114
Cocker, JoeDelta Lady1969180
Cocker, JoeFeeling Alright1969, 1972163,337
Cocker, JoeShe Came In Through The Bathroom Window1969/70133
Cocker, JoeWith A Little Help From My Friends1968161,221
* Cohen, LeonardHey, That's No Way To Say Goodbye1967360
* Cohen, LeonardSuzanne1967157
Colder, BenDon't Go Near The Eskimos1962351
* Cole, Ann, with The SuburbansEach Day1957112
Cole, CozyTopsy II1958/59251
Cole, Nat "King"Angel Smile1958317
Cole, Nat "King"Blossom Fell, A1955149
Cole, Nat "King"Christmas Song (Merry Christmas To You), The1960, 196220
Cole, Nat "King"Darling Je Vous Aime Beaucoup195565
Cole, Nat "King", and The Four KnightsIf I May1955144
Cole, Nat "King"I'm Gonna Laugh You Right Out Of My Life1956249
Cole, Nat "King"Let Me Tell You, Babe1966255
Cole, Nat "King"Looking Back1958280
Cole, Nat "King"L-O-V-E1964156
Cole, Nat "King"Midnight Flyer1959211
Cole, Nat "King"Night Lights1956/57116
Cole, Nat "King"Non Dimenticar (Don't Forget)1958192
Cole, Nat 'King'Ramblin' Rose196285
Cole, Nat "King"Send For Me195761
Cole, Nat "King"That Sunday, That Summer1963121,359
Cole, Nat "King"Those Lazy-Hazy-Crazy Days Of Summer196366,242,294
Cole, Nat "King"To The Ends Of The Earth1956/5758
Cole, Nat "King"You Made Me Love You1959222
Collier, MittyI Had A Talk With My Man196491
Collier, MittyNo Faith, No Love1965152
Collins, DorothyMy Boy - Flat Top1955/56187
* Collins, GlendaSomething I've Got To Tell You1966108
Collins, JudyBoth Sides Now1968/6971,241
Collins, JudyChelsea Morning1969215
Collins, JudyHard Lovin' Loser'1967160,260
* Collins, JudyI Think It's Going To Rain Today1967139
Collins, JudySomeday Soon196981,217
* Collins Kids, TheHop, Skip And Jump1957340
* Collins Kids, TheI'm In My Teens1956257
Como, PerryCatch A Falling Star195878,243
Como, PerryCaterina1962222
Como, PerryDancin'1957231
Como, PerryDelaware1960302
Como, PerryHot Diggity (Dog Ziggity Boom)1956109,321,352
Como, PerryIvy Rose1957/58170
Como, PerryJuke Box Baby1956275
Como, PerryJust Born (To Be Your Baby)1957/58359
Como, PerryKewpie Doll1958273
Como, PerryMagic Moments195887
Como, PerryMoon Talk1958308
Como, PerryMore1956223
Como, PerryRound And Round195738,271
Como, PerryTina Marie1955337
Como, Perry, and Jaye P. MorganChee Chee-oo Chee (Sang The Little Bird)1955206
Conley, ArthurAunt Dora's Love Soul Shack1968269
Conley, ArthurFunky Street196879,219
Conley, ArthurOb-La-Di, Ob-La-Da1969316
Conley, ArthurSweet Soul Music196738,279
Conniff, Ray, and The SingersSomewhere, My Love1966139,224
Contours, TheCan You Do It1964137
Contours, TheDo You Love Me1962, 198829,320
Contours, TheDon't Let Her Be Your Baby1963179
Contours, TheFirst I Look At The Purse19655,96
Cooke, SamAnother Saturday Night196330,245
Cooke, SamBring It On Home To Me196213,115,243
Cooke, SamChain Gang19606,160
Cooke, SamChange Is Gonna Come, A196562
Cooke, SamCupid196133,110,229
Cooke, SamEverybody Likes To Cha Cha Cha195997
Cooke, SamForever1957/58269
Cooke, SamFrankie And Johnny196379
Cooke, SamGood News1964116
Cooke, SamGood Times196482,283
Cooke, SamHaving A Party196246,107,336
Cooke, SamI'll Come Running Back To You1957/58164,364
Cooke, SamLittle Red Rooster1963/6465,263
Cooke, SamLonely Island1958239
Cooke, SamNothing Can Change This Love1962166
Cooke, SamOnly Sixteen195926,220,313
Cooke, SamSad Mood1960134
Cooke, SamShake196516,227
Cooke, SamSomebody Have Mercy1962183
Cooke, SamSugar Dumpling1965102
Cooke, SamTeenage Sonata1960104
Cooke, SamTennessee Waltz196494,222
Cooke, SamThat's It-I Quit-I'm Movin' On196169
Cooke, SamTwistin' The Night Away196257
Cooke, SamWhen A Boy Falls In Love1965101
Cooke, SamWin Your Love For Me195887
Cooke, SamWonderful World196035,127,281
Cooke, SamYou Send Me1957/5844,312
Cooke, SamYou Were Made For Me195888
Cookies, TheChains1962/6324,218,285,362
Cookies, TheDon't Say Nothin' Bad (About My Baby)19632,270,342
Cookies, TheGirls Grow Up Faster Than Boys1963/6426,236
* Cookies, TheI Never Dreamed1964152
* Cookies, TheIn Paradise1956188
Cooley, Eddie, And The DimplesPriscilla1956/57124,254
Coolidge, RitaTurn Around And Love You1969203
Cooper, Les, and The Soul RockersWiggle Wobble1962/63293
Corey, Jill, with Jimmy CarrollLet It Be Me1957325
Corey, JillLove Me To Pieces1957232
Corey, Jill, with Jimmy CarrollMake Like A Bunny, Honey1957291
Corley, BobNumber One Street (Sides 1 & 2)1955201
Cornell, DonBible Tells Me So, The1955264
Cornell, DonTeenage Meeting (Gonna Rock It Up Right)1956261
Corsairs, The, featuring Jay "Bird" UzzellSmoky Places1961/6227,133,255
Cortez, Dave "Baby"Rinky Dink1962194
Cosby, BillFunky North Philly1968267
Cosby, BillLittle Ole Man (Uptight-Everything's Alright)196755,240
* Cosmic Rays,The, with Sun Ra and ArkestraDreaming1955349
* Couch, Orville, and The TroublemakersWild Girl1964247
Count FivePsychotic Reaction19669,89
* Country Joe and The FishMasked Marauder, The1967206
Courtney, LouSkate Now1967185
Covay, Don, & The GoodtimersMercy, Mercy196482,341
Cowsills, TheHair1969135,346
Cowsills, TheIn Need Of A Friend196891
Cowsills, TheIndian Lake196819,106,162
Cowsills, ThePoor Baby1968230
Cowsills, TheRain, The Park & Other Things, The1967/6810,248,340
Cowsills, TheWe Can Fly196869,261
Cramer, FloydOn The Rebound1961232
Cramer, FloydSan Antonio Rose1961349
* Crawford, CarolynMy Smile Is Just A Frown (Turned Upside Down)1964190
Crawford, JohnnyCindy's Birthday196259,359
Crawford, JohnnyProud1963104,186
Crawford, JohnnyRumors1962/63135,351
Crawford, JohnnyYour Nose Is Gonna Grow196248,157
Crazy ElephantGimme Gimme Good Lovin'1969126,228,288
Crazy OttoGlad Rag Doll1955236
CreamAnyone For Tennis1968163
CreamBadge1969102,221
CreamCrossroads1969109,277
* CreamPressed Rat And Warthog1968200
CreamSunshine Of Your Love196819,108,343
CreamWhite Room196884,279,361
* Creation, ThePainter Man1966128
Creedence Clearwater RevivalBad Moon Rising196924,167,290
Creedence Clearwater RevivalCommotion1969210
Creedence Clearwater RevivalDown On The Corner1969/7055,229
Creedence Clearwater RevivalFortunate Son1969/70141,340
Creedence Clearwater RevivalGreen River1969131,266
Creedence Clearwater RevivalI Put A Spell On You1968265
Creedence Clearwater RevivalLodi196981,179,332
Creedence Clearwater RevivalProud Mary196929,259
Creedence Clearwater RevivalSuzie Q. (Part One)1968321
Crescendos, TheOh Julie195821,227
Crests, TheAngels Listened In, The195939,133,317
* Crests, TheBeside You1958/59180
* Crest's, TheMy Juanita195745
Crests, TheSix Nights A Week195912,161
Crests, The16 Candles1958/591,103,346
Crests, TheStep By Step19605,246
Crest's, TheSweetest One195777
Crests, TheTrouble In Paradise196027,198,271
Crests, TheYear Ago Tonight, A1959/60286
Crew-Cuts, TheAngels In The Sky1955/56222,317
Crew-Cuts, TheGum Drop1955150
Crew-Cuts, TheKo Ko Mo (I Love Her So)195575
* Crickets, TheDon't Ever Change1962285,342
Crickets, TheFool's Paradise195868,174
* Crickets, TheI'm Lookin' For Someone To Love195789,230
* Crickets, TheIt's So Easy!195856
* Crickets, TheLonesome Tears1958338
Crickets, TheMaybe Baby195823,110,184
* Crickets, TheNot Fade Away195740
Crickets, TheOh, Boy!1957/587,129,345
Crickets, TheThat'll Be The Day1957/5833,99,221,328
Crickets, TheThink It Over195841,150,341
Critters, TheBad Misunderstanding1966/67244
Critters, TheDon't Let The Rain Fall Down On Me1967204,355
Critters, TheMr. Dieingly Sad196612,116,191,314
Critters, TheYounger Girl196647,146
Crockett, G. L.It's A Man Down There196594
Crosby, BingAround The World1957126,310
Crosby, BingWhite Christmas1942/43, 1943/44, 1944, 1945/46, 1946/47, 1947/48, 1948/49, 1949/50, 1950/51, 1951/52, 1953/54, 1954/55, 1955/56, 1956, 1957/58, 1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 196220
Crosby, Bing, and Grace KellyTrue Love1956/5745,242,334
Crosby, Bing, and Louis ArmstrongNow You Has Jazz1956216
Crosby, Stills & NashMarrakesh Express196960,168,333
Crosby, Stills & NashSuite: Judy Blue Eyes196949,262
Cross, JimmyI Want My Baby Back196588,359
CrowEvil Woman Don't Play Your Games With Me1969/70141
* Crows, TheGee195431
Cryan' Shames, TheIt Could Be We're In Love1967312
Cryan' Shames, TheSugar And Spice196616,360
Cryan' Shames, TheYoung Birds Fly1968263
Crystals, TheDa Doo Ron Ron (When He Walked Me Home)196343,207
Crystals, TheHe's A Rebel1962/6328,113,166
Crystals, TheHe's Sure The Boy I Love1962/6354,133
Crystals, TheLittle Boy1964153,297
Crystals, TheThen He Kissed Me19637,143
Crystals, TheThere's No Other (Like My Baby)1961/6250,233
Crystals, TheUptown196215,104
* Cuff Links, TheGuided Missiles195756
Cuff Links, TheTracy196956,295
Cuff Links, TheWhen Julie Comes Around1969/70288
* Curls, TheWhy Didn't I Go?1960183
Curtola, BobbyFortuneteller196257,135
Cymbal, JohnnyDum Dum Dee Dum1963187,301
Cymbal, JohnnyMr. Bass Man196320,118,276,349
Cymbal, JohnnyTeenage Heaven1963327
* Cymbal, JohnnyWater Was Red, The1961106
Cyrkle, TheI Wish You Could Be Here1967146,266
Cyrkle, ThePenny Arcade1967331
Cyrkle, ThePlease Don't Ever Leave Me1966/67225
Cyrkle, TheRed Rubber Ball19668,125,259
Cyrkle, TheTurn-Down Day196612,242,315
Cyrkle, TheWe Had A Good Thing Goin'1967285
Dale, AlanCherry Pink (And Apple Blossom White)1955357
Dale, AlanSweet And Gentle1955279
Dale, Dick, and The Del-TonesScavenger, The1963181,343
Dale & GraceI'm Leaving It Up To You1963/6434,135,292
Dale & GraceStop And Think It Over196470,333
Damiano, JoeI Cried1959269
Damita JoI'll Be There196176,231
Damone, VicAffair To Remember (Our Love Affair), An1957322
Dana, VicRed Roses For A Blue Lady1965269
Dancer, Prancer and NervousHappy Reindeer, The1959/60299
Dankworth, Johnny, and His OrchestraExperiments With Mice1956186
Danleers, TheOne Summer Night195822,227,301
* D'Anna, DarrenWe Were Lovers (When The Party Began)1966148
Danny & The JuniorsAt The Hop1957/5820,177,195,275,344
Danny & The JuniorsDoin' The Continental Walk1962211
Danny & The JuniorsDottie1958101
Danny & The JuniorsRock And Roll Is Here To Stay195831,248,346
Danny & The JuniorsTwistin' USA196046
* Darin, BobbyActions Speak Louder Than Words1958241
Darin, BobbyArtificial Flowers196066,139,263
Darin, BobbyBe Mad Little Girl1963246
Darin, BobbyBeyond The Sea196024,207,300
Darin, BobbyDream Lover195911,152,311
Darin, Bobby18 Yellow Roses1963114
Darin, BobbyI Found A New Baby1962359
Darin, BobbyIf I Were A Carpenter196617,248
Darin, BobbyI'll Be There1960194
Darin, BobbyIrresistible You1961/62129
Darin, BobbyLazy River196142
Darin, BobbyLong Line Rider196998
Darin, BobbyMack The Knife1959/6053,187,310,357
Darin, BobbyMilord1964265
Darin, BobbyPlain Jane1959168,321
Darin, BobbyQueen Of The Hop1958/5928,107,287
Darin, BobbySomebody To Love196070,307
Darin, BobbySplish Splash195888,178,290
Darin, BobbyThings196248,201
Darin, BobbyWon't You Come Home Bill Bailey1960136
Darin, BobbyYou Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby1961116
Darin, BobbyYou're The Reason I'm Living196337
* Darnells, TheToo Hurt To Cry, Too Much In Love To Say Goodbye1963289
Darren, JimmyAngel Face1959317
Darren, JamesConscience1962121,304
Darren, JimmyGidget195999,351
Darren, JamesGoodbye Cruel World1961/6234,89,214
Darren, JamesHer Royal Majesty196294,267,342
Dartells, TheHot Pastrami1963174
Davis, Sammy, Jr.Don't Blame The Children1967319
Davis, Sammy, Jr.I'll Know1955/56288
Davis, Sammy, Jr.I've Gotta Be Me1968/6942,224
Davis, Sammy, Jr.New York's My Home1956270
Davis, Sammy, Jr.Shelter Of Your Arms, The1963/64215
Davis, Sammy, Jr.Something's Gotta Give1955198
Davis, Sammy, Jr.That Old Black Magic195584,281
Davis, Sammy, Jr.What Kind Of Fool Am I1962161
Davis, SkeeterEnd Of The World, The19634,237,348
Davis, SkeeterGonna Get Along Without You Now1964272
Davis, SkeeterI Can't Stay Mad At You196316,147,178,342
Davis, Skeeter(I Can't Help You) I'm Falling Too196077
Davis, SkeeterMy Last Date (With You)1960/61101,352
* Davis, Skeeter, & Bobby BareDear John Letter, A1965266
Davis, Spencer, GroupGimme Some Lovin'1966/6796,182,257,340
Davis, Spencer, GroupI'm A Man196753,128,206
Davis, Spencer, GroupKeep On Running196692,184
Davis, Spencer, GroupSomebody Help Me1967110
Davis, TyroneCan I Change My Mind1968/69130,252,345
Day, BobbyBluebird, The Buzzard & The Oriole, The1958/5962
Day, BobbyOver And Over195835,109
Day, BobbyRock-in Robin19588,157,245
Day, DorisEverybody Loves A Lover195878,233
Day, DorisI'll Never Stop Loving You1955288
Day, DorisOoh Bang Jiggilly Jang1955265
Day, DorisWhatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera, Sera)195656,302,354
Deal, Bill, & The RhondelsI've Been Hurt196997,202
Deal, Bill, & The RhondelsMay I196952,149
Dean, JimmyBig Bad John1961/6234,169,283,344
Dean, JimmyDeep Blue Sea1957192
Dean, JimmyLittle Black Book1962151
Dean, JimmyP.T. 109196261,276,339
Dean and JeanHey Jean, Hey Dean196476,191
Dean And JeanTra La La La Suzy1963/6445,266
DeCastro Sisters, TheBoom Boom Boomerang1955292
DeCastro Sisters, TheTeach Me Tonight1954/55215,310,340
* Dee, Dave; Dozy, Beaky, Mick and TichBend It1966146
Dee, Dave; Dozy, Beaky, Mick and TichZabadak1968210
Dee, Jimmy, & The OffbeatsHenrietta1958124
Dee, JoeyBaby, You're Driving Me Crazy1963321
Dee, Joey, & The StarlitersPeppermint Twist - Part I1961/6294,198
Dee, Joey, & The StarlitersWhat Kind Of Love Is This1962170,308
Dee, TommyThree Stars195956,264
Dee Jay and The RunawaysPeter Rabbit1966324
Deep PurpleHush196869,234,309
Deep PurpleKentucky Woman1968/69141,196
DeJohn Sisters, The(My Baby Don't Love Me) No More1954/55174
Dekker, Desmond, & The AcesIsraelites196970,216
Delfonics, TheBreak Your Promise1968234
Delfonics, TheHe Don't Really Love You1968220
Delfonics, TheI'm Sorry1968166
Delfonics, TheLa - La - Means I Love You19686,137,311
Delfonics, TheReady Or Not Here I Come (Can't Hide From Love)1968/6990,267
Delfonics, TheYou Got Yours And I'll Get Mine1969322
Dells, TheAlways Together1968132
Dells, TheDoes Anybody Know I'm Here1968/69318
Dells, TheOh, What A Night196925,227
Dells, TheStay In My Corner1968202,274
Dells, TheThere Is196843,156,312
Dells, TheWear It On Our Face1968218
* Del Vikings, TheBring Back Your Heart1961261
Dell-Vikings, TheCome Go With Me195722,167,297,343
Del Vikings featuring Gus BackusCool Shake195744,150
Dell-Vikings, The, featuring Krips JohnsonWhispering Bells195724,178,337
* Del-Satins, TheTeardrops Follow Me196279
Demensions, TheOver The Rainbow196029,106
Denny, Martin (The Exotic Sounds of)Quiet Village1959270
DerekCinnamon1968/69116,230
DeSanto, Sugar PieSlip-In Mules (No High Heel Sneakers)1964296
DeShannon, JackieLifetime Of Loneliness, A1965244
DeShannon, JackieNeedles And Pins1963185
DeShannon, JackiePut A Little Love In Your Heart1969121
* DeShannon, JackieSplendor In The Grass1966260
DeShannon, JackieWhat The World Needs Now Is Love196521,306,343
* Desires, TheLet It Please Be You195958
Desmond, JohnnyPlay Me Hearts And Flowers (I Wanna Cry)1955157
Desmond, JohnnyYellow Rose Of Texas, The1955276
Detergents, TheDouble-O-Seven1965243
Detergents, TheLeader Of The Laundromat1964/6517,118,299
Detroit Emeralds, TheShow Time1968241,347
Devotions, TheRip Van Winkle196460,275
Dey, TraceyHere Comes The Boy1963/64226
* Diamond, NeilAnd The Grass Won't Pay No Mind1969306
Diamond, NeilBrooklyn Roads1968149,253
Diamond, NeilBrother Love's Travelling Salvation Show196974,260,347
Diamond, NeilCherry, Cherry196696,243,316
Diamond, NeilGirl, You'll Be A Woman Soon196740,112,290
Diamond, NeilHolly Holy1969/70134,190
Diamond, NeilI Got The Feelin' (Oh No No)1966/67214
Diamond, NeilI Thank The Lord For The Night Time196733,251
Diamond, NeilKentucky Woman196761
Diamond, NeilRed Red Wine196888
Diamond, NeilSolitary Man1966, 197042,177,357
Diamond, NeilSunday Sun1968361
Diamond, NeilSweet Caroline (Good Times Never Seemed So Good)1969117,240
Diamond, NeilTwo-Bit Manchild1968215
Diamond, NeilYou Got To Me196746,304
Diamonds, TheChurch Bells May Ring, The1956317
Diamonds, TheKathy-O1958124,347
Diamonds, TheLittle Darlin'19579,272
Diamonds, TheShe Say (Oom Dooby Doom)1959113,208
Diamonds, TheStroll, The1957/58175,251
Diamonds, TheWalking Along1958/5987
Diamonds, TheWords Of Love1957207,264,362
Dick and DeedeeMountain's High, The196113,152,314
Dick and DeedeeTell Me1962192
Dick and DeedeeThou Shalt Not Steal1964/6525,238
Dick and DeedeeTurn Around1963/64146,259
Dick and DeedeeWhere Did The Good Times Go1963188
Dick and DeedeeYoung And In Love196383,204
Dickens, "Little" JimmyMay The Bird Of Paradise Fly Up Your Nose196540,249
Dicky Doo and The Don'tsClick-Clack195860,232
Dicky Doo and The Don'tsTeardrops Will Fall1959106
* Diddley, BoBo Diddley195537
Diddley, BoCrackin Up1959298
* Diddley, BoMona1957312
Diddley, BoOoh Baby1967179
Diddley, BoSay Man1959103,355
Diddley, BoYou Can't Judge A Book By The Cover1962127,304
Dinning, MarkTeen Angel1959/6020,164,306
Dinning, MarkTop Forty, News, Weather And Sports1961203,323
Dino, Desi & BillyI'm A Fool196550
Dino, Desi & BillySuperman1966187
Dino, Desi & BillyTell Someone You Love Them1968233
Dino, KennyYour Ma Said You Cried In Your Sleep Last Night196180
DionAbraham, Martin And John1968/6920,298
DionBe Careful Of Stones That You Throw196382,243,347
Dion(I Was) Born To Cry1962183
Di Muci, DionDonna The Prima Donna196331,321
Di Muci, DionDrip Drop1963/6480,169,229
DionHavin' Fun1961358
Di Muci, DionJohnny B. Goode1964194
DionKissin Game1961255
DionLittle Diane196279,323
DionLittle Miss Blue1960141,272
DionLonely Teenager1960/6163,180
DionLove Came To Me1962/6344,341
DionLovers Who Wander1962129,353
DionMajestic, The1961/6222,94
DionRuby Baby196360,117,231
DionRunaround Sue196157,325
DionSandy1963156,250,316
DionThis Little Girl1963152,189
DionWanderer, The1961/6296,282,361
Dion and The BelmontsEvery Little Thing I Do195947,182,257
Dion and The BelmontsI Wonder Why195876,207,346
Dion and The BelmontsIn The Still Of The Night1960205,350
Dion and The BelmontsLover's Prayer, A1959123
Dion and The BelmontsNo One Knows195841,225
Dion and The BelmontsTeenager In Love, A19591,135,264,329
Dion and The BelmontsWhen You Wish Upon A Star196055,190,338
Dion and The BelmontsWhere Or When1959/6014,237,334
Dirksen, Senator Everett McKinleyGallant Men1966/67225
Dixiebelles, The(Down At) Papa Joe's196319
Dixiebelles, TheSouthtown, U.S.A.196485,162
Dixie Cups, TheChapel Of Love19642,154,265,344
Dixie Cups, TheIko Iko196545
Dixie Cups, TheLittle Bell1964/65142
Dixie Cups, ThePeople Say196411,152,308
Dixie Cups, TheYou Should Have Seen The Way He Looked At Me196467,360
Dixie Drifter, TheSoul Heaven1965168
* Dixon, FloydHey Bartender1955175
Dobkins, Carl, Jr.Lucky Devil1959/60147,327
Dobkins, Carl, Jr.My Heart Is An Open Book195910,127
Dr. Feelgood and The InternsDoctor Feel-Good1962116
* Dr. Feelgood and The InternsMister Moonlight1962258
Dr. Feelgood and The InternsRight String But The Wrong Yo-Yo1962247
Dr. West's Medicine Show and Junk BandEggplant That Ate Chicago, The1966/67312
Dolenz, MickyDon't Do It1967185,351
Dolphins, TheHey-Da-Da-Dow1964/65343
Domino, FatsAin't It A Shame195527,321
Domino, FatsBe My Guest1959/60107
Domino, FatsBig Beat, The1957/58296
Domino, FatsBlue Monday195763,198,294
Domino, FatsBlueberry Hill1956/5783,207
Domino, FatsBo Weevil195679
Domino, FatsI Want To Walk You Home19592,227
Domino, FatsI'm Gonna Be A Wheel Some Day195984,271
Domino, FatsI'm In Love Again195647,233
Domino, FatsI'm Ready195911,152
Domino, FatsI'm Walkin'195735,256
Domino, FatsIt Keeps Rainin'1961139
Domino, FatsIt's You I Love1957273
Domino, FatsJambalaya (On The Bayou)1961/62156
Domino, FatsLittle Mary1958287
Domino, FatsMargie1959350
Domino, FatsMy Blue Heaven195616,222
Domino, FatsMy Girl Josephine1960/61140
Domino, FatsMy Real Name1962236
Domino, FatsNatural Born Lover1960179
Domino, FatsSally Was A Good Old Girl1964280
Domino, FatsSo-Long1956206
Domino, FatsTell Me That You Love Me1960168
Domino, FatsThree Nights A Week196095,176
Domino, FatsValley Of Tears1957112,162
Domino, FatsWalking To New Orleans196052,310
Domino, FatsWhen My Dreamboat Comes Home195693,262
Domino, FatsYou Win Again1962100
* Dominoes, TheCan't Do Sixty No More195548
* Dominoes, TheDeep Sea Blues195288
* Dominoes, TheSixty-Minute Man195136
Don & JuanWhat's Your Name196211,207
Don and The GoodtimesI Could Be So Good To You1967111,184
* Donays, TheDevil In His Heart196267
Donegan, Lonnie, and His Skiffle GroupDoes Your Chewing Gum Lose Its Flavor (On The Bedpost Over Night)196180,299,339
Donegan, Lonnie, Skiffle GroupRock Island Line195675
Donner, Ral, & The StarfiresGirl Of My Best Friend196128,313
Donner, RalShe's Everything (I Wanted You To Be)1961113
Donner, RalYou Don't Know What You've Got (Until You Lose It)196137,186
DonovanAtlantis1969106
DonovanCatch The Wind1965134,330
DonovanColours1965268
DonovanEpistle To Dippy196790,153,229
Donovan with The Jeff Beck GroupGoo Goo Barabajagal (Love Is Hot)1969274
DonovanHurdy Gurdy Man1968109,182,257
DonovanJennifer Juniper196866,220,302
DonovanLalena1968213
DonovanMellow Yellow1966/6714,225
DonovanSunshine Superman1966117,333
DonovanThere Is A Mountain1967140,242
DonovanTo Susan On The West Coast Waiting1969127
* DonovanTrip, The1966170
DonovanUniversal Soldier196563
DonovanWear Your Love Like Heaven1967/68137,327
* Doors, TheBreak On Through (To The Other Side)1967240
Doors, TheHello, I Love You196872,172
Doors, TheLight My Fire196777,200,348
Doors, TheLove Me Two Times1967/68125
Doors, ThePeople Are Strange196764,295
Doors, TheRunnin' Blue1969238
Doors, TheTouch Me1968/6938,142,278
* Doors, TheTwentieth Century Fox1967279
Doors, TheUnknown Soldier, The196893,318
Doors, TheWishful Sinful1969145
Dorman, HaroldMountain Of Love1960272,328
Dorsey, JimmySo Rare195749
Dorsey, LeeDo-Re-Mi1961/62235
Dorsey, LeeHoly Cow1966315
Dorsey, LeeRide Your Pony196564
Dorsey, LeeWorking In The Coal Mine196614,286
Dorsey, LeeYa Ya196128,226,341
* Douglas, KirkWhale Of A Tale, A1954343
Douglas, MikeMen In My Little Girl's Life, The1965130
Dovale, DebbieHey Lover1963185
Dove, RonnieCry1966/67209
Dove, RonnieLet's Start All Over Again1966261
Dove, RonnieMy Babe1967215
Dove, RonnieOne Kiss For Old Times' Sake196569,263
Dove, RonnieRight Or Wrong196440,220
Dove, RonnieSay You1964170
Dovells, TheBristol Stomp196130,155,267,346
Dovells, TheBristol Twistin' Annie196281,293
Dovells, TheHully Gully Baby196275,239
Dovells, TheJitterbug, The1962261
Dovells, TheYou Can't Sit Down196334,100
Dowell, JoeBridge Of Love, The1961222
Dowell, JoeLittle Red Rented Rowboat1962106
Dowell, JoeWooden Heart196179,217,363
DrafiMarble Breaks And Iron Bends1966220
Drake, CharlieMy Boomerang Won't Come Back1962305
Draper, RustyFreight Train195766
Draper, RustySeventeen1955324
Draper, RustyTiger Lily1957277
* Dreamlovers, TheAmazons And Coyotes1963154
Dreamlovers, TheWhen We Get Married196151
Dream Weavers, The, Featuring Wade BuffInto The Night1956224
Dresslar, LenChain Gang1956335
Drew, PattiTell Him1967279
Drew, PattiWorkin' On A Groovy Thing1968265
Drifters, TheAt The Club1965107
Drifters, TheChains Of Love1965335
Drifters, TheCome On Over To My Place1965174
Drifters, TheDance With Me1959/6021,227
Drifters, TheFools Fall In Love195741,252
* Drifters, TheHoney Love1954356
Drifters, TheI Count The Tears1960/6193,171,289
* Drifters, TheI Don't Want To Go On Without You1964169
Drifters, TheI'll Take You Home196354
Drifters, TheI'll Take You Where The Music's Playing196572
Drifters, TheI've Got Sand In My Shoes196458,247
Drifters, TheLonely Winds1960139
Drifters, TheOn Broadway196368,122,194,285,364
Drifters, TheOne Way Love196498
Drifters, ThePlease Stay196143,209
Drifters, TheRoom Full Of Tears1961/62241
Drifters, TheSaturday Night At The Movies1964/6517,129
Drifters, TheSave The Last Dance For Me1960/6128,147,290
Drifters, TheSome Kind Of Wonderful196150,250,342
Drifters, TheSweets For My Sweet196127,115,281
Drifters, TheThere Goes My Baby195919,119,231
Drifters, TheThis Magic Moment1960131,360
* Drifters, TheThree Thirty Three1954333
Drifters, The(If You Cry) True Love, True Love1959/60116
Drifters, TheUnder The Boardwalk19646,105,329
Drifters, TheUp On The Roof1962/6355,177,316
Drifters, TheWhen My Little Girl Is Smiling1962140,228
Drifters, The, featuring Clyde McPhatter and Bill PinckneyWhite Christmas1955326
* Dubs, TheBe Sure (My Love)1958136
Dubs, TheChapel Of Dreams195959
Dubs, TheCould This Be Magic1957/5818,140
Dubs, TheDon't Ask Me (To Be Lonely)195724,175
Dudley, DaveSix Days On The Road196384,198
* Du Droppers, TheI Wanna Know1953143
Dukays, TheGirl's A Devil, The1961255,359
Dukays, TheNite Owl1962179,282
Duke, PattyDon't Just Stand There196576,226,357
Duke, PattySay Something Funny1965154
Duke, PattyWhenever She Holds You1966351
Duprees, TheAround The Corner1965301
Duprees, The, featuring Joey VannHave You Heard1963/6431,180,181
Duprees, TheMy Own True Love1962175
* Duprees, TheTake Me As I Am1962202
Duprees, The, featuring Joey VannWhy Don't You Believe Me196345
Duprees, TheYou Belong To Me196210,100
Durante, JimmySeptember Song1963234,284,356
Duvall, HuelynLittle Boy Blue1959138
Dyke and The BlazersFunky Broadway - Part I1967145
Dyke and The BlazersWe Got More Soul1969254
* Dylan, BobBallad Of A Thin Man1965316
* Dylan, BobBob Dylan's Dream1963237
Dylan, BobCan You Please Crawl Out Your Window?1966185
* Dylan, BobI Shall Be Free, No. 101964299
Dylan, BobI Want You1966104,176,354
* Dylan, BobIt's Alright Ma (I'm Only Bleeding)1965205
Dylan, BobJust Like A Woman1966121,231
Dylan, BobLay Lady Lay196921,169,261
Dylan, BobLeopard-Skin Pill-Box Hat1967128
Dylan, BobLike A Rolling Stone196535,149,264,321
* Dylan, BobMr. Tambourine Man1965282
Dylan, BobPositively 4th Street19653,158,268
* Dylan, BobQueen Jane Approximately1965358
Dylan, BobRainy Day Women #12 & 35196682,361
Dylan, BobSubterranean Homesick Blues196568,150,201
* Dylan, BobTimes They Are A-Changin', The1964129
Dylan, BobTonight I'll Be Staying Here With You1969207,298
* Dylan, BobYou're No Good1962253
Earl-JeanI'm Into Somethin' Good1964145,235
* Earls, The, featuring Larry ChanceCry, Cry, Cry196395
* Earls, TheI Believe196491
* Earls, TheNever196335
Earls, TheRemember Then1962/6326,143,284
Earth OperaHome To You1969176
Easybeats, TheFriday On My Mind19676,122,294
Easybeats, TheSt. Louis1969150,222,293
Easy Riders, TheTina1957343
Echoes, TheBaby Blue196126,119,191,327
Eddie and BettySweet Someone1959334
Eddy, Duane, & The RebelettesBoss Guitar1963204
Eddy, Duane, His 'Twangy' Guitar and The RebelsForty Miles Of Bad Road1959222,289
Eddy, Duane, & The Rebelettes(Dance With The) Guitar Man196395
Eddy, DuaneMy Blue Heaven1961327
Eddy, DuaneRebel-'Rouser1958179
Edsels, TheRama Lama Ding Dong196150,262
Edwards, Bobby, with The Four Young MenYou're The Reason196186,233
* Edwards, ChuckDowntown Soulville1967296
Edwards, JimmyLove Bug Crawl1958175
Edwards, TomWhat Is A Teenage Girl?1957216
Edwards, TommyI Really Don't Want To Know1960167
Edwards, TommyIt's All In The Game1958/591,94,224,300
Edwards, TommyIt's Only The Good Times1959155
Edwards, TommyLove Is All We Need1958/59177
Edwards, TommyMorning Side Of The Mountain, The19593,237,311
Edwards, TommyMy Melancholy Baby1959183
Edwards, TommyPlease Love Me Forever1958125
Edwards, TommyPlease Mr. Sun195947,151,292
Edwards, Tommy(New In) The Ways Of Love1959/60364
El Dorados, TheAt My Front Door1955/569,159,256,319
* El Dorados, TheBim Bam Boom1956193
* El Dorados, TheI'll Be Forever Loving You195539
Electric Prunes, TheGet Me To The World On Time196746,162
Electric Prunes, TheI Had Too Much To Dream (Last Night)1966/6715,102,210
* Elegants, TheLittle Boy Blue (Is Blue No More)195941
Elegants, TheLittle Star195815,111,174,350
Elgins, TheDarling Baby196657,320
Elgins, TheHeaven Must Have Sent You196678,314
Elledge, JimmyFunny How Time Slips Away1961/6271
Elliot, Mama CassMake Your Own Kind of Music1969329
Ellis, ShirleyClapping Song (Clap Pat Clap Slap), The196586,150
Ellis, ShirleyName Game, The1964/6517,149,203,287,339
Ellis, ShirleyNitty Gritty, The1963/6467,356
Ellis, ShirleyPuzzle Song (A Puzzle In Song), The1965337
Ellison, LorraineStay With Me1966297
Emotions, TheEcho1962/63172
Emotions, TheSo I Can Love You1969180
Emperor's, TheKarate1966132
Enchanters, TheI Wanna Thank You1964110
Epps, PrestonBongo Rock1959230
Equals, TheBaby, Come Back196849,364
* Escorts, TheGaudeamus1962363
Esquires, TheAnd Get Away1967/6879,304
Esquires, TheGet On Up196755,274
Essex, TheEasier Said Than Done196312,111,202
Essex, The, featuring Anita HumesShe's Got Everything1963286
Essex, The, featuring Anita HumesWalkin' Miracle, A196339,101,232
* Eternals, TheBabalu's Wedding Day195981
Eternals, TheRockin' In The Jungle1959238,325
Etta & HarveyIf I Can't Have You1960213
Etta & HarveySpoonful1960/61289
Evans, PaulBrigade Of Broken Hearts, The1960193
Evans, PaulHappy-Go-Lucky-Me196069
Evans, PaulMidnite Special1960216,328
Evans, Paul, with The CurlsSeven Little Girls Sitting In The Back Seat1959/608,136,260
Everett, BettyI Can't Hear You1964188,280,342
Everett, BettyShoop Shoop Song (It's In His Kiss), The19641,177,283,312
Everett, BettyThere'll Come A Time196967,360
Everett, BettyYou're No Good1963/6476,204,300,328
Everett, Betty, & Jerry ButlerLet It Be Me1964144,196
Everly Brothers, TheAll I Have To Do Is Dream1958, 196133,208
Everly Brothers, TheAlways It's You1960182,257
Everly Brothers, TheBird Dog19587,111,200,291
Everly Brothers, TheBowling Green196770,180,277
Everly Brothers, TheBye Bye Love195752,112,195,336
Everly Brothers, TheCathy's Clown196010,116,249,306
Everly Brothers, TheClaudette195822,253
Everly Brothers, TheCrying In The Rain196274,247,322
Everly Brothers, TheDevoted To You195841,241
Everly Brothers, TheDon't Ask Me To Be Friends1962212
Everly Brothers, TheDon't Blame Me196180,258
Everly Brothers, TheEbony Eyes196182,139,205,317
Everly Brothers, TheGone, Gone, Gone1964110
* Everly Brothers, TheHey Doll Baby1958350
Everly Brothers, TheHow Can I Meet Her?196293,197
Everly Brothers, The('Til) I Kissed You19591,123,340
* Everly Brothers, TheI Wonder If I Care As Much195750
Everly Brothers, TheI'm Here To Get My Baby Out Of Jail1962125,223,330
* Everly Brothers, TheLeave My Girl Alone1966222
Everly Brothers, TheLet It Be Me19603,295
Everly Brothers, TheLike Strangers1960/6160
* Everly Brothers, TheLong Time Gone1958303
* Everly Brothers, TheLove Hurts1960213
Everly Brothers, TheLove Of My Life1958192
Everly Brothers, TheLucille1960221,362
* Everly Brothers, TheMan With Money196598
Everly Brothers, ThePoor Jenny195987,217
Everly Brothers, TheProblems195848,252,341
Everly Brothers, TheSo Sad (To Watch Good Love Go Bad)196038,209,358
Everly Brothers, TheStick With Me Baby196192,307
Everly Brothers, TheTake A Message To Mary195962,126,287
Everly Brothers, TheTemptation196163,283
Everly Brothers, TheThat's Old Fashioned (That's The Way Love Should Be)196243,204
Everly Brothers, TheThis Little Girl Of Mine195897,242
Everly Brothers, TheWake Up Little Susie1957/5811,124,199,325
Everly Brothers, TheWalk Right Back196159,248
Everly Brothers, TheWhen Will I Be Loved196035,245
Every Father's Teenage SonLetter To Dad, A1967292,339
Every Mothers' SonCome On Down To My Boat19679,171,259,333
Every Mothers' SonPut Your Mind At Ease196730,308
Excellents, TheConey Island Baby1962/6323,140
Exciters, TheDo-Wah-Diddy1964104,185
Exciters, TheGet Him1963231
Exciters, TheHe's Got The Power1963143,235
Exciters, TheTell Him1962/638,134,318
Fabares, ShelleyJohnny Angel196221,159,189,317
Fabares, ShelleyJohnny Loves Me1962111,276,351
Fabares, ShelleyRonnie, Call Me When You Get A Chance1963124
* Fabares, ShelleySee Ya Round On The Rebound1966178
Fabares, ShelleyThings We Did Last Summer, The1962270
FabianCome On And Get Me195970
FabianHound Dog Man1959/6072,253
FabianI'm A Man195953,219
FabianThis Friendly World1959/6087,242
FabianTiger195916,166,267
FabianTurn Me Loose195921,228
Fabric, Bent, and His PianoAlley Cat1962211
Facenda, TommyHigh School U.S.A. (Philadelphia)1959/6080,178
Faith, Adam, with The RoulettesIt's Alright1965110,254
Faith, Percy, and his OrchestraTheme From 'A Summer Place', The1960206
Faithfull, MarianneAs Tears Go By1964/6514,88,324
Faithfull, MarianneCome And Stay With Me196567,348
Faithfull, MarianneGo Away From My World1965144,260
Faithfull, MarianneSummer Nights1965105,226
Faithfull, MarianneThis Little Bird1965175,360
Falcons, The, & BandI Found A Love196279
Falcons, TheYou're So Fine195922,161
Fame, GeorgieBallad Of Bonnie And Clyde, The196824,219,327
Fame, Georgie, and The Blue FlamesGet Away1966150
Fame, Georgie, and The Blue FlamesIn The Meantime1965120
Fame, Georgie, and The Blue FlamesYeh, Yeh196529,89,158,225
* Fantastic Baggys, TheTell 'Em I'm Surfin'1964131
Fantastic Four, TheWhole World Is A Stage, The1967131
Fantastic Johnny C, TheBoogaloo Down Broadway1967/6855,151,311
Fantastic Johnny C, TheHitch It To The Horse1968238
Fardon, Don(Lament Of The Cherokee) Indian Reservation, The196879,245,357
* Farina, Richard & MimiBold Marauder1965209
Feliciano, JoseHitchcock Railway1968292
Feliciano, JoseLight My Fire1968272
Feliciano, JoseStar-Spangled Banner, The1968240,330
Fendermen, TheMule Skinner Blues196041,296
Ferguson, JohnnyAngela Jones1960138,239,316
Ferrante & TeicherExodus1960/61222
Field, SallyFelicidad1967243
Fiestas, TheBroken Heart1962230
Fiestas, TheSo Fine195939,212,329
5th Dimension, TheCalifornia Soul1968/6981,332
5th Dimension, TheCarpet Man1968137,255
5th Dimension, TheGo Where You Wanna Go19675,162,322
5th Dimension, TheAquarius/Let The Sunshine In (The Flesh Failures)196946,233,344
5th Dimension, ThePaper Cup1967212,277
5th Dimension, TheStoned Soul Picnic1968123,200,323
5th Dimension, TheSweet Blindness1968111,252
5th Dimension, TheUp-Up And Away196750,204,310
5th Dimension, TheWedding Bell Blues196977,268,353
5th Dimension, TheWorkin' On A Groovy Thing196957,337
Fifth Estate, TheDing Dong! The Witch Is Dead1967118,352
Finnegan, LarryDear One196254,186
Fireballs, TheBottle Of Wine1967/6833,102,350
Fireballs, TheBulldog1960236
Fireballs, TheCome On, React!1968158,178
Fireballs, TheTorquay1959214
Fireflies, The, Featuring Ritchie AdamsI Can't Say Goodbye196087
Fireflies, TheYou Were Mine19597,100,275
First Edition, TheBut You Know I Love You1969179,273
First Edition, TheJust Dropped In (To See What Condition My Condition Was In)196825,146
* Fischer, Larry "Wild Man", backed by Frank Zappa and The Mothers Of Invention(Let's Do) The Taster19??135
Fisher, EddieCount Your Blessings (Instead Of Sheep)1954/55269
Fisher, EddieDungaree Doll1955/5666,259
Fisher, EddieEverybody's Got A Home But Me1955/56133
Fisher, EddieI Need You Now1954/55326
Fisher, EddieHeart1955296
Fisher, EddieMan Chases A Girl (Until She Catches Him), A1955341
Fisher, EddieOn The Street Where You Live1956199
Fisher, EddieSong Of The Dreamer1955360
Fisher, Mary AnnI Can't Take It1961287
Fisher, Miss ToniBig Hurt, The1959/6030,122,283
Fisher, Miss ToniHow Deep Is The Ocean1960310,343
Fisher, ToniWest Of The Wall1962164
Fitzgerald, EllaBeautiful Friendship, A1956350
Fitzgerald, EllaHow High The Moon (Part 1)1960246
* Fitzgerald, EllaWe Three (My Echo, My Shadow, And Me)1965310
Five Americans, TheEvol-Not Love1966265
Five Americans, TheI See The Light1966158
Five Americans, TheSound Of Love1967192
Five Americans, TheWestern Union196731,195
Five Blobs, TheBlob, The195814
Five By FiveFire1968241
5 Chanels, TheReason, The1958173
* Five Discs, TheNever Let You Go1962111
Five Du-Tones, TheShake A Tail Feather196368
Five Emprees, TheLittle Miss Sad1965174
Five Keys, TheLing, Ting, Tong1954/5546,193
Five Keys, TheOut Of Sight, Out Of Mind195627,125,279
* Five Keys, TheVerdict, The195579
Five Keys, TheWisdom Of A Fool1956131
* "5" Royales, TheBaby, Don't Do It1953102
* "5" Royales, TheSlummer The Slum, The1958174
"5" Royales, TheThink1957120,234
Five Satins, TheI'll Be Seeing You196062
Five Satins, TheIn The Still Of The Nite1956/57, 1960, 196112,143,302
* Five Satins, TheJones Girl, The1956204
5 Satins, TheShadows195971
Five Satins, TheTo The Aisle19576,105,292
Five Stairsteps, TheDanger! She's A Stranger1967318
Five Stairsteps & CubieDon't Change Your Love1968294
Five Stairsteps, TheWorld Of Fantasy1966131
Flaming Ember, TheMind, Body And Soul19699,226
Flamingos, TheBoogaloo Party, The1966185
* Flamingos, TheGolden Teardrops195393
Flamingos, TheI Only Have Eyes For You19598,89,290
* Flamingos, TheI'll Be Home1956125
Flamingos, TheLove Walked In195983
Flamingos, TheLovers Never Say Goodbye195912,97,274
Flamingos, TheMio Amore196087,225
* Flamingos, TheYou Ain't Ready1953115
Flamingos, TheYour Other Love1960/61191
Flares, TheFoot Stomping - Part 1196122,227,329
Flatt, Lester, Earl Scruggs & The Foggy Mountain BoysBallad Of Jed Clampett, The1962/63148,309
* Flatt, Lester, Earl Scruggs and The Foggy Mountain BoysPearl Pearl Pearl1963259
Fleetwoods, TheCome Softly To Me195970,155,330
Fleetwoods, TheGoodnight My Love1963101
Fleetwoods, TheGraduation's Here1959192,341
Fleetwoods, The(He's) The Great Impostor196180,188,307
* Fleetwoods, TheI Care So Much1959354
Fleetwoods, TheLovers By Night, Strangers By Day1962143,304
Fleetwoods, TheMr. Blue1959/6029,128,248,346
Fleetwoods, TheOutside My Window1960173,302
Fleetwoods, TheRunaround196057,182,257
Fleetwoods, TheTragedy196116
* Fleetwoods, TheTurtle Dove1960263
Fleetwoods, TheYou Mean Everything To Me1959205
Flemons, Wade, and The NewcomersHere I Stand1958/59202
Flint, ShelbyAngel On My Shoulder1960/61130,295,330
Flirtations, TheNothing But A Heartache196936,161
Floyd, EddieKnock On Wood196614,161,245
Floyd, EddieRaise Your Hand1967196
Flying Machine, TheSmile A Little Smile For Me1969/7016,170,321
Fontaine, EddieNothin' Shakin'1958158,362
Fontana, Wayne, & The MindbendersGame Of Love196511,177,334
Fontane Sisters, TheHearts Of Stone1954/55260,340
Fontane Sisters, ThePlease Don't Leave Me1956241
Fontane Sisters, TheRollin' Stone1955323
Fontane Sisters, TheSeventeen1955224
Ford, FrankieAlimony1959203,335
Ford, FrankieSea Cruise195918,92,199,281,343
Ford, FrankieTime After Time1960349
Ford, "Tennessee" ErnieFirst Born1956/57359
Ford, "Tennessee" ErnieSixteen Tons1955/5615,160
Ford, "Tennessee" ErnieThat's All1956273
Formations, TheAt The Top Of The Stairs1968267
Fortunes, TheHere It Comes Again196576,244
Fortunes, TheYou've Got Your Troubles196524,130,186,349
Foundations, TheBaby, Now That I've Found You1967/6812,119,300
Foundations, TheBuild Me Up Buttercup196917,198
* Foundations, TheStoney Ground1972323
Four Aces featuring Al AlbertsHeart1955213
Four Aces featuring Al AlbertsLove Is A Many-Splendored Thing1955/56140,267,355
Four Aces featuring Al AlbertsMelody Of Love1955313
Four Aces featuring Al AlbertsTo Love Again1956149
Four Coins, TheI Love You Madly1955250
Four Coins, TheShangri-La195761
Four Esquires, TheHideaway1958/5961
Four Esquires, TheLook Homeward Angel1956317
Four-Evers, TheBe My Girl1964142
Four Freshmen, TheCharmaine1955/56238,354
Four Freshmen, TheDay By Day1955144
Four Freshmen, TheGraduation Day195642,217
Four Jacks and A JillMaster Jack196832,234
Four Jacks and A JillMister Nico1968148,232
* Four Knights, TheI Get So Lonely (When I Dream About You)1954288
Four Lads, TheHappy Anniversary1959197
* Four Lads, TheIstanbul (Not Constantinople)1953/5458
Four Lads, TheMoments To Remember1955/5635,114,303
Four Lads, TheNo, Not Much!195675
Four Lads, TheStanding On The Corner195645,187,288
Four Lads, TheThere's Only One Of You1958157
Four Lads, TheWho Needs You1957199
* Four Lovers, TheHappy Am I1956181
Four Lovers, TheYou're The Apple Of My Eye195675
* Fourmost, TheHello Little Girl1963221
Four Pennies, TheMy Block1963254,331
Four Preps, TheBig Man195827,114,190,284
Four Preps, TheCinderella1958230
Four Preps, TheDown By The Station1959/6056,171,315
Four Preps, TheGot A Girl1960174
Four Preps, TheLetter To The Beatles, A196495
Four Preps, TheMore Money For You And Me196173,201,331
Four Preps, The26 Miles (Santa Catalina)195848,146,332
4 Seasons, TheAlone1964167
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliBeggin'1967154,234
4 Seasons, TheBig Girls Don't Cry1962/6370,207,298,352
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliBig Man In Town196493,247
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliBye, Bye, Baby (Baby Goodbye)196511,119,292
4 Seasons, TheCandy Girl196351,291
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliC'mon Marianne196783,225,288
4 Seasons, TheDawn (Go Away)196458,199
* 4 Seasons, The, Featuring the 'sound' of Frankie ValliEverybody Knows My Name1966269
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliGirl Come Running1965116,216,304
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliI've Got You Under My Skin196655,215
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliLet's Hang On!1965/6615,172,311
4 Seasons, TheLittle Boy (In Grown Up Clothes)1965/66143
4 Seasons, TheMarlena1963103,252
4 Seasons, TheNew Mexican Rose1963105
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliOpus 17 (Don't You Worry 'Bout Me)19665,147
4 Seasons, The, featuring the "Sound" of Frankie ValliRag Doll196463,135,324
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliRonnie196423,124,178
4 Seasons, TheSanta Claus Is Coming To Town1962214
* 4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliSaturday's Father1968328
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliSave It For Me196473,145,275
4 Seasons, TheSherry196297,253
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliTell It To The Rain1966/6788,193
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliToy Soldier196585,284
4 Seasons, TheWalk Like A Man196359,137,358
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliWatch The Flowers Grow1967157
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliWill You Love Me Tomorrow1968271
4 Seasons, The, Featuring the "sound" of Frankie ValliWorking My Way Back To You1966130,204,337
Four Tops, TheAsk The Lonely196551,177,333
Four Tops, TheBaby I Need Your Loving196417,220,328
Four Tops, TheBernadette196770,210,305
Four Tops, TheI Can't Help Myself19657,167,277,314
Four Tops, TheI'll Turn To Stone1967132,323
Four Tops, TheIt's The Same Old Song196512,227,348
Four Tops, TheLoving You Is Sweeter Than Ever1966163
Four Tops, TheReach Out I'll Be There196665,184,321,357
Four Tops, The7 Rooms Of Gloom196790,320
Four Tops, TheShake Me, Wake Me (When It's Over)196652,166,318
Four Tops, TheSomething About You196514,262
Four Tops, TheStanding In The Shadows Of Love1966/6763,233,309
Four Tops, TheWalk Away Renee1968266
Four Tops, TheWithout The One You Love (Life's Not Worth While)1964153
Four Tops, TheYou Keep Running Away1967239
Foxx, Inez, with Charlie FoxxMockingbird196340,239
Francis, ConnieAmong My Souvenirs1959/6085,358
Francis, ConnieBreakin' In A Brand New Broken Heart1961133
Francis, ConnieDon't Break The Heart That Loves You196237,198
Francis, ConnieDon't Ever Leave Me1964280
Francis, ConnieEverybody's Somebody's Fool196054,207,294
Francis, ConnieFallin'195896,229,285
Francis, ConnieFollow The Boys196370
Francis, ConnieFrankie195951,258
Francis, ConnieGod Bless America1959/60240
Francis, ConnieHe Thinks I Still Care1962113
Francis, ConnieHollywood1961332
Francis, ConnieIf I Didn't Care1959278
Francis, ConnieI'm Gonna' Be Warm This Winter1962/63230
Francis, ConnieI'm Sorry I Made You Cry1958168
Francis, ConnieIn The Summer Of His Years1963/64160
Francis, ConnieIt's Gonna' Be Warm This Winter1962/6391
Francis, ConnieJealous Of You (Tango Della Gelosia)1960354
Francis, ConnieLipstick On Your Collar195920,98,165,287
Francis, ConnieMalaguena1960363
Francis, ConnieMama1960237
Francis, ConnieMany Tears Ago1960/6187,321
Francis, ConnieMy Happiness1958/5967,346
Francis, ConnieMy Heart Has A Mind Of Its Own1960111,313
Francis, ConnieSecond Hand Love1962109
Francis, ConnieStupid Cupid195833,172,228,282
Francis, ConnieTogether1961254
Francis, ConnieVacation196244,166
Francis, ConnieWhere The Boys Are19617,99,348
Francis, ConnieWho's Sorry Now19582,338
Franklin, ArethaAin't No Way1968278
Franklin, ArethaBaby I Love You196767,250
Franklin, ArethaChain Of Fools1967/6847,190,281
Franklin, ArethaDon't Cry, Baby1962222
Franklin, ArethaHouse That Jack Built, The1968134,336
Franklin, ArethaI Never Loved A Man (The Way I Love You)196778,256
Franklin, ArethaMy Song1968/69169
Franklin, ArethaNatural Woman (You Make Me Feel Like), A196771,248,342
Franklin, ArethaRespect196753,182,257
Franklin, ArethaRock-A-Bye Your Baby With A Dixie Melody1961269
Franklin, Aretha(Sweet Sweet Baby) Since You've Been Gone196884,290
Franklin, ArethaTake A Look1967112
Franklin, ArethaThink196873,309
Franklin, ArethaWeight, The196965
Frantics, TheWerewolf1960251
Frazier, DallasElvira196679
Freberg, StanGreen Chri$tma$1958/59145,263
Freberg, StanOld Payola Roll Blues (Side 1), The196080,208
Freberg, StanWun'erful, Wun'erful! (Sides uh-one & uh-two)1957/58206
Freberg, StanYellow Rose Of Texas, The1955351
Fred, John, & His Playboy BandHey Hey Bunny1968291
Fred, John, & His Playboy BandJudy In Disguise (With Glasses)1967/6838,170,251
Fred, John, and The PlayboysShirley1959159
Freddie and The DreamersDo The Freddie196530,232
Freddie and The DreamersI Understand (Just How You Feel)1965293
Freddie and The DreamersI'm Telling You Now19652,108,283
Freddie and The DreamersLittle You, A1965255
Freddie and The DreamersYou Were Made For Me196552
Freeman, BobbyBetty Lou Got A New Pair Of Shoes1958165,240
Freeman, BobbyC'mon And Swim1964106,219
Freeman, BobbyDo You Want To Dance195821,364
Freeman, BobbyMary Ann Thomas1959287
Freeman, Bobby(I Do The) Shimmy Shimmy1960128
Friend and LoverReach Out Of The Darkness196811,243
Friends Of Distinction, TheGoing In Circles1969218
Friends Of Distinction, TheGrazing In The Grass196962,161
Frizzell, LeftySaginaw, Michigan1964169
Frogmen, TheUnderwater1961211
Frost, Max, and The TroopersShape Of Things To Come196883,176
* Fugs, TheDirty Old Man19??135
Fuller, Bobby, FourI Fought The Law196616,152,265,325
Fuller, Bobby, FourLove's Made A Fool Of You196672,264
* Fuller, Bobby, FourNever To Be Forgotten1965305
Fuller, JerryBetty My Angel1959317
Fuller, JerryGuilty Of Loving You1961335
Fulsom, LowellBlack Nights1965/66230
Fulsom, LowellTramp1967136
Fun and GamesGrooviest Girl In The World, The1969137
Gabriel and The AngelsThat's Life (That's Tough)1962/63224
Galens, TheBaby I Do Love You1963239
Gallop, FrankBallad Of Irving, The1966148
* Gamble, KennyYou Don't Know What You've Got Until You Lose It1963244
* Gants, TheI Wonder1967172
Gants, TheRoad Runner1965222
Gardner, Don, and Dee Dee FordI Need Your Loving196274,196
Gari, FrankUtopia1960/61162
* Garland, Judy, and Fred AstaireEaster Parade1948291
Garnett, GaleLovin' Place1964/65273
Garnett, GaleWe'll Sing In The Sunshine19644,134,295
Gaye, MarvinAin't That Peculiar196510,86,136,341
Gaye, MarvinCan I Get A Witness1963/6427,128,291
Gaye, MarvinChained1968273
Gaye, MarvinHitch Hike196381,225,312
Gaye, MarvinHow Sweet It Is To Be Loved By You1964/6544,204
Gaye, MarvinI Heard It Through The Grapevine1968/69240,303
Gaye, MarvinI'll Be Doggone196533,104,182,257
Gaye, MarvinI'm Crazy 'Bout My Baby1963319
Gaye, MarvinLittle Darling, I Need You196690
Gaye, MarvinOne More Heartache1966170
Gaye, MarvinPride and Joy196341,155,361
Gaye, MarvinStubborn Kind Of Fellow196279,209,358
Gaye, MarvinTake This Heart Of Mine196651,187
Gaye, MarvinThat's The Way Love Is1969109,304
Gaye, MarvinToo Busy Thinking About My Baby196977,242,329
Gaye, MarvinTry It Baby1964119
Gaye, MarvinYou1968250
Gaye, MarvinYour Unchanging Love196796
Gaye, MarvinYou're A Wonderful One196468,262
Gaye, Marvin, & Tammi TerrellAin't No Mountain High Enough196745,112
Gaye, Marvin, & Tammi TerrellAin't Nothing Like The Real Thing196815,260
Gaye, Marvin, & Tammi TerrellIf I Could Build My Whole World Around You1967/68144
Gaye, Marvin, & Tammi TerrellIf This World Were Mine1968166
Gaye, Marvin, & Tammi TerrellYour Precious Love196757,298
Gaye, Marvin, & Tammi TerrellYou're All I Need To Get By196869
Gaye, Marvin, & Mary WellsOnce Upon A Time196455,320
Gaye, Marvin, & Mary WellsWhat's The Matter With You Baby1964228
Gaye, Marvin, & Kim WestonIt Takes Two196778,296
Gaye, Marvin, & Kim WestonWhat Good Am I Without You1964117
Gaylords, TheNo Arms Can Ever Hold You1955/56325
* G-Clefs, The'Cause You're Mine195663
G-Clefs, TheI Understand (Just How You Feel)1961/6271,156
G-Clefs, TheKa-Ding Dong195653,185
Gene & DebbeGo With Me1967236
Gene & DebbePlayboy196843,192,318
Gene & EunicePoco-Loco195968
Genies, TheWho's That Knocking195913,189
Gentry, BobbieFancy1969/70247
Gentry, BobbieOde To Billie Joe1967, 197616,102
Gentry, BobbieOkolona River Bottom Band1967274
Gentry, Bobbie, & Glen CampbellMornin' Glory1968334
Gentrys, TheKeep On Dancing196522,211
Gentrys, TheSpread It On Thick1966191
George, BarbaraI Know (You Don't Love Me No More)1961/6260,213,336
George & Gene (George Jones & Gene Pitney)I've Got Five Dollars And It's Saturday Night1965331
Gerry and The PacemakersDon't Let The Sun Catch You Crying196436,108,243
Gerry and The PacemakersFerry Cross The Mersey196546,200,340
Gerry and The PacemakersGirl On A Swing196651,229
Gerry and The PacemakersHow Do You Do It?19641,145,258,362
Gerry and The PacemakersI Like It196454,177,361
Gerry and The PacemakersI'll Be There1964/6512,136,301
Gerry and The PacemakersI'm The One196447,252
Gerry and The PacemakersIt's Gonna Be Alright196532,99,308
Gerry and The PacemakersYou'll Never Walk Alone1965117
Gestures, TheRun, Run, Run1964/6577,275
Getz/GilbertoGirl From Ipanema, The1964126,253
Gibbs, GeorgiaDance With Me Henry (Wallflower)1955173,195,306
Gibbs, GeorgiaHula Hoop Song, The1958168
Gibbs, GeorgiaI Want You To Be My Baby1955226
Gibson, DonBlue Blue Day1958192
Gibson, DonOh Lonesome Me1958101,256
Gibson, DonSea Of Heartbreak196188,179,343
Gibson, GinnyMiracle Of Love1956309
Gilkyson, Terry, and The Easy RidersMarianne195737,265
Gilmer, Jimmy, and The FireballsDaisy Petal Pickin'1963/6466
Gilmer, Jimmy, and The FireballsSugar Shack196315,115,270,344
Gilreath, JamesLittle Band Of Gold196386,293
Gino & Gina(It's Been A Long Time) Pretty Baby195891,266
Girlfriends, TheMy One And Only, Jimmy Boy1963/6473,276,364
Gladiolas, TheLittle Darlin1957183
Glahe, Will, and His OrchestraLiechtensteiner Polka1957/58363
Glazer, Tom, and The Do-Re-Mi Children's ChorusOn Top Of Spaghetti1963118,233,299,330
Glencoves, TheHootenanny1963196,330
* Globetrotters, TheRainy Day Bells1970106
Goldsboro, BobbyAutumn Of My Life1968218,355
Goldsboro, BobbyBroomstick Cowboy1965/66164
Goldsboro, BobbyHoney196821,153,269,352
Goldsboro, BobbyIt's Too Late196615,250,328
Goldsboro, BobbyLittle Things196548,292
Goldsboro, BobbyMolly1962/63223
Goldsboro, BobbySee The Funny Little Clown196484,188,282
Goldsboro, BobbyStraight Life, The1968163,354
Goodees, TheCondition Red1968/69141,239
Goodman, Benny, Trio, The, with Rosemary ClooneyMemories Of You1956133
Goodman, DickieBatman & His Grandmother1966299
Goodman, DickieBen Crazy1962319
* Goodman, George, & His HeadlinersLet Me Love You196590
Gordon, BarryRock Around Mother Goose1956263
Gordon, RoscoJust A Little Bit1960304
Gore, LesleyCalifornia Nights196717,227,332
Gore, LesleyHey Now1964361
Gore, LesleyI Don't Wanna Be A Loser196464
Gore, LesleyIt's My Party196359,110,278,344
Gore, LesleyJudy's Turn To Cry196351,107,306
Gore, LesleyLook Of Love1964/6535,122,259
Gore, LesleyMaybe I Know19645,104,285
Gore, LesleyMy Town, My Guy And Me1965142
* Gore, LesleyOld Crowd, The196396
Gore, LesleyShe's A Fool196326,113,232
Gore, LesleySometimes I Wish I Were A Boy1964315
Gore, LesleySummer And Sandy1967316
Gore, LesleySunshine, Lollipops And Rainbows196529,129,355
Gore, LesleyThat's The Way Boys Are196414,270
* Gore, LesleyWonder Boy1964127
Gore, LesleyYou Don't Own Me1963/6457,144,297
Gorme, EydieBlame It On The Bossa Nova196356,261
Gorme, EydieCan't Get Over (The Bossa Nova)1964296
Gorme, EydieLove Me Forever1957322
Goulet, RobertMy Love, Forgive Me (Amore, Scusami)1964/65241
Gracie, CharlieButterfly195730,109,301
Gracie, CharlieFabulous195772,233
* Grady, Don, with The Windupwatch BandChildren Of St. Monica, The1966/67351
* Graham, DavyAngi1962349
Grammer, BillyGotta Travel On1958/5937,144,181,305
Granahan, GerryNo Chemise, Please195849,230,291
Grand Funk RailroadTime Machine1969244
Grant, EarlEnd, The1958/5928,203
Grant, GogiSuddenly There's A Valley1955118,219
Grant, GogiWayward Wind, The195672,139,293
Grant, GogiWho Are We1956353
Grant, JanieRomeo1961339
Grant, JanieThat Greasy Kid Stuff1962315
Grant, JanieTriangle196125,203,321
Grass Roots, TheBella Linda1968/69124,307
Grass Roots, TheHeaven Knows1969/7071,260,327
Grass Roots, TheI'd Wait A Million Years196942,244
Grass Roots, TheLet's Live For Today19674,105,238
Grass Roots, TheLovin' Things196972
Grass Roots, TheMidnight Confessions19689,114,176,345
Grass Roots, TheOnly When You're Lonely1966157
Grass Roots, TheRiver Is Wide, The1969106
Grass Roots, TheThings I Should Have Said196768,337
Grass Roots, TheWake Up, Wake Up1967163
Grass Roots, TheWhere Were You When I Needed You196650,128
Graves, BillyShag (Is Totally Cool), The1959186
Gray, ClaudeI'll Just Have A Cup Of Coffee (Then I'll Go)1961218
Gray, Dobie(See You At The) 'Go-Go'1965107,300
Gray, Dobie'In' Crowd, The196513,266,352
Greaves, R. B.Take A Letter Maria1969/7062,127,289
Greene, Al, & The Soul Mate'sBack Up Train1967132
Greene, LorneMan, The1965351
Greene, LorneRingo1964/6537,255
Greenwoods, ThePlease Don't Sell My Daddy No More Wine1966269,319
Griffin, MervCharanga, The1961292
Griffith, AndyMake Yourself Comfortable1955351
Guess Who, TheLaughing196978,220,324
Guess Who, TheNo Time1969/7085,241,358
Guess Who, TheShakin' All Over196555,135,226
Guess Who, TheThese Eyes196944,242,348
Guess Who, TheUndun1969/70123,206,311
Guitar, BonnieCandy Apple Red1959236
Guitar, BonnieDark Moon1957112,201,281
Guthrie, ArloAlice's Rock & Roll Restaurant1969102
* Guthrie, ArloComing Into Los Angeles1969265
Hackett, BuddyChinese Rock And Egg Roll1956216
Haggard, Merle, and The StrangersOkie From Muskogee1969/70107,354
* Hair SoundtrackDon't Put It Down1968277
Haley, Bill, and His Comets(You Hit The Wrong Note) Billy Goat1957243,329
Haley, Bill, and His CometsBirth Of The Boogie195583,193
Haley, Bill, and His CometsBurn That Candle1955/5643,201
* Haley, Bill, with Haley's CometsCrazy Man Crazy1953319
Haley, Bill, and His CometsDim, Dim The Lights (I Want Some Atmosphere)1954/5542,259,352
* Haley, Bill, and His CometsDon't Knock The Rock1956361
Haley, Bill, and His CometsForty Cups Of Coffee1957145,189
Haley, Bill, and His CometsHot Dog Buddy Buddy1956151
Haley, Bill, and His CometsLean Jean1958252
Haley, Bill, and His CometsMambo Rock1955136,238
Haley, Bill, and His CometsR-O-C-K195669
Haley, Bill, and His CometsRazzle-Dazzle195548,220,318
Haley, Bill, and His CometsRock-A-Beatin' Boogie1955/5675,181
Haley, Bill, and His Comets(We're Gonna) Rock Around The Clock195536,95,208,275
Haley, Bill, and His CometsSaints Rock 'N Roll, The1956219
Haley, Bill, and His CometsSee You Later, Alligator19566,97,197,290
Haley, Bill, and His CometsShake, Rattle And Roll1954/5533,267,362
Haley, Bill, and His CometsSkinny Minnie195810,103,326
Haley, Bill, and His CometsTeenager's Mother (Are You Right?)1956214,345
* Haley, Bill, and His CometsThirteen Women (And Only One Man In Town)1955198
* Haley, Bill, and His CometsTwo Hound Dogs1955170
* Haley, Bill, and The SaddlemenRock The Joint1952286
Hall, LarrySandy1959/6038,132,316
Halos, TheNag196172,364
Hamilton, BobbyCrazy Eyes For You195828,92,319
Hamilton, George, IVAbilene196381,255
Hamilton, George, IVHigh School Romance1957356
Hamilton, George, IVRose And A Baby Ruth, A1956/5719,102,157,284,357
Hamilton, George, IVWhy Don't They Understand1957/58192,337
Hamilton, RoyDon't Let Go19584,139,279,355
Hamilton, RoyI Need Your Lovin'1959184
Hamilton, RoyYou Can Have Her196146,169,294
Hamilton, RussRainbow195779
Hammel, Karl, Jr.Summer Souvenirs1961210
Happenings, TheGo Away Little Girl1966245
Happenings, TheGoodnight My Love1966/67254
Happenings, TheI Got Rhythm196754,195,309
Happenings, TheMy Mammy196747,286
Happenings, TheSee You In September1966177,251,356
Harden Trio, TheTippy Toeing1966266
Hardin, TimSimple Song Of Freedom1969182,257
Harnell, Joe, and His OrchestraFly Me To The Moon - Bossa Nova1962/63224
* Harner, BillySally Sayin' Somethin'1967267
Harper, JaniceThat’s Why I Was Born1957/58359
Harpers BizzareBattle Of New Orleans1968339
Harpers BizarreChattanooga Choo Choo196760
Harpers BizarreCome To The Sunshine1967297
Harpers Bizarre59th Street Bridge Song (Feelin' Groovy), The196716,149,205,324
* Harpers BizarreMalibu U.1967332
Harpo, SlimBaby Scratch My Back1966119
Harpo, SlimRainin' In My Heart196180,198
* Harptones, TheMasquerade Is Over, The195655
* Harptones, TheMy Memories Of You1954, 1956101
* Harptones, TheOn Sunday Afternoon195675
* Harptones, TheShrine Of St. Cecilia, The1957116
* Harptones, TheSunday Kind Of Love, A195344
* Harptones, TheThree Wishes195661
Harris, BettyHis Kiss1964231
Harris, EddieIt's Crazy1968224
Harris, RichardDidn't We1969148,253
Harris, RichardMacArthur Park1968121,202
Harris, RichardYard Went On Forever, The1968192
Harris, RolfNick Teen And Al K. Hall1963147,319
Harris, RolfSun Arise1963139,270
Harris, RolfTie Me Kangaroo Down, Sport196358,118,256
Harris, ThurstonDo What You Did1958225
Harris, ThurstonLittle Bitty Pretty One1957/5839,175
Harris, TonyChicken, Baby, Chicken1957102
* Harris, WynonieGood Rockin' Tonight194834
* Harris, WynonieLovin' Machine1951110
Harrison, NoelYoung Girl, A1965/66162,339
Harrison, WilbertKansas City195918,86,221,322
Harrison, WilbertLet's Work Together (Part 1)1969/7074,224
* Harrison, WilbertListen, My Darling1959211
Harvey and The MoonglowsTen Commandments Of Love195844,133,334
* Havens, RichieSan Francisco Bay Blues1967241
Hawkins, DaleLa-Do-Dada1958166
Hawkins, DaleSusie-Q195719,208
Hawkins', Edwin, Singers Featuring Dorothy Combs MorrisonOh Happy Day1969173
Hawkins, HawkshawSoldier's Joy1959184
Hawkins, JennellMoments1962185
Hawkins, RonnieForty Days195995,361
Hawkins, Ronnie, and The HawksMary Lou195954,287
* Hawkins, Screamin' JayArmpit No. 61958168
* Hawkins, Screamin' JayI Love Paris1957249
* Hawkins, Screamin' JayI Put A Spell On You195635
* Hawkins, Screamin' JayLittle Demon195694
Hayes, BillBallad of Davy Crockett, The195549,207,277,330
Hayes, BillWringle, Wrangle1957339
Hayes, IsaacBy The Time I Get To Phoenix1969168
Hayes, IsaacWalk On By1969186
Head, Roy, and The TraitsApple Of My Eye1965/66274
Head, Roy, and The TraitsTreat Her Right196528,199,360
* Heartbeats, TheAfter New Year's Eve1957/58151
* Heartbeats, TheDarling, How Long1956279
* Heartbeats, TheDown On My Knees195847
Heartbeats, TheThousand Miles Away, A1956/57, 196011,95,210,313,357
Hearts, TheDear Abby1963171,313
* Hearts, TheLonely Nights195599
Hebb, BobbySatisfied Mind, A1966146
Hebb, BobbySunny196617,139,292
Hedgehoppers AnonymousIt's Good News Week1965/6662,129
Helms, BobbyFraulein1957272
Helms, BobbyJacqueline1958315
Helms, BobbyJingle Bell Rock1957/58, 1958/59, 1960, 1961/62, 196220,200
Helms, BobbyMy Special Angel1957/5814,212,312
Henderson, JoeSnap Your Fingers196229,265
Hendricks, BobbyItchy Twitchy Feeling195857,107,293
Hendricks, BobbyPsycho1960323
Hendrix, Jimi, Experience, TheAll Along The Watchtower1968104,214,264
* Hendrix, Jimi, Experience, TheAre You Experienced?1967123
Hendrix, Jimi, Experience, TheCrosstown Traffic1968/6976
Hendrix, JimiFoxey Lady1967/68156,311
Hendrix, Jimi, Experience, ThePurple Haze196749
* Hendrix, Jimi, Experience, TheStone Free1969323
* Hendrix, Jimi, Experience, TheWind Cries Mary, The1967276
Henry, Clarence "Frog Man"Ain't Got No Home1956/5722,109,309
Henry, ClarenceBut I Do196137,280
Henry, ClarenceLonely Street1961224
Henry, ClarenceYou Always Hurt The One You Love196161,338
Herman's HermitsCan't You Hear My Heartbeat196535,204,300
Herman's HermitsDandy196646,154
Herman's HermitsDon't Go Out Into The Rain (You're Going To Melt)1967139
Herman's HermitsEast West1966/6790,155,329
Herman's HermitsI Can Take Or Leave Your Loving1968131,353
Herman's HermitsI'm Henry The VIII, I Am19659,253
Herman's HermitsI'm Into Something Good1964/6536,302,342
Herman's HermitsJust A Little Bit Better196544,159,364
* Herman's HermitsL'Autre Jour1966269
Herman's HermitsLeaning On The Lamp Post196670,166,283
Herman's HermitsListen People19663,177,313
Herman's HermitsMrs. Brown You've Got A Lovely Daughter196511,134,281,333
Herman's HermitsMuseum196789
Herman's HermitsMust To Avoid, A1965/6624,271
Herman's HermitsNo Milk Today196763,114,164,266
Herman's HermitsSleepy Joe1968135
Herman's HermitsThere's A Kind Of Hush196741,108,354
Herman's HermitsThis Door Swings Both Ways196650,225,306
* Herman's HermitsWhat Is Wrong What Is Right1966/67117
Herman's HermitsWonderful World1965213
Hesitations, TheBorn Free1968239
Hibbler, AlAfter The Lights Go Down Low1956185
Hibbler, AlAway All Boats1956106
Hibbler, Al11th Hour Melody1956262
Hibbler, AlHe1955/56246
Hibbler, AlUnchained Melody1955136
Hickey, ErselBluebirds Over The Mountain195855
* Hickman, DwayneSchool Dance1958208
* Hicks, Dan, & His Hot LicksI Scare Myself1969293
High Keyes, TheQue Sera, Sera (Whatever Will Be, Will Be)1963110
Highlights, TheCity of Angels1956/57317
Highwaymen, TheBird Man, The1962197,335
Highwaymen, TheCotton Fields1961/6253,307
Highwaymen, TheGypsy Rover, The1961/6284,237
Highwaymen, TheI'm On My Way1962330
Highwaymen, TheMichael1961114,207,260
Hill, BunkerHide & Go Seek, Part 11962153,260
Hill, JessieOoh Poo Pah Doo (part II)1960186
* Hill, Wendy(Gary, Please Don't Sell) My Diamond Ring1965347
Hilltoppers, TheJoker (That's What They Call Me), The1957/58282
Hinton, JoeFunny1964247
Ho, Don, and The AliisTiny Bubbles1966130
Hodges, EddieI'm Gonna Knock On Your Door196156,190
Hodges, Eddie(Girls, Girls, Girls) Made To Love196260
Holden, Ron, with The ThunderbirdsLove You So196021,151,303
Holland, EddieCandy To Me1964102
Holland, EddieJamie196265
Holland, EddieLeaving Here196478
Hollies, TheBus Stop19666,88,147,333
Hollies, TheCarrie-Anne196724,108,322
Hollies, TheDear Eloise1967/6885,171
Hollies, TheHe Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother1969/7096,172,229,316
* Hollies, TheHere I Go Again196473
Hollies, TheI Can't Let Go196630,98,239,328
* Hollies, TheI'm Alive196547
Hollies, TheJennifer Eccles196889,301
Hollies, TheJust One Look1964, 19671
Hollies, TheKing Midas In Reverse1967117,181
Hollies, TheLook Through Any Window1965/6652,110,218
Hollies, TheOn A Carousel196763,182,257
Hollies, ThePay You Back With Interest196732,125,292
Hollies, TheSorry Suzanne1969124,206,353
Hollies, TheStop Stop Stop196627,155,348
* Hollies, TheYes I Will1965120
Holloway, BrendaEvery Little Bit Hurts196415,166,349
Holloway, BrendaWhen I'm Gone196597,247,320
Holloway, BrendaYou've Made Me So Very Happy1967183
* Holly, BuddyBlue Days - Black Nights1956346
* Holly, BuddyCrying, Waiting, Hoping1959362
Holly, BuddyEarly In The Morning195859,138
* Holly, BuddyEveryday195785
Holly, BuddyHeartbeat1958/5973,225,325
Holly, BuddyIt Doesn't Matter Anymore195945,188,264
Holly, BuddyPeggy Sue1957/58121,205,354
* Holly, BuddyPeggy Sue Got Married195982
Holly, BuddyRaining In My Heart195998,237,313
Holly, BuddyRave On195818,216,349
* Holly, BuddyReminiscing196268
* Holly, BuddyTrue Love Ways196034
* Holly, BuddyWell ... All Right1958/59190
* Holly, BuddyWhat To Do196580
Hollywood Argyles, TheAlley Oop196017,118,249,332
Hollywood Flames, TheBuzz-Buzz-Buzz1957/5826,137,280,332
Holman, EddieHey There Lonely Girl1969/7054,358
Hombres, TheLet It Out (Let It All Hang Out)196772,158,219
Homer and JethroBattle Of Kookamonga, The195969,243,299
* Homer and JethroHart Brake Motel1956224
Hondells, TheLittle Honda196431,185,293
* Hondells, TheYou Meet The Nicest People On A Honda1965100
Hondells, TheYounger Girl1966324
Honeycombs, TheHave I The Right?196443,194,302
Honeycombs, TheI Can't Stop1964/6585,241
Honey Cone, TheWhile You're Out Looking For Sugar?1969333
Honeycones, TheOp1958122
* Honeys, TheHe's A Doll1964159
Hooker, John LeeBoom Boom1962175
Hopkin, MaryGoodbye196980,191,287
Hopkin, MaryThose Were The Days196810,202,284,325
Horton, JamieMy Little Marine1960343
Horton, JohnnyBattle Of New Orleans, The195920,276
Horton, JohnnyHonky-Tonk Man1962169
Horton, JohnnyJohnny Reb1959160
Horton, JohnnyNorth To Alaska1960/617,99,350
Horton, JohnnySink The Bismarck196061,168,240
* Hour GlassNothing But Tears1967340
Houston, DavidAlmost Persuaded1966158,256
Houston, David, and Tammy WynetteMy Elusive Dreams1967126
Howard, Eddy, and His OrchestraTeen-Ager's Waltz, The1955310
Hughes, FredOo Wee Baby, I Love You196592,202
Hughes, FredYou Can't Take It Away1965244
Hughes, JimmySteal Away196468,243
Hugo and Luigi with Their Family SingersYoung Abe Lincoln1955262
Hullaballoos, TheI'm Gonna Love You Too1964/65120,264
Human Beinz, TheNobody But Me1967/6886,182,257
Humperdinck, EngelbertI'm A Better Man1969246
Humperdinck, EngelbertLast Waltz, The1967230,358
Humperdinck, EngelbertMan Without Love (Quando M'innamoro), A1968161
Humperdinck, EnglebertWinter World Of Love1969/70123
Humphrey, DellaDon't Make The Good Girls Go Bad1968176
Hunt, TommyI Am A Witness1963289
Hunter, Ivory JoeEmpty Arms195774
Hunter, Ivory JoeSince I Met You Baby1956/5734,226
Hunter, Tab(I'll Be With You In) Apple Blossom Time1959187
Hunter, TabDon't Get Around Much Anymore1957273
Hunter, TabYoung Love1957175
Husky, FerlinGone195771,153,250
Husky, FerlinWings Of A Dove1960/6140,232
Hutton, DannyRoses And Rainbows1965275
Hyland, Brian(Clickity Clack Song) Four Little Heels, The1960180
Hyland, BrianGinny Come Lately196268,220,315
Hyland, BrianHoliday For Clowns1967282
Hyland, BrianHung Up In Your Eyes1967254
Hyland, BrianIf Mary's There1963287,346
Hyland, BrianI'm Afraid To Go Home1963145,289
Hyland, BrianItsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Yellow Polkadot Bikini1960105,165,265,344
Hyland, BrianJoker Went Wild, The196659,230,360
Hyland, BrianLet Me Belong To You1961304
Hyland, BrianRun, Run, Look And See196623,167
Hyland, BrianSealed With A Kiss196250,127,196
Hyland, Brian3000 Miles1966111
Hyland, BrianTragedy1969355
Hyland, BrianWarmed Over Kisses (Left Over Love)196255
Ian, JanisSociety's Child (Baby I've Been Thinking)196734,92,176,275
* Ian & SylviaFour Strong Winds1964334
* Ian & SylviaMary Anne1962287
Ides Of March, TheRoller Coaster1966172
I'des Of March, TheYou Wouldn't Listen1966185,308
Ifield, FrankI Remember You196247,217
Ifield, FrankLovesick Blues1962/63158
Ikettes, TheI'm Blue (The Gong-Gong Song)196267,141
Ikettes, TheI'm So Thankful196591
Ikettes, ThePeaches 'N' Cream196575,315
Illusion, TheDid You See Her Eyes1969148
* Imaginations, TheGuardian Angel196191
Impalas, TheOh, What A Fool1959253
Impalas, TheSorry (I Ran All The Way Home)195913,189,266
Impressions, TheAmen1964/65173
Impressions, TheChoice Of Colors196984,341
Impressions, TheFool For You1968198
Impressions, TheGypsy Woman1961/6229,116,311
Impressions, TheI'm So Proud196456,246,318
Impressions, TheIt's All Right196338,101,188,312
Impressions, TheKeep On Pushing196482,252,347
Impressions, TheMeeting Over Yonder1965136
Impressions, ThePeople Get Ready196563,152,307
Impressions, TheSad, Sad Girl And Boy1963349
Impressions, TheSeven Years1969314
Impressions, TheTalking About My Baby196483,262
Impressions, TheThis Is My Country1968/69143,292
Impressions, TheWe're A Winner1967/68103
Impressions, TheWoman's Got Soul1965125,176
Impressions, TheYou Must Believe Me196490,274,353
Impressions, TheYou've Been Cheatin'1965/66100,286
In Crowd, TheQuestions And Answers1966182,257
Ingmann, Jorgen, & His GuitarApache1961181
Inman, AutryBallad Of Two Brothers196895
Innocence, TheThere's Got To Be A Word!1966/67280
Innocents, TheGee Whiz1960/6144,258,338
Innocents, TheHonest I Do196082,297,356
Intrigues, TheIn A Moment1969159,267
Intruders, TheBaby I'm Lonely1967261
Intruders, The(Love Is Like A) Baseball Game1968222
Intruders, TheCowboys To Girls196810,193,256
Intruders, TheLove That's Real, A1967132
Intruders, TheSlow Drag1968213
Intruders, TheTogether1967131
Irish Rovers, TheBiplane, Ever More, The1968246,363
Irish Rovers, TheUnicorn, The196821,118,224,330
Irish Rovers, The(Puppet Song) Whiskey On A Sunday, The1968148,319
Iron ButterflyIn-A-Gadda-Da-Vida196816,277
* Iron ButterflyMost Anything You Want1968246
Irwin, Big Dee (With Little Eva)Swinging On A Star196356,350
Isley Brothers, TheI Guess I'll Always Love You1966183,340
Isley Brothers, TheI Turned You On1969199
Isley Brothers, TheIt's Your Thing196991,248,335
Isley Brothers, TheShout - Part 11959, 19622,195,310,352
Isley Brothers, TheThis Old Heart Of Mine (Is Weak For You)19665,123,242,320
Isley Brothers, TheTwist And Shout196233,204,271,334,362
Isley Brothers, TheTwistin' With Linda1962145
* Isley Brothers, TheWho's That Lady1964216
* It's A Beautiful DayWhite Bird1969140
IvanReal Wild Child195880,214
Ives, BurlCall Me Mr. In-Between1962244,360
Ives, BurlFunny Way Of Laughin'196253,249
Ives, BurlLittle Bitty Tear, A1961/6249,165,272
Ives, BurlMary Ann Regrets1962287
Ives, BurlPearly Shells (Popo O Ewa)1964351
Iveys, TheMaybe Tomorrow1969108,283
* Ivy League, TheFunny How Love Can Be1965108
Ivy League, TheTossing & Turning1965161
Ivy Three, TheYogi196027,110,200,299
Jacks, TheWhy Don't You Write Me?195573,127
Jackson, ChuckAny Day Now (My Wild Beautiful Bird)196224,145,284
Jackson, ChuckBeg Me1964322
Jackson, ChuckI Don't Want To Cry196156,114,324
Jackson, ChuckI Keep Forgettin'196291,231
Jackson, ChuckI Wake Up Crying1961194
Jackson, Chuck(It Never Happens) In Real Life1961337
Jackson, ChuckTell Him I'm Not Home1963262
Jackson, DeonLove Makes The World Go Round196662,157,250
Jackson, J. J.But It's Alright1966, 196927,89,296
Jackson, J. J.I Dig Girls1966247
* Jackson, Moose, with Tiny Bradshaw's OrchestraBig Ten-Inch Record195283
Jackson, StonewallIgmoo (The Pride Of South Central High)1959323
Jackson, StonewallMary Don't You Weep1959/60287
Jackson, StonewallWaterloo195974,169,256,352
Jackson, WalterIt's All Over1964152
Jackson, WalterSpeak Her Name1967169
Jackson, WalterSuddenly I'm All Alone1965158
Jackson, WandaIn The Middle Of A Heartache1961286
Jackson, WandaLet's Have A Party196048,107,233
Jackson, WandaRight Or Wrong1961308
Jackson 5, TheI Want You Back1969/7074,203,320
* James, ElmoreIt Hurts Me Too1965109
James, EttaAll I Could Do Was Cry1960304
James, EttaAt Last196173,268,336
James, EttaMy Dearest Darling1960329
James, EttaPushover1963179
James, EttaSeven Day Fool196195
James, EttaStop The Wedding196282
James, EttaTell Mama1967121
James, EttaTrust In Me196187,310
* James, EttaWallflower, The195538
James, Etta, & Sugar Pie DeSantoDo I Make Myself Clear1965314
James, JoniHow Important Can It Be?1955156
James, JoniLittle Things Mean A Lot1959/60192
James, JoniMy Last Date (With You)1960/61209
James, JoniThere Goes My Heart1958190
James, JoniYou Are My Love1955/56305
James, SonnyFirst Date, First Kiss, First Love1957293
James, SonnyUh-Huh--mm1957166
James, SonnyYoung Love1956/5722,303,350
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsBall Of Fire1969141,213
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsCrimson And Clover1968/69121,344
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsCrystal Blue Persuasion1969103
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsGet Out Now1968172
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsGettin' Together196726,269
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsHanky Panky196665,135,299
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsI Like The Way1967173
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsI Think We're Alone Now196713,111
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsIt's Only Love1966/67204
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsMirage196736,97,318
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsMony Mony196864,245
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsSay I Am (What I Am)1966194,266
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsShe1969113
James, Tommy, and The ShondellsSweet Cherry Wine196963,281
Jamies, TheSummertime, Summertime1958, 19628,110,272
Jan & ArnieGas Money1958201,331
Jan & ArnieJennie Lee1958272
Jan & DeanAnaheim, Azusa & Cucamonga Sewing Circle, Book Review And Timing Association, The1964127,263,332
Jan & DeanBaby Talk195913,214,292
Jan & DeanBatman1966156
Jan & DeanDead Man's Curve196445,235
Jan & DeanDrag City1963/6453,333
Jan & DeanFiddle Around1966208
Jan & Dean(Here They Come) From All Over The World196551,168,361
Jan & DeanGee1960181
Jan & DeanHonolulu Lulu196381,229
Jan & DeanI Found A Girl1965123,197
Jan & DeanLinda196331,259
Jan & DeanLittle Old Lady (From Pasadena), The19645,111,306
Jan & DeanNew Girl In School, The196474,184
Jan & DeanPopsicle196632
Jan & DeanRide The Wild Surf196499
Jan & DeanSidewalk Surfin'196471,364
Jan & DeanSurf City196352,195,260
Jan & DeanYou Really Know How To Hurt A Guy1965118,315
Jankowski, HorstWalk In The Black Forest, A1965196
Jarmels, TheLittle Bit Of Soap, A19619,130,297
Jarvis, CarolRebel1957211
Jay & The AmericansCara, Mia196577,202,288
Jay & The AmericansCome A Little Bit Closer196414,122,200,334
Jay & The AmericansLet's Lock The Door (And Throw Away The Key)1964/657,232
Jay & The AmericansLivin' Above Your Head1966174
Jay & The AmericansOnly In America196346,160,298
Jay & The AmericansShe Cried196221,113,307
Jay & The AmericansSome Enchanted Evening1965105,236
Jay & The AmericansSunday And Me1965/66131,215,316
Jay & The AmericansThis Magic Moment1968/694,285
Jay & The AmericansWhen You Dance1969206
Jay & The AmericansWhy Can't You Bring Me Home1966165
Jay and The TechniquesApples, Peaches, Pumpkin Pie196729,112,314
Jay and The TechniquesKeep The Ball Rollin'1967/687,90,277,341
Jay and The TechniquesStrawberry Shortcake1968238
Jayhawks, TheStranded In The Jungle1956167
* Jaynetts, TheKeep An Eye On Her1963278
Jaynetts, TheSally, Go 'Round The Roses196312,133,289
JeffersonBaby Take Me In Your Arms1969/70111
JeffersonColour Of My Love, The1969203,339
Jefferson AirplaneBallad Of You & Me & Pooneil1967133,189
* Jefferson AirplaneComing Back To You1967203
Jefferson AirplaneCrown Of Creation1968180
Jefferson AirplaneGreasy Heart1968353
* Jefferson AirplaneLather1968284
* Jefferson AirplaneMy Best Friend1967326
* Jefferson AirplanePlastic Fantastic Lover1969109
Jefferson AirplaneSomebody To Love196766,217,295
* Jefferson AirplaneToday1967142
Jefferson AirplaneWatch Her Ride1967/6886
Jefferson AirplaneWhite Rabbit196725,95,149
Jeffrey, Joe, GroupMy Pledge Of Love196933,198
Jelly Beans, TheBaby Be Mine196482,304
Jelly Beans, TheI Wanna Love Him So Bad19649,175,291
Jennings, Waylon, and The KimberlysMacArthur Park1969325
* Jennings, WaylonOnly Daddy That'll Walk The Line, The1968264
Jensen, KrisTorture196250,185,326
Jesters, ThePlea, The195859
Jesters, TheSo Strange1957112,249
* Jesters, TheWind, The196040
* Jet Stream, TheAll's Quiet On West 23rd1967170
Jim & JeanPeople World1968305
Jimenez, JoseAstronaut (Parts 1 & 2), The196187
Jive Bombers, TheBad Boy195710,92,322
Jive Five, The, (featuring Eugene Pitt)I'm A Happy Man196531,129
Jive Five, TheMy True Story196121,89,244
Jive Five, TheNever, Never196175
Jive Five, The, with Eugene PittWhat Time Is It?196225,172
Jivin' Gene and The JokersBreaking Up Is Hard To Do195944,249
* Joe & EddieThere's A Meeting Here Tonight1964121
* John, Little WillieAll Around The World195584
John, Little WillieCottage For Sale, A1960292
John, Little WillieFever195686
John, Little WillieHeartbreak (It's Hurtin' Me)1960132,225,364
John, Little WillieLeave My Kitten Alone1959, 196164,286
John, Little WillieLet Them Talk1960150
John, Little WillieSleep196030,186
John, Little Willie(I've Got) Spring Fever1961260
John, Little WillieTake My Love (I Want To Give It All To You)1961120,231
John, Little WillieTalk To Me, Talk To Me195848,109,356
John, Little WillieWalk Slow196059
John, Little WillieYou're A Sweetheart1958274
John, RobertIf You Don't Want My Love1968226
Johnnie & JoeOver The Mountain; Across The Sea1957, 196018,88,162,276
* Johnny and The HurricanesMinnesota Fats1962187
Johnny and The HurricanesRed River Rock1959206
Johnny and The HurricanesReveille Rock1959/60148
* John's ChildrenSmashed! Blocked!1966/67301
Johnson, Betty14921957) (1957339
Johnson, BettyI Dreamed1956/5769,254
Johnson, BettyLittle White Lies1957241
Johnson, BettyYou Can't Get To Heaven On Roller Skates1959327
Johnson, MarvCome To Me195974
Johnson, MarvI Love The Way You Love196030,125,203
Johnson, Marv(You've Got To) Move Two Mountains196045,247
Johnson, MarvYou Got What It Takes1959/6033,262
Johnson, SylCome On Sock It To Me1967122
Jon & Robin and The In CrowdDo It Again A Little Bit Slower196761,196
Jon & Robin and The In CrowdDr. Jon (The Medicine Man)1968265
Jon & RobinDrums1967231
Jones, DavyWhat Are We Going To Do?196583
Jones, EttaCanadian Sunset1961363
Jones, GeorgeRace Is On, The1965316
Jones, GeorgeWhite Lightning195984,264
* Jones, GloriaTainted Love1964138
Jones, JackCall Me Irresponsible1963144
Jones, JackDear Heart1964/6579
Jones, JackImpossible Dream (The Quest), The1966149
Jones, JackLady1967273
Jones, JackLive For Life1967311
Jones, JackLollipops And Roses1962136,258
Jones, JackLove With The Proper Stranger1964215
Jones, JackRace Is On, The1965171
Jones, JackWives And Lovers1963/64270,316
Jones, JimmyGood Timin'19608,146,276
Jones, JimmyHandy Man1959/6018,129,211,313,357
Jones, JimmyThat's When I Cried1960164
Jones, JoeCalifornia Sun1961155,235
Jones, JoeYou Talk Too Much19609,100,232
Jones, LindaHypnotized196767,228
* Jones, SamanthaI Deserve It1965364
Jones, TomDelilah196879,255,345
Jones, TomFunny Familiar Forgotten Feelings1967249
Jones, TomGreen, Green Grass Of Home1966/6738,141,243
Jones, TomI'll Never Fall In Love Again1967, 1969144
Jones, TomIt's Not Unusual196541,233
Jones, TomLittle Lonely One1965142
Jones, TomLove Me Tonight1969108,197
Jones, TomThunderball1965/6651
Jones, TomWhat's New Pussycat?1965103,252
Jones, TomWith These Hands1965133
Jones, TomWithout Love (There Is Nothing)1969/70224
Joplin, JanisKozmic Blues1969/70178,264
* Jordan, LouisAin't Nobody Here But Us Chickens1947118
Joy, RoddieCome Back Baby1965188
* Julian, Don, and The MeadowlarksHeaven And Paradise195565
Just UsI Can't Grow Peaches On A Cherry Tree1966157
Kaempfert, Bert, and His OrchestraWonderland By Night1960/61246
Kalin Twins, TheForget Me Not1958/59209,298
Kalin Twins, TheWhen195827,189,240,340
Kallen, KittyIf I Give My Heart To You1959217
* Kane's CousinsTake Your Love (And Shove It)1969273
Kasenetz-Katz Singing Orchestral CircusQuick Joey Small (Run Joey Run)1968153
K-Doe, ErnieCertain Girl, A1961140,280
K-Doe, ErnieI Cried My Last Tear1961183
K-Doe, ErnieMother-in-Law196122,116,216,349
K-Doe, ErnieTe-Ta-Te-Ta-Ta196172,204
KeithAin't Gonna Lie1966267
KeithDaylight Savin' Time1967304
Keith98.61966/673,186,322
KeithTell Me To My Face1967134,292
Keller, JerryHere Comes Summer195936,191
Kellum, MurryLong Tall Texan1963/64118,248
Kenner, ChrisI Like It Like That, Part 119612,227
Kenner, ChrisLand Of 1000 Dances1963183,300
* Kenny & The CadetsBarbie1961159
* Kert, Larry, with Carol LawrenceOne Hand, One Heart1957215
Kilgore, TheolaLove Of My Man, The196387
Kilgore, TheolaThis Is My Prayer1963105
Kim, AndyBaby, I Love You1969219
Kim, AndyHow'd We Ever Get This Way1968104,348
Kim, AndyRainbow Ride1968/69278
Kim, AndyShoot 'Em Up Baby1968119
Kim, AndySo Good Together1969171
* Kim, AndyTricia, Tell Your Daddy1969203
King, AlbertCold Feet1968132
King, Anna - Bobby ByrdBaby Baby Baby1964241
King, B. B.B. B. Jones, The1968238
King, B. B.Beautician Blues1964286
King, B. B.How Blue Can You Get1964229
King, B. B.I'm Gonna Do What They Do To Me1968282
King, B. B.Paying The Cost To Be The Boss1968149
King, B. B.Rock Me Baby1964278
King, B. B.Thrill Is Gone, The1969/7076,242,341
King, B. B.Why I Sing The Blues1969213
King, B. B.Woman I Love, The1968158
* King, B. B. "Blues Boy", and His OrchestraYou Upset Me Baby1954/55344
King, Ben E.Amor196169
King, Ben E.Don't Play That Song (You Lied)196232,169,284
King, Ben E.I (Who Have Nothing)1963101,231
King, Ben E.I Could Have Danced All Night196399
King, Ben E.It's All Over196488
King, Ben E.Seven Letters1964/65127
King, Ben E.So Much Love1966342
King, Ben E.Spanish Harlem1960/6119,126,187,245
King, Ben E.Stand By Me1961, 1986/8735,152,341
King, Ben E.Tears, Tears, Tears1967167
King, Ben E.That's When It Hurts1964345
King, Ben E.Young Boy Blues1961193
King, CaroleHe's A Bad Boy1963113
King, CaroleIt Might As Well Rain Until September196225,88,271,356
* King, CaroleOh, Neil1959199
* King, CaroleRight Girl, The1958342
King, ClaudeWolverton Mountain196229,256,315
King, JonathanEveryone's Gone To The Moon19658,108,162,308
* King, JonathanRound, Round1967297
King, PeggyAngel Pie (Postillon!)1956314
King, Rev. Martin LutherI Have a Dream1968318
King CurtisSoul Serenade1964188
King Pins, TheIt Won't Be This Way (Always)1963194
Kingsmen, TheWeek End1958236
Kingsmen, TheAnnie Fanny1965291
Kingsmen, TheClimb, The1965231
Kingsmen, TheDeath Of An Angel1964265
* Kingsmen, Fax, or Cryan' ShamesIf I Needed Someone1965/66182
Kingsmen, TheJolly Green Giant, The196553,115,299
Kingsmen, TheLittle Latin Lupe Lu1964206
Kingsmen, TheLouie Louie1963/64, 196636,200,329
Kingston Trio, TheAlly Ally Oxen Free1963157,353
Kingston Trio, TheBad Man Blunder1960173,335
Kingston Trio, TheDesert Pete1963124,223
Kingston Trio, TheEl Matador1960205
Kingston Trio, TheEverglades1960147,262
Kingston Trio, TheGreenback Dollar196332,272
* Kingston Trio, TheHit And Run1966243
Kingston Trio, TheM.T.A.195956,208,330
Kingston Trio, TheOne More Town1962163
Kingston Trio, TheRaspberries, Strawberries1959168,307
Kingston Trio, TheReverend Mr. Black1963133,253
Kingston Trio, TheScotch And Soda1962117,248,319
* Kingston Trio, TheTattooed Lady1960303
Kingston Trio, TheTijuana Jail, The195975,242
Kingston Trio, TheTom Dooley195816,89,195
Kingston Trio, TheWhere Have All The Flowers Gone196266,259,325,357
Kingston Trio, TheWorried Man, A195940,296
* King Tones, TheGoodnight Baby1969363
Kinks, TheAll Day And All Of The Night1964/6574,158,340
* Kinks, TheDavid Watts1967120
Kinks, TheDeadend Street1967143
* Kinks, The, (featuring Dave Davies)Death Of A Clown196776
Kinks, TheDedicated Follower Of Fashion196652,165
* Kinks, TheI'm Not Like Everybody Else1966239
Kinks, TheMr. Pleasant1967144
Kinks, TheSet Me Free196564,266
Kinks, TheSunny Afternoon196642,108,254
Kinks, TheTill The End Of The Day196658,128
Kinks, TheTired Of Waiting For You196538,184
* Kinks, TheWaterloo Sunset1967112
Kinks, TheWell Respected Man, A1965/6612,233,333
Kinks, TheWho'll Be The Next In Line1965122,297
Kinks, TheYou Really Got Me196483
Kirby, KathyWay Of Love, The1965266
* Kit Kats, TheLet's Get Lost On A Country Road1966137
Knickerbockers, TheHigh On Love1966179
Knickerbockers, TheLies1965/6613,138,301
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsEnd Of Our Road, The1968199,271,334
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsFriendship Train1969/7062,290
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsGiving Up196455
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsI Heard It Through The Grapevine1967/6847,149
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsIt Should Have Been Me196882
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsLetter Full Of Tears1961/6278,164,301
Knight, Gladys, & The PipsTake Me In Your Arms And Love Me1967320
Knight, RobertEverlasting Love196724,238,337
Knight, SonnyConfidential1956/5734,258
* Knight, SonnyPermanently Lonely1964283
* Knight, Terry, and The PackBetter Man Than I1966284
Knight, Terry, and The PackI (Who Have Nothing)1966/67153,289
Knockouts, TheDarling Lorraine1959/6021,293
Knox, Buddy, with The Rhythm OrchidsHula Love1957/5866,229
Knox, Buddy, with The Rhythm OrchidsParty Doll195718,145,261
Knox, Lieutenant Buddy, with The Rhythm OrchidsRock Your Little Baby To Sleep195768
Knox, Buddy, with The Rhythm OrchidsSomebody Touched Me1958266
* Kodaks, TheOh Gee, Oh Gosh195746
KokomoAsia Minor1961210
Kramer, Billy J., with The DakotasBad To Me19644,114,251
Kramer, Billy J., with The DakotasFrom A Window196424,123,318
Kramer, Billy J., with The DakotasI'll Keep You Satisfied196457,221,302
Kramer, Billy J., with The DakotasLittle Children19641,155,229,288,361
Kramer, Billy J., and The DakotasTrains And Boats And Planes1965148,232,308
Kuban, Bob, and The In-MenCheater, The196615,138,282
Kuban, Bob, and The In-MenDrive My Car1966277
LaBelle, Patti, and The Blue BellesDown The Aisle (Wedding Song)196355,167
LaBelle, Patti, and Her Blue BellesYou'll Never Walk Alone196445,267
Laine, FrankieDammit Isn't God's Last Name1969211
Laine, Frankie, with The Easy RidersLove Is A Golden Ring1957263
Laine, FrankieMoonlight Gambler1956/57173,312
Laine, FrankieTo Each His Own1968234
Laine, FrankieYou Gave Me A Mountain1969256
Lance, MajorCome See1965265
Lance, MajorHey Little Girl196364,247
Lance, MajorMatador, The1964262
Lance, MajorMonkey Time, The196358,120
Lance, MajorRhythm1964197
Lance, MajorUm, Um, Um, Um, Um, Um196432,151,311
Landis, JerryLone Teen Ranger, The196379,295
Lane, Mickey LeeShaggy Dog1964115
Larks, TheJerk, The1964/6540,176
LaRosa, JuliusDomani (Tomorrow)1955252
LaRosa, JuliusGet Me To The Church On Time1956353
LaRosa, JuliusLipstick And Candy And Rubbersole Shoes1956291
Lauren, RodIf I Had A Girl1959/6090,181
Laurie, AnnieIt Hurts To Be In Love1957250
Laurie, LindaAmbrose (Part Five)1959122,295
* Lavette, BettyLet Me Down Easy1965194
Lawrence, EddieOld Philosopher, The195666,151,325
Lawrence, SteveDon't Be Afraid, Little Darlin'1963285
Lawrence, SteveFootsteps196054,272
Lawrence, SteveFraulein1957363
Lawrence, SteveGo Away Little Girl1962/634,310,342
Lawrence, SteveMy Claire De Lune1961261
Lawrence, StevePoor Little Rich Girl1963210
Lawrence, StevePortrait Of My Love196115
Lawrence, StevePretty Blue Eyes1959/6044,141,239
Layne, JoyYour Wild Heart1957310
Leach, BillySong Of The Barefoot Mailman1957343
Leapy LeeLittle Arrows1968/6984,302
Leaves, TheHey Joe1966122,196
* Led ZeppelinBabe, I'm Gonna Leave You1969236
Led ZeppelinGood Times Bad Times1969170
Led ZeppelinWhole Lotta Love1969/70117
Lee, BrendaAll Alone Am I1962/6319,147,307
Lee, BrendaAnybody But Me1961149
Lee, BrendaAs Usual1963/64133
Lee, BrendaBreak It To Me Gently19621,279
Lee, BrendaComing On Strong196639,240,364
Lee, BrendaCrying Game, The1965270
Lee, BrendaDum Dum196137,235
Lee, BrendaDynamite1957346
Lee, BrendaEmotions1960/6162,183
Lee, BrendaEverybody Loves Me But You1962333
Lee, BrendaFool #11961/6260,282
Lee, BrendaGrass Is Greener, The196387
Lee, BrendaHeart In Hand1962140,260
Lee, BrendaI Want To Be Wanted196072,164,310
Lee, BrendaI'm Learning About Love1961326
Lee, BrendaI'm Sorry196028,114,250,352
Lee, BrendaIs It True1964184,348
Lee, BrendaJohnny One Time1969180
Lee, BrendaJust A Little1960212
* Lee, BrendaLet's Jump The Broomstick1958294
Lee, BrendaLosing You196388,229
Lee, BrendaMy Whole World Is Falling Down1963168
Lee, BrendaOne Step At A Time195777,211
* Lee, BrendaRock The Bop1958173
Lee, BrendaRockin' Around The Christmas Tree1960/61, 1961/62, 196220,275
Lee, BrendaSweet Nothin's1959/6057,216,324
Lee, BrendaThat's All You Gotta Do1960152,195,350
Lee, BrendaYou Can Depend On Me1961100,223,354
Lee, CurtisPretty Little Angel Eyes196128,155,309
Lee, DickeyI Saw Linda Yesterday1962/6331,255
Lee, DickeyLaurie (Strange Things Happen)196522,191
Lee, DickeyPatches196219,132,289
Lee, JackieDuck, The1965/6671
Lee, MicheleL. David Sloane1968305,351
Lee, PeggyAlright, Okay, You Win1959286
Lee, PeggyFever195829,205
Lee, PeggyHallelujah, I Love Him So1959362
Lee, PeggyI'm A Woman1963231
Lee, PeggyIs That All There Is1969104,282
Lee, PeggyMy Man1959163
Lee, PeggyPass Me By1965269
Lee and PaulChick, The1959278
LeFevre, Raymond, and His OrchestraAme Caline (Soul Coaxing)1968297
Left Banke, ThePretty Ballerina196717,98,171,239,341
* Left Banke, TheShe May Call You Up Tonight1967280
Left Banke, TheWalk Away Renee196610,134,336
* Lehrer, TomChristmas Carol, A1959167
Lemon Pipers, TheGreen Tambourine1967/6811,102,199
Lemon Pipers, TheJelly Jungle (Of Orange Marmalade)1968180
Lemon Pipers, TheRice Is Nice196852,263
Lester, KettyBut Not For Me1962272
Lester, KettyLove Letters19628,92,305,337
Lester, KettyYou Can't Lie To A Liar1962232
* Lettermen, TheAllentown Jail1963335
Lettermen, TheCome Back Silly Girl1962160
Lettermen, TheGoin' Out Of My Head/Can't Take My Eyes Off You1967/68144,328
* Lettermen, TheIf She Walked Into My Life1967222
Lettermen, TheSherry Don't Go1968163
Lettermen, TheTheme From 'A Summer Place'1965131,338
Lettermen, TheWay You Look Tonight, The196149,205,358
Lettermen, TheWhen I Fall In Love1961/6251,310
Lewis, BarbaraBaby, I'm Yours196539,127,338
Lewis, BarbaraHello Stranger19633,177,256
Lewis, BarbaraMake Me Your Baby196526,174,273
Lewis, BarbaraPuppy Love196480
Lewis, BobbyI'm Tossin' And Turnin' Again1962189
Lewis, BobbyOne Track Mind196158,193,329
Lewis, BobbyTossin' And Turnin'19616,232,344
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysCount Me In1965130,201,323
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysEverybody Loves A Clown196515,151,249,353
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysGirls In Love1967125
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysGreen Grass196658,142,296
* Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysIce Melts In The Sun1967192
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysJill1967124
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysLoser (With A Broken Heart), The196794,274
* Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysMain Street1968173
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysMy Heart's Symphony196639,186
Lewis, Gary, and The Playboys(You Don't Have To) Paint Me A Picture196625,209
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysRhythm Of The Rain1969206
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysSave Your Heart For Me196536,97,230,311
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysShe's Just My Style1965/664,113,208,354
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysSure Gonna Miss Her19663,137,334
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysThis Diamond Ring196513,138,243,347
Lewis, Gary, and The PlayboysWhere Will The Words Come From1966/6771,280
Lewis, JerryRock-A-Bye Your Baby With A Dixie Melody1956/5769
Lewis, Jerry LeeAnother Place Another Time1968331
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoBreak-Up1958238
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoBreathless19582,109,270
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoGreat Balls Of Fire1957/5862,158,319
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoHigh School Confidential195894,202,320
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoI'll Make It All Up To You1958358
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoI'll Sail My Ship Alone1959106
* Lewis, Jerry LeeIt'll Be Me1957133
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoWhat'd I Say1961161
Lewis, Jerry LeeWhat's Made Milwaukee Famous (Has Made A Loser Out Of Me)1968126
Lewis, Jerry LeeWhole Lot Of Shakin' Going On195783,223,314
Lewis, Jerry Lee, and His Pumping PianoYou Win Again1958156
Lewis, RamseyOne, Two, Three1967219
* Liggins, Jimmy, & His 3-D MusicDrunk1953107
* Liggins, Joe, and His "Honeydrippers"Honeydripper (Parts 1 & 2), The1945235
* Lightfoot, GordonFirst Time Ever I Saw Your Face, The1966245
Limelighters, TheDollar Down, A1961330
Lind, BobElusive Butterfly196610,139,308
Linden, KathyBilly1958226
Linden, KathyGoodbye, Jimmy, Goodbye1959121
Lindsay, MarkArizona1969/7053,126,239
Linkletter, ArtWe Love You, Call Collect1969121
Little Anthony and The ImperialsGoin' Out Of My Head1964/6527,319,358
Little Anthony and The ImperialsHurt So Bad196543,207,328
Little Anthony and The ImperialsI Miss You So1965180
Little Anthony and The ImperialsI'm On The Outside (Looking In)196438,247,318
Little Anthony and The ImperialsMy Empty Room1960151
Little Anthony and The ImperialsPrayer And A Juke Box, A195984
Little Anthony and The ImperialsShimmy, Shimmy, Ko-Ko-Bop1959/608,166,178,302,345
Little Anthony and The ImperialsTake Me Back196561,191,364
Little Anthony and The ImperialsTears On My Pillow19582,114,240
* Little Anthony and The ImperialsTraveling Stranger195836
* Little Anthony and The ImperialsTwo People In The World195829
Little Caesar and The RomansThose Oldies But Goodies (Remind Me Of You)196149,242
Little Dippers, TheForever196084
Little EvaKeep Your Hands Off My Baby1962/637,119,221
Little EvaLet's Turkey Trot196364,226,286
Little EvaLoco-Motion, The196267,180,245,342
* Littlefield, Little WillieK.C. Lovin'1952/53155
Little Jo AnnMy Daddy Is President1962262,339
Little Joe & The ThrillersPeanuts1957/5821,118
Little Joey & The FlipsBongo Stomp196256
Little MiltonWe're Gonna Make It1965160
Little MiltonWho's Cheating Who?1965254
Little RichardBaby Face1958145,217,359
Little RichardBama Lama Bama Loo1964183
Little Richard and His BandGirl Can't Help It, The195743,115,348
Little RichardGood Golly, Miss Molly1958213,361
Little RichardI Don't Know What You've Got But It's Got Me - Part 11965184
Little RichardJenny, Jenny195748,234
Little RichardKeep A Knockin'1957/5873,214
Little Richard and His BandLong Tall Sally195654,124,259
Little Richard and His BandLucille195794,322
Little RichardMiss Ann1957140
Little RichardOoh! My Soul195893,235
Little Richard and His BandReady Teddy195636,155,271
Little Richard and His BandRip It Up195626,103,248,362
Little Richard and His BandSend Me Some Lovin'1957112
Little Richard and His BandSlippin' And Slidin' (Peepin' And Hidin')195624,227,281
Little Richard and His BandTrue, Fine Mama1958128
Little Richard and His BandTutti-Frutti195618,185,306
* Little Walter and His JukesLast Night1954/55227
* Little Walter and His JukesMy Babe1955198
Locklin, HankGeisha Girl1957/58363
Locklin, HankPlease Help Me, I'm Falling196077,197
LolitaCowboy Jimmy Joe (Die Sterne Der Prarie)1961363
LolitaSailor (Your Home Is The Sea)1960106,293,343
London, JulieCry Me A River1955/5676,168,245
London, LaurieHe's Got The Whole World (In His Hands)1958126,346
* Long, ShortyDevil With The Blue Dress1964318
Long, ShortyFunction At The Junction1966136,190
Long, ShortyHere Comes The Judge196896,299
Long, ShortyNight Fo' Last1968132
Longet, ClaudineLove Is Blue (L'Amour Est Bleu)196878,363
Lopez, TriniIf I Had A Hammer1963294
Lopez, TriniI'm Comin' Home, Cindy196691
Lopez, TriniJailer, Bring Me Water1964102,335
Lopez, TriniLemon Tree196574
Los BravosBlack Is Black196630,141,266
Los BravosBring A Little Lovin'1968197,325
* Lothar & The Hand PeopleMachines1968244
Loudermilk, John D.Callin' Doctor Casey1962184,347
Loudermilk, John D.Language Of Love1961/6271,244,357
Loudermilk, John D.Road Hog1962335
* LoveAlone Again Or1968, 1970302
LoveMy Little Red Book1966114,176,285
* LoveRed Telephone, The1968179
Love7 And 7 Is1966150
Love, Darlene(Today I Met) The Boy I'm Gonna Marry196340,290
* Love, DarleneJohnny (Baby Please Come Home)1964276
Love, DarleneWait Til' My Bobby Gets Home196332,167
Love Generation, TheMontage From How Sweet It Is (I Knew That You Knew)1968241
Lovin' Spoonful, TheDarling Be Home Soon19673,99,191
Lovin' Spoonful, TheDaydream196657,173,329
Lovin' Spoonful, TheDid You Ever Have To Make Up Your Mind?196612,86,193,338
* Lovin' Spoonful, TheDidn't Want To Have To Do It1966262
Lovin' Spoonful, TheDo You Believe In Magic19651,105,188,264
Lovin' Spoonful, TheFull Measure1967153
* Lovin' Spoonful, TheJug Band Music1966321
Lovin' Spoonful, TheMe About You1969225
Lovin' Spoonful, TheMoney1968309
Lovin' Spoonful, TheNashville Cats1966/6741,92,168
Lovin' Spoonful, TheNever Going Back1968126,284
* Lovin' Spoonful, TheOn The Road Again1965283
Lovin' Spoonful, TheRain On The Roof196636,192,355
Lovin' Spoonful, TheShe Is Still A Mystery196750,101,360
Lovin' Spoonful, TheSix O'Clock196795,209
Lovin' Spoonful, TheSummer In The City196643,143,200,303
* Lovin' Spoonful, TheWild About My Lovin'1965333
Lovin' Spoonful, TheYou Didn't Have To Be So Nice1965/6663,142,248
* Lovin' Spoonful, TheYounger Generation1967160
Lowe, JimFour Walls1957360
Lowe, JimGreen Door, The1956/5756,218,298
Lowe, JimTalkin' To The Blues1957171,283
Lucas, MattI'm Movin' On1963174
Luke, RobinSusie Darlin'195820,97,268,346
LuluBest Of Both Worlds1967/68175
* LuluBoat That I Row, The1967215
LuluMorning Dew1968289
LuluOh Me Oh My (I'm A Fool For You Baby)1969/70146,220
Lulu and The LuversShout1964, 1967129
LuluTo Sir With Love196713,164,344
Luman, BobLet's Think About Living196070,218
Lundberg, VictorOpen Letter To My Teenage Son, An196773,224
Ly-Dells, TheWizard Of Love196127,151,333
Lyman, Arthur, GroupYellow Bird1961203
Lyme & CybelleFollow Me1966275
Lymon, Frankie, and The TeenagersABC's Of Love, The195652,207
Lymon, Frankie, and The TeenagersGoody Goody195734,156,217,361
Lymon, Frankie, and The TeenagersI Promise To Remember1956/5741,304
Lymon, Frankie, and The TeenagersI Want You To Be My Girl195624,123
* Lymon, Frankie, and The TeenagersI'm Not A Juvenile Delinquent195642
* Lymon, Frankie, and The TeenagersWho Can Explain?1956261
* Lymon, Lewis, & The TeenchordsHoney Honey (You Don't Know)1956/5770
* Lymon, Lewis, & The TeenchordsI'm So Happy (Tra-La-La)195745
Lynn, BarbaraOh! Baby (We Got A Good Thing Goin')196482
Lynn, BarbaraThis Is The Thanks I Get1968160
Lynn, BarbaraYou'll Lose A Good Thing196239,100
* Lynn, DonnaJava Jones (Java)1964322
Lynn, DonnaMy Boyfriend Got A Beatle Haircut1964137
Lynne, GloriaDon't Take Your Love From Me1964322
Lynne, GloriaI Wish You Love196433,140
Lynne, GloriaWatermelon Man1965102
MacArthur, JamesTen Commandments Of Love, The1963351
* Mack, LonnieWhere There's A Will1963/64227
Madigan, BettyDance Everyone Dance1958298
Mastro, Johnny, The Voice Of The CrestsModel Girl196180
Maestro, JohnnyWhat A Surprise196134
* Magicians, TheInvitation To Cry, An1965158
Magic Lanterns, TheShame, Shame1968/69131,192
Magic Mushrooms, TheIt's-A-Happening1966154
* Magnificents, TheUp On The Mountain195639
Maharis, GeorgeLove Me As I Love You1962351
Majors, TheLittle Bit Now (A Little Bit Later), A1962115
Majors, TheShe's A Troublemaker1962210
Majors, TheWonderful Dream, A19625,227,341
Makeba, MiriamPata Pata1967103,186
Mama Cass with The Mamas & The PapasDream A Little Dream Of Me196841,200,263
Mama CassIt's Getting Better1969193
Mamas & The Papas, TheCalifornia Dreamin'196612,143,211,292,332
Mamas & The Papas, TheCreeque Alley196789,165,248,309
Mamas & The Papas, TheDancing Bear1967/6863,216,293
Mamas & The Papas, TheDedicated To The One I Love19674,334
Mamas & The Papas, TheDo You Wanna Dance1968187
Mamas & The Papas, TheFor The Love Of Ivy1968116,333
Mamas & The Papas, TheGlad To Be Unhappy196775
Mamas & The Papas, TheI Saw Her Again196626,125,247
Mamas & The Papas, TheLook Through My Window196652,134,304
Mamas & The Papas, TheMonday, Monday196645,154,215
* Mamas & The Papas, TheNo Salt On Her Tail1966205
Mamas & The Papas, TheSafe In My Garden1968103,157,243
Mamas & The Papas, TheTwelve Thirty (Young Girls Are Coming To The Canyon)196758,233,356
Mamas & The Papas, TheWords Of Love1966/6773,183,250
Mancini, Henry, His Orchestra and Cho.Love Theme From Romeo & Juliet1969222
Manfred MannCome Tomorrow1965108,188
Manfred MannDo Wah Diddy Diddy19641,240,316
Manfred MannMighty Quinn (Quinn The Eskimo)196852,102,301
Manfred MannPretty Flamingo19662,128
* Manfred MannSemi-Detached Suburban Mr. James1966171
Manfred MannSha La La1964/6548,120,283
* Manfred MannShe Needs Company1966138
Mann, BarryTalk To Me Baby1964119
Mann, BarryWho Put The Bomp (In The Bomp, Bomp, Bomp)196110,104,208,271
Mann, CarlMona Lisa195965,202,320
Mann, CarlPretend1959310
Mann, GloriaEarth Angel (Will You Be Mine)1955181
Mantle, Mickey, and Teresa BrewerI Love Mickey1956225
Marathons, ThePeanut Butter196194,298
Marcels, TheBlue Moon196126,141
Marcels, TheHeartaches196170,258,311
Marcels, TheMy Melancholy Baby1962119
March, Little Peggy(I'm Watching) Every Little Move You Make1964297
March, Little PeggyHello Heartache, Goodbye Love196397
March, Little PeggyI Will Follow Him19633,142,224,324
March, Little PeggyI Wish I Were A Princess196339,204
Marchan, BobbyThere's Something On Your Mind (Part 2)196092
Maresca, ErnieShout! Shout! (Knock Yourself Out)196215,107,305
Marketts, TheBalboa Blue1962214
Marketts, TheVanishing Point1964187
Mar-Keys, TheLast Night1961349
Mark IV, TheI Got A Wife1959150
Marlo, MickiLittle By Little1957295
Martha & The VandellasCome And Get These Memories196326,149,341
Martha & The VandellasDancing In The Street19642,107,175,320
Martha & The VandellasHeat Wave196360,115,281,319
Martha & The VandellasI'm Ready For Love1966/6763,252
Martha & The VandellasIn My Lonely Room196487,228
Martha & The VandellasJimmy Mack19678,112,276
Martha & The VandellasLive Wire1964167
Martha & The VandellasLove (Makes Me Do Foolish Things)1965/6678
Martha & The VandellasMy Baby Loves Me196679
Martha & The VandellasNowhere To Run196536,90
Martha & The VandellasQuicksand1963/6457,207,326
* Martha & The VandellasThird Finger, Left Hand196743
Martha & The VandellasWild One1964/65153,250
Martha & The VandellasYou've Been In Love Too Long1965210
Martin, BobbiDon't Forget I Still Love You1964/65186
Martin, DeanAngel Baby1958291
Martin, DeanDoor Is Still Open To My Heart, The1964199
Martin, DeanEverybody Loves Somebody196437,314
Martin, DeanHouston1965126,315
Martin, DeanI Will1965/66269
Martin, DeanIn The Misty Moonlight1967/68163
Martin, DeanInnamorata1956202
Martin, DeanMemories Are Made Of This1955/5678,146,195
Martin, DeanOn An Evening In Roma1959209
Martin, DeanReturn To Me1958173
* Martin, DeanThat's Amore1953/5469
Martin, DeanVolare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)1958363
Martin, DerekYou Better Go1965195
* Martin, JanisMy Boy Elvis1956186
Martin, TradeThat Stranger Used To Be My Girl196260,315
Martin, Vince, with The TarriersCindy, Oh Cindy1956/5749,171,302
Martindale, WinkDeck Of Cards1959/6021,149,287,351
Martino, AlDaddy's Little Girl1967291
Martino, AlI Love You Because196391
Martino, AlI Love You More And More Every Day1964244
Martino, AlLove Is Blue1968248
Martino, AlMary In The Morning1967112,179,287
Martino, AlSpanish Eyes1965/6669,267
Marvelettes, TheAs Long As I Know He's Mine1963/64331
Marvelettes, TheBeechwood 4-578919623,95,190,320
Marvelettes, TheDestination: Anywhere1968162
Marvelettes, TheDon't Mess With Bill196662,124,254
Marvelettes, TheForever1963136,329
Marvelettes, TheHe's A Good Guy (Yes He Is)1964113
Marvelettes, TheHunter Gets Captured By The Game, The196767,128,306
Marvelettes, TheI'll Keep Holding On196550
Marvelettes, TheMy Baby Must Be A Magician1967/6824,286
Marvelettes, ThePlayboy196244,171
Marvelettes, ThePlease Mr. Postman1961/6296,189,245,346
Marvelettes, TheToo Many Fish In The Sea1964/6548,333
Marvelettes, TheTwistin' Postman196213,225
Marvelows, TheI Do1965312
Masekela, HughGrazing In The Grass1968222
Maskman & The Agents, TheOne Eye Open1969288
Mason, BarbaraYes, I'm Ready196512,227,326
* Mason, Bonnie JoRingo, I Love You1964189
Masqueraders, TheI Ain't Got To Love Nobody Else1968143
Mathis, JohnnyAll The Time1958175,303
Mathis, JohnnyCall Me1958353
Mathis, JohnnyCertain Smile, A195858,205
Mathis, JohnnyChances Are1957/5828,147,265
Mathis, JohnnyGina196290,204,349
Mathis, JohnnyHow To Handle A Woman1960/61212
Mathis, JohnnyIt's Not For Me To Say195736,237
Mathis, JohnnyMaria1960, 1961/62173
Mathis, JohnnyMisty1959/6054,272,312
Mathis, JohnnyNo Love (But Your Love)1957/5878
Mathis, JohnnySmall World195996,162,259,350
Mathis, JohnnyTwelfth Of Never, The1957/5818,242,321
Mathis, JohnnyWasn't The Summer Short?1961273
Mathis, JohnnyWhat Will Mary Say196347,132,287
Mathis, JohnnyWild Is The Wind1957/58139,355
Mathis, JohnnyWonderful! Wonderful!195765
* Matthews, Shirley, & The Big Town GirlsBig-Town Boy1964122
* Maughan, SusanMake Him Mine1964166
Mauriat, Paul, and His OrchestraLove In Every Room1968230
Mayer, Nathaniel, and The Fabulous TwilightsVillage Of Love1962120,284
McCall, ToussaintNothing Takes The Place Of You196799
McCoys, TheBeat The Clock1967138
McCoys, TheCome On Let's Go1966264
McCoys, TheDon't Worry Mother, Your Son's Heart Is Pure1966236
McCoys, TheFever1965/66155
McCoys, TheHang On Sloopy1965184,340
McCoys, TheUp And Down1966218,336
McCracklin, JimmyJust Got To Know1961/62122
McCracklin, Jimmy, and His BandWalk, The195862,278,314
McDaniels, GeneChip Chip196246,129
McDaniels, GeneHundred Pounds Of Clay, A196133,201,324
McDaniels, GenePoint Of No Return196271,285,342
McDaniels, Gene, with The Johnny Mann SingersSpanish Lace1962/63165
McDaniels, GeneTear, A1961246
McDaniels, GeneTower Of Strength196116,227
McFadden, Bob, and DorMummy, The1959190,299
McGuire, BarryCloudy Summer Afternoon (Raindrops)1966164
McGuire, BarryEve Of Destruction196511,86,160,294,344
McGuire Sisters, TheAround The World In Eighty Days1957278
McGuire Sisters, TheDelilah Jones1956347
McGuire Sisters, TheMay You Always1959144
McGuire Sisters, ThePicnic1956246
McGuire Sisters, TheSincerely1955156
McGuire Sisters, TheSugartime1957/5823,223,340
McKenzie, ScottLike An Old Time Movie1967134,308
McKenzie, ScottSan Francisco (Be Sure To Wear Flowers In Your Hair)196713,286,332
* McKuen, RodListen To The Warm1968232
McLean, PhilSmall Sad Sam1961/62299
McPhatter, ClydeCome What May195894
McPhatter, ClydeDeep In The Heart Of Harlem196492,305,359
McPhatter, ClydeJust To Hold My Hand1957122,181
McPhatter, ClydeLover Please196219,142
McPhatter, ClydeLover's Question, A1958/5950,137,194
McPhatter, ClydeRock And Cry1957265
McPhatter, ClydeSeven Days195695,202
McPhatter, ClydeSince You've Been Gone195954,169,290
McPhatter, ClydeTa Ta196045
McPhatter, ClydeTreasure Of Love195639,235
McPhatter, ClydeWithout Love (There Is Nothing)195771
* McPhatter, Clyde, & The DriftersMoney Honey1953/5457
* McWilliams, DavidDays Of Pearly Spencer, The1967191
* Meader, VaughnAfter Dinner Conversations1962298
* Meadowlarks, TheLove Only You1954214
* Medallions, TheBuick 591954308
* Medallions, TheLetter, The195457
Medley, BillBrown Eyed Woman196884
Medley, BillI Can't Make It Alone1968213
Medley, BillPeace Brother Peace1968304
Mel and TimBackfield In Motion1969/7031
Mello-Kings, TheTonite, Tonite1957, 196118,133,223
Mello-Tones, TheRosie Lee1957124,270
Mendes, Sergio, & Brasil '66Constant Rain (Chove Chuva)1966/67355
Mendes, Sergio, & Brasil '66Fool On The Hill, The1968109,221,282
Mendes, Sergio, & Brasil '66Look Of Love, The1968215,288
Mendes, Sergio, & Brasil '66Night And Day1967269
Mendes, Sergio, & Brasil '66Pretty World1969163
MercyLove (Can Make You Happy)196932,172,307
Merry-Go-Round, TheLive1967138,228
Merry-Go-Round, TheYou're A Very Lovely Woman1967150,284
* Merseys, TheSorrow196698
Metros, TheSweetest One196777
Mickey and SylviaBaby You're So Fine1961341
Mickey and SylviaBewildered1958329
Mickey and SylviaDearest1957188
Mickey and SylviaLove Is Strange195711,99,238,300
* Mickey and SylviaLove Will Make You Fail In School1957145
Mickey and SylviaThere Oughta Be A Law195758,204,311
* Midnighters, TheAnnie Had A Baby1954177
* Midnighters, TheAnnie's Aunt Fannie1954345
* Midnighters, The, Formerly The RoyalsWork With Me Annie195453
* Mighty Hannibal, TheHymn No. 51966257
* Milburn, AmosChicken Shack Boogie1948/49107
* Milburn, Amos, and his Aladdin ChickenshackersOne Scotch, One Bourbon, One Beer1953319
* Miles, Buddy / Jimi HendrixThem Changes1969254
Miller, ChuckHouse Of Blue Lights, The1955101,181
Miller, ClintBertha Lou1958128
Miller, JodyHe Walks Like A Man1964113
Miller, JodyHome Of The Brave1965104,228
Miller, JodyQueen Of The House1965241
Miller, Mitch, & His Orch. and ChorusChildren's Marching Song (Nick Nack Paddy Whack), The1959202
Miller, Mitch, & His Orch. and ChorusDo-Re-Mi1959/60190
Miller, Mitch, & His Orch. and ChorusPresident On The Dollar, The1956262,331
Miller, Mitch, & His Orch. and ChorusYellow Rose Of Texas, The195566,344
Miller, NedFrom A Jack To A King1962/63140,232
Miller, RogerChug-A-Lug1964118
Miller, RogerDang Me196422,145,251
Miller, RogerEngine Engine #9196561
Miller, RogerEngland Swings1965/66126,243
Miller, RogerHusbands And Wives1966179
Miller, RogerKansas City Star196581,253
Miller, RogerKing Of The Road196568,136,256
Miller, RogerOne Dyin' And A Buryin'1965135,289
Miller, Steve, BandLiving In The U.S.A.1968, 1974115
* Millinder, Lucky, & His OrchestraWho Threw The Whiskey In The Well?194594
Mills, GarryLook For A Star - Part I1960208
Mills, HayleyJohnny Jingo1962124
Mills, Hayley, and Hayley MillsLet's Get Together1961109,226
Mills Brothers, TheCab Driver1968199
Mimms, Garnet, & The EnchantersCry Baby196348,159,336
Mimms, GarnetI'll Take Good Care Of You196689
Mimms, GarnetOne Girl196490
Mimms, Garnet, & The EnchantersQuiet Place, A1964301
Mindbenders, TheAshes To Ashes1966111,211
Mindbenders, TheGroovy Kind Of Love, A19662,138,245,352
Mineo, SalStart Movin' (In My Direction)1957171,312
Miracles, TheAin't It, Baby1961166
Miracles, TheGoing To A Go-Go1965/6647,138,300
* Miracles, TheGot A Job195852
Miracles, TheI Gotta Dance To Keep From Crying1963/6475
Miracles, TheI'll Try Something New1962143
Miracles, The(Come 'Round Here) I'm The One You Need196626,262
Miracles, TheLove She Can Count On, A1963101
Miracles, The(You Can't Let The Boy Overpower) The Man In You1964318
Miracles, TheMickey's Monkey196364,229,309
Miracles, TheMy Girl Has Gone196596
Miracles, TheOoo Baby Baby196558,119,315
Miracles, The, (featuring Bill "Smokey" Robinson)Shop Around1960/6110,153,292,356
Miracles, TheThat's What Love Is Made Of1964167,361
Miracles, TheTracks Of My Tears, The19657,107,260,328
Miracles, TheWay Over There196255,252
Miracles, TheWhat's So Good About Good-by1962184
Miracles, TheYou've Really Got A Hold On Me1962/6356,144,221,320,362
Mirettes, TheIn The Midnight Hour1968354
Mitchell, Chad, TrioLizzie Borden1962354
Mitchell, Chad, TrioMarvelous Toy, The1963/64330
Mitchell, GuyCrazy With Love1956/57319
Mitchell, GuyHeartaches By The Number1959/6035,297
Mitchell, GuyKnee Deep In The Blues1957351
Mitchell, GuyNinety Nine Years (Dead Or Alive)1956154,335
Mitchell, GuyRock-A-Billy195761,358
Mitchell, GuySinging The Blues1956/5724,151,240
Mitchell, GuySweet Stuff1957230
* Mitchell, JoniWoodstock1969/70271
* Mitchell, McKinleyTown I Live In, The1962185
* Mitchell Trio, TheViolets Of Dawn1966157
Mitchum, RobertBallad of Thunder Road, The1958, 1962319
Moby GrapeOmaha196768,150,280
Modugno, DomenicoPiove (Ciao, Ciao Bambina)1959363
Mojo Men, TheDance With Me1965196
Mojo Men, TheSit Down, I Think I Love You196789,258
* Monarchs, ThePretty Little Girl1956292
* Monday RainIt's All Too Much1969182
Monitors, TheGreetings (This Is Uncle Sam)196671,234
Monkees, TheD. W. Washburn196847,98,231
Monkees, TheDaydream Believer1967/6865,166,233
Monkees, TheGirl I Knew Somewhere, The196783,198
* Monkees, TheGoin' Down1967356
Monkees, TheGood Clean Fun1969201
* Monkees, TheI Wanna Be Free1967156
Monkees, TheI'm A Believer1966/677,215,288,344
Monkees, TheIt's Nice To Be With You1968255
Monkees, TheLast Train To Clarksville196631,133,270
Monkees, TheLittle Bit Me, A Little Bit You, A196773,279,325
* Monkees, TheLook Out (Here Comes Tomorrow)1967316
* Monkees, TheMary, Mary1967274
* Monkees, ThePapa Gene's Blues1966252
Monkees, ThePleasant Valley Sunday196712,175,235,285
Monkees, ThePorpoise Song1968106,342
* Monkees, TheRandy Scouse Git1967225
* Monkees, TheSaturday's Child1966294
* Monkees, TheShades Of Grey1967148
* Monkees, TheShe1967113
Monkees, The(I'm Not Your) Steppin' Stone1966/6764,193,296,347
Monkees, TheTapioca Tundra1968360
Monkees, TheValleri196846,302
* Monkees, TheWhat Am I Doing Hangin' 'Round1967348
Monkees, TheWords1967130,281
Monotones, TheBook Of Love19587,127,264
Monro, MattMy Kind Of Girl1961153
Monro, MattWalk Away1964/65218
Monroe, VaughnBlack Denim Trousers And Motorcycle Boots1955327
Monroe, VaughnDon't Go To Strangers1956339
Monroe, VaughnIn The Middle Of The House1956203
Monte, LouLazy Mary (Luna Mezzo Mare)1958287
Monte, LouPepino The Italian Mouse1962/6337,363
Monte, LouPepino's Friend Pasqual (The Italian Pussy-Cat)1963216
Monte, LouSheik Of Araby (Italian Style), The1958362
Montez, ChrisCall Me196642,261,357
Montez, ChrisLet's Dance19626,154,259
Montez, ChrisMore I See You, The196638,310
Montez, ChrisSome Kinda Fun1962/63185,337
Montez, ChrisTime After Time196623
Moody Blues, TheFrom The Bottom Of My Heart (I Love You)1965144,266
Moody Blues, TheGo Now!196547,115,211,292
* Moody Blues, TheLegend Of A Mind1968162
Moody Blues, TheRide My See-Saw196894,348
* Moody Blues, TheSun Is Still Shining1969/70247
Moody Blues, TheTuesday Afternoon (Forever Afternoon)196875,238,294
Mooney, Art, & His Orchestra with Barry GordonNuttin' For Christmas1955/5653
* Moonglows, TheMost Of All195562
Moonglows, TheSee Saw195629,167,308,361
Moonglows, TheSincerely195522,214,290
* Moonglows, The219 Train195492
* Moonglows, TheWe Go Together195675
Moore, Bobby, & The Rhythm AcesSearching For My Love1966123
Morgan, Jane, and The TroubadorsFascination1957129,251
Morgan, Jaye P.Danger! Heartbreak Ahead1955274
Morgan, Jaye P.If You Don't Want My Love1955/56360
Morgan, Jaye P.Longest Walk, The1955243
Morgan, Jaye P.That's All I Want From You1954/55322
Morgan Brothers, TheNola1959352
Morisette, JohnnieMeet Me At The Twistin' Place1962254
Mormon Tabernacle Choir, TheBattle Hymn Of The Republic1959156
* Morrison, VanAstral Weeks1968134
Morrison, VanBrown Eyed Girl19671,99,157,263,361
* Morrison, VanRo Ro Rosey1967251
MotherlodeWhen I Die196997,246
* Mothers Of Invention, TheBrown Shoes Don't Make It1967209
* Mothers Of Invention, TheLater That Night1968237
* MousePublic Execution, A1966301
* Move, TheNight Of Fear1967147
* Moving Sidewalks99th Floor1967307
* Murmaids, TheHeartbreak Ahead1964251
Murmaids, ThePopsicles And Icicles1963/648,106,174,350
Murray, MickeyShout Bamalama1967138
Music Explosion, TheLittle Bit O' Soul196738,174,311
Music Explosion, TheSunshine Games1967219
Music Machine, TheTalk Talk1966/6745,110,181
Myles, BillyJoker (That's What They Call Me), The1957/5859,149
Mystics, TheDon't Take The Stars195962,303
Mystics, TheHushabye19598,143,285,337
* Mystics, TheStar Crossed Lovers196185
Napoleon XIVThey're Coming To Take Me Away, Ha-Haaa!1966, 197316,118,291
Nash, JohnnyAs Time Goes By1959206,310
Nash, JohnnyHold Me Tight196837,209,276
Nashville Teens, TheTobacco Road196425,108,191,281,345
NazzHello It's Me1969147,245
Nelson, RickyBe-Bop Baby1957/5840,119,303
Nelson, RickyBelieve What You Say195872,158,178
* Nelson, RickyDon't Leave Me1959184
Nelson, RickEverlovin'196169,261
Nelson, RickFools Rush In196360,234
Nelson, RickFor You1963/6433,187
Nelson, RickyHave I Told You Lately That I Love You?195765,236
Nelson, RickyHello Mary Lou196128,205,287,345
Nelson, RickyI Got A Feeling1958/59151,228
Nelson, RickyI Wanna Be Loved1959/6091,269
Nelson, RickIf You Can't Rock Me196389
Nelson, RickyIt's Late195931,123,351
Nelson, RickIt's Up To You1962/6325,206,322
Nelson, RickyJust A Little Too Much195992,170
Nelson, RickyLonesome Town1958/5958,162,346
Nelson, RickyMighty Good1959/60220
Nelson, RickyMilk Cow Blues1960/61160
Nelson, RickyMy Bucket's Got A Hole In It195839,106,277
Nelson, RickyNever Be Anyone Else But You195947,172,313
Nelson, RickyPoor Little Fool195878,135,271
Nelson, Rick, & The Stone Canyon BandShe Belongs To Me1969/70104,212,306
Nelson, RickyStood Up1957/5821,136,316
Nelson, RickString Along1963173,260
Nelson, RickySweeter Than You1959134,360
Nelson, RickTeen Age Idol196235,280
Nelson, RickyTeenager's Romance, A195770,189,338
Nelson, RickThat's All196357,242
* Nelson, RickThat's All She Wrote1963/64315
Nelson, RickThere's Nothing I Can Say1964333
Nelson, RickyTravelin' Man19617,126,200,290,337
Nelson, RickVery Thought Of You, The1964159
Nelson, RickyWaitin' In School1957/5848,144
Nelson, RickWonder Like You, A196144,154,343
Nelson, RickyYou Are The Only One1960100
Nelson, RickyYoung Emotions1960142,274
Nelson, RickYoung World196264,296
Nelson, RickyYou're My One And Only Love1957218
Nelson, SandyDrummin' Up A Storm1962236
Neon Philharmonic, TheMorning Girl1969298
* Neon Philharmonic, TheMorning Girl (Later)1969130
* Neons, TheAngel Face195618
Nervous NorvusApe Call1956145,198
Nervous NorvusTransfusion195611,118,208
* Neuman, Alfred E., and His Furshlugginer FiveWhat - Me Worry?1959195
Neville, AaronTell It Like It Is1966/6712,145,240,350
Newbeats, TheBread And Butter196477,147,213,334
Newbeats, TheBreak Away (From That Boy)196593,204,337
Newbeats, TheEverything's Alright1964134,357
Newbeats, TheRun, Baby Run (Back Into My Arms)1965/6617,116,311
* Newbury, MickeyWrote A Song A Song/Angeline1969293
New Christy Minstrels, TheChim, Chim, Cheree1965140
New Christy Minstrels, TheGreen, Green196384,253,359
New Christy Minstrels, TheThis Land Is Your Land1962/63330
New Christy Minstrels, TheToday196460,146
New Colony Six, TheI Confess196677
New Colony Six, TheI Want You To Know1969196
New Colony Six, TheI Will Always Think About You196839,202
New Colony Six, TheLove You So Much1967293
New Colony Six, TheThings I'd Like To Say1968/6973,226,312
* New Hope, TheWon't Find Better (Than Me)1970267
Newley, AnthonyPop Goes The Weasel1961246
Newley, AnthonyWhat Kind Of Fool Am I1962236
Newman, JimmyFallen Star, A1957159
Newton, WayneComin' On Too Strong1965154,240
Newton, Wayne, and The Newton BrothersDanke Schoen196366,253
Newton, WayneDreams Of The Everyday Housewife1968303,358
Newton, Wayne, and The Newton BrothersHeart! (I Hear You Beating)1963295
Newton, WayneRed Roses For A Blue Lady1965141
Newton, WayneSummer Wind1965244
New Vaudeville Band, ThePeek-a-Boo196783
New Vaudeville Band, TheWinchester Cathedral1966/6749,224
* NicoI'm Not Saying1965210
Nightcrawlers, TheLittle Black Egg, The196743,98
NilssonEverybody's Talkin'1968, 196954,209,295,325
NilssonI Guess The Lord Must Be In New York City1969152,217,338
1910 Fruitgum Co.Goody Goody Gumdrops1968137,291
1910 Fruitgum Co.Indian Giver196961,164
1910 Fruitgum Co.1, 2, 3, Red Light196837,314
1910 Fruitgum Co.Simon Says196880,276,358
1910 Fruitgum Co.Special Delivery1969232
Nino & The Ebb TidesJuke Box Saturday Night1961110,238
Nitty Gritty Dirt BandBuy For Me The Rain1967117,275,307
Nitzsche, JackLonely Surfer, The1963178
* Noack, EddiePsycho1957164
Nobles, Cliff, & Co.Horse, The1968230
* Nobles, Cliff, & Co.Love Is All Right1968151
Norman, JimmyI Don't Love You No More (I Don't Care About You)1962132
Northcott, Tom19411968282
* Nutmegs, TheShip Of Love1955110
* Nutmegs, TheStory Untold195528
Nu Tornados, ThePhiladelphia U.S.A.1958/5981,261
Nutty Squirrels, TheUh! Oh! Part 11959179
* Ochs, PhilHighwayman, The1965242
* Ochs, PhilOutside Of A Small Circle Of Friends1968341
O'Dell, BrooksWatch Your Step1963/64188
O'Dell, KennyBeautiful People196796
Ofarim, Esther & AbiCinderella Rockefella1968148,329
O'Henry, LennyAcross The Street1964110,226
Ohio ExpressBeg, Borrow And Steal1967142,331
Ohio ExpressChewy Chewy1968/69131,283
Ohio ExpressDown At Lulu's1968154
Ohio ExpressMercy1969172,305
Ohio ExpressPinch Me (Baby, Convince Me)1969206
Ohio ExpressYummy Yummy Yummy196818,102,299
O'Jays, TheChoice, The1968236
O'Jays, TheLipstick Traces (On A Cigarette)1965197
O'Jays, TheLonely Drifter1963159
O'Jays, TheOne Night Affair1969143
O'Kaysions, TheGirl Watcher196814,89,300,345
O'Kaysions, TheLove Machine1968283
* Oldham, Andrew Loog, OrchestraLast Time, The1966186
OliverGood Morning Starshine196914,258
OliverJean196968,157
Olympics, TheBaby, Do The Philly Dog1966267
Olympics, TheBig Boy Pete196013,151,325
Olympics, TheBounce, The196392
Olympics, TheDance By The Light Of The Moon1960/6158,279
Olympics, TheDancin' Holiday1963230
Olympics, TheGood Lovin'1965183
Olympics, The(Baby) Hully Gully1960177
Olympics, TheMine Exclusively1966115,349
Olympics, TheShimmy Like Kate196094
Olympics, TheWestern Movies195828,136,268,336
100 Proof Aged In SoulToo Many Cooks (Spoil The Soup)1969353
Orbison, RoyBlue Angel196019,184,317
Orbison, RoyBlue Bayou196357,233,328
Orbison, RoyBreakin' Up Is Breakin' My Heart1966255
Orbison, RoyCandy Man1961116,216,291
Orbison, RoyCrawling Back1965282
Orbison, RoyCrowd, The1962153,333
Orbison, RoyCry Softly Lonely One1967262
Orbison, RoyCrying196140,207,350
* Orbison, Roy, and The RosesDevil Doll1957327
Orbison, RoyDream Baby (How Long Must I Dream)1962119,195,294
Orbison, RoyFalling196390,358
Orbison, RoyGoodnight196572
Orbison, RoyI'm Hurtin'1960/61133,295
Orbison, RoyIn Dreams19635,128,338
Orbison, RoyIt's Over196455,122,250
Orbison, RoyLeah196263,223
Orbison, RoyMean Woman Blues196373,326
Orbison, Roy, and The Candy MenOh, Pretty Woman196410,192,245
Orbison, RoyOnly The Lonely (Know How I Feel)196043,194,303
Orbison, Roy, and Teen KingsOoby Dooby1956140,189,320
* Orbison, RoyPretty One1960260
Orbison, RoyPretty Paper1963/6478,322
Orbison, RoyRide Away1965162
Orbison, RoyRunning Scared196127,209,344
* Orbison, Roy, and The RosesSweet And Easy To Love1957334
Orbison, RoyTwinkle Toes1966278
Orbison, RoyUp Town196044,182,257
Orbison, RoyWorkin' For The Man196283,200
* Orbison, Roy, and The Candy MenYo Te Amo Maria1964211
Original Caste, TheOne Tin Soldier1969/70147,301
Original Casuals, TheSo Tough195862,307
Originals, TheBaby, I'm For Real1969119
* Orioles, TheWhat Are You Doing New Year's Eve1949/5070
Orlando, TonyBless You1961116,244,337
Orlando, TonyHalfway To Paradise196153,252,342
Orlons, TheBon-Doo-Wah1963/64225
Orlons, TheCross Fire!196333,228
Orlons, TheDon't Hang Up1962/6330,193,287
* Orlons, The(Happy Birthday) Mr. Twenty-One1962359
Orlons, TheNot Me196367,126,297,332
Orlons, TheSouth Street196351,159,213,267
Orlons, TheWah-Watusi, The19629,142,208,360
OrpheusCan't Find The Time196975,163,364
Otis & CarlaLovey Dovey1968204
Otis & CarlaTramp196769,334
Otis, Johnny, ShowCrazy Country Hop1958105,319
Otis, Johnny, ShowMumblin' Mosie1960123
Otis, Johnny, ShowWillie And The Hand Jive195823,210,276
Outsiders, TheGirl In Love1966101,239,319,363
Outsiders, TheHelp Me Girl196686
* Outsiders, The, featuring Sonny GeraciI'll Give You Time (To Think It Over)1967166
Outsiders, TheRespectable196623,205
Outsiders, TheTime Won't Let Me196612,137,273,364
Ovations, The, (featuring Louis Williams)It's Wonderful To Be In Love1965132
Overlanders, TheYesterday's Gone1964217
Owen, Reg, and His OrchestraManhattan Spiritual1958/59275
Owens, BuckI've Got A Tiger By The Tail1965256
Owens, BuckMy Heart Skips A Beat1964229
Owens, BuckWaitin' In Your Welfare Line1966109
Owens, DonnieNeed You195885
Page, PattiAllegheny Moon195659,268
Page, PattiCroce Di Oro (Cross Of Gold)1955/56234
Page, PattiGo On With The Wedding1956171
Page, PattiHush, Hush, Sweet Charlotte1965226,306
Page, PattiLeft Right Out Of Your Heart (Hi Lee Hi Lo Hi Lup Up Up)1958130
Page, PattiMama From The Train1956/5766,283
Page, PattiOld Cape Cod195749,197,343
Page, PattiOne Of Us (Will Weep Tonight)1960141
* Page, PattiTennessee Waltz, The1950/51313
Page, PattiWith My Eyes Wide Open I'm Dreaming1959118
Paone, NicolaBlah, Blah, Blah1959247
Parade, TheSunshine Girl1967158
Paradons, TheDiamonds And Pearls196023,174,347
* Paragons, TheTide Is High, The1967329
Paris Sisters, TheBe My Boy1961268
Paris Sisters. TheHe Knows I Love Him Too Much1962237,342
Paris Sisters, TheI Love How You Love Me1961126,223,340
Parker, BobbyWatch Your Step1961185,286
Parker, FessWringle Wrangle1957142
Parker, Little JuniorNext Time You See Me1957235
Parker, Little Junior, and His ComboThat's Alright1958159
Parker, RobertBarefootin'196618,155
Parliaments, The(I Wanna) Testify196791,178
Parsons, BillAll American Boy, The1958/5936,148,277
* Passions, TheI Only Want You196046
Passions, TheJust To Be With You195927,180
Pastels, TheBeen So Long195828,300
Pastel Six, TheCinnamon Cinder (It's A Very Nice Dance), The1962/6361
Pate, Johnny, QuintetSwinging Shepherd Blues1958349
Patience & PrudenceGonna Get Along Without Ya Now1956/5721,98,340
Patience & PrudenceMoney Tree, The1956/57331
Patience & PrudenceTonight You Belong To Me1956/5735,170,259,346
* Patience & PrudenceWe Can't Sing Rhythm & Blues1957140
Patty & The EmblemsMixed-Up, Shook-Up, Girl196426,204,353
Paul, Les, and Mary FordAmukiriki (The Lord Willing)1955/56287
Paul, Les, and Mary FordCinco Robles (Five Oaks)1957304
Paul, Les, and Mary FordHummingbird1955274
Paul, Les, and Mary FordMagic Melody1955339
Paul, Les, and Mary FordNuevo Laredo1956211
Paul & PaulaFirst Day Back At School1963179,356
Paul & PaulaFirst Quarrel196345
Paul & PaulaHey Paula1962/633,124,297
Paul & PaulaSomething Old, Something New1963347
Paul & PaulaYoung Lovers196364
* Paulette Sisters, TheI Was Yours1960214
Pavone, RitaRemember Me1964167
* Paxton, TomMister Blue1967141
Peaches & HerbClose Your Eyes196745,278
Peaches & HerbTwo Little Kids1967/68186,298
Peanut Butter Conspiracy, TheIt's A Happening Thing1967316
Pedrick, Bobby, Jr.White Bucks And Saddle Shoes1958259
Penguins, TheEarth Angel (Will You Be Mine)1954/551,151,284,311
* Penguins, The, Featuring Cleve DuncanMemories Of El Monte196344
Pentagons, TheTo Be Loved (Forever)196146,193,333
PeopleI Love You196866,138,191
Peppermint Rainbow, TheWill You Be Staying After Sunday196924,216,291
Peppermint Trolley Company, TheBaby You Come Rollin' Across My Mind1968255
Perkins, CarlBlue Suede Shoes19563,114,208,302,362
Perkins, CarlBoppin' The Blues195696,265
* Perkins, CarlEverybody's Trying To Be My Baby1957308
* Perkins, CarlGlad All Over1958290
* Perkins, CarlHoney, Don't!195671
Perkins, CarlPink Pedal Pushers1958286
Perkins, CarlPointed Toe Shoes1959194
Perkins, CarlYour True Love1957183,320
Perkins, JoeLittle Eeefin Annie1963187
Perkins, TonyMoon-Light Swim1957170
Peter and GordonI Don't Want To See You Again196454,225
Peter and GordonI Go To Pieces19651,108,274
Peter and GordonJokers, The1967249
Peter and GordonKnight In Rusty Armour1966/6745,252
Peter and GordonLady Godiva1966/6710,145,260
Peter and GordonNobody I Know19643,115,234
Peter and GordonSunday For Tea1967128,181
Peter and GordonThere's No Living Without Your Loving1966345
Peter And GordonTrue Love Ways1965242
Peter and GordonWoman196669,221
Peter and GordonWorld Without Love, A196419,101,305
* Peter, Paul & MaryA'Soalin'1963217
Peter, Paul & MaryBlowin' In The Wind1963277,330
Peter, Paul & MaryCruel War, The1966151,253
Peter, Paul & MaryDay Is Done196993,202
Peter, Paul & MaryDon't Think Twice, It's All Right196395,231,328
Peter, Paul & MaryEarly Morning Rain1965143,322
Peter, Paul & MaryFor Lovin' Me196576,212
* Peter, Paul & MaryGreat Mandella (The Wheel Of Life), The1967297
Peter, Paul & MaryI Dig Rock And Roll Music196741,196,353
Peter, Paul & MaryIf I Had A Hammer (The Hammer Song)196235,94,325
* Peter, Paul & MaryLeatherwing Bat1969243
Peter, Paul & MaryLeaving On A Jet Plane1969/7082,162,265,348
Peter, Paul & MaryLemon Tree1962247,341
Peter, Paul & MaryOther Side Of This Life, The1966237
Peter, Paul & MaryPuff (The Magic Dragon)196333,235,309
* Peter, Paul & MarySorrow1962223
Peter, Paul & MaryStewball1963/64125
Peter, Paul & MaryToo Much Of Nothing1967/68136,244
Peter, Paul & MaryWhen The Ship Comes In1965192,315
Petersen, PaulCheer Leader, The1963137
Petersen, PaulKeep Your Love Locked (Deep In Your Heart)1962342
Petersen, PaulMy Dad1962/6334,164,321
Petersen, PaulShe Can't Find Her Keys196260,291,351
* Peterson, RayAcross The Street (Is A Million Miles Away)1964/65218
Peterson, RayCorinna, Corinna1960/6122,227
Peterson, RayI Could Have Loved You So Well1961/62280
Peterson, RayMissing You1961212
Peterson, RayTell Laura I Love Her196031,198
Peterson, RayWonder Of You, The1959, 196444,258,358
Pets, TheCha-Hua-Hua1958235
Phelps, JamesLove Is A 5-Letter Word196595
Phillips, EstherAnd I Love Him1965169,294
Phillips, Esther "Little Esther"Release Me1962/63, 196735,283
Phillips, Phil, with The TwilightsSea Of Love195929,245,306
Piaf, EdithMilord196186
Pickett, Bobby "Boris", and The Crypt-KickersMonster Mash1962, 1970, 197317,249,356
Pickett, Bobby "Boris", and The Crypt-KickersMonsters' Holiday1962/63129,299
Pickett, WilsonEverybody Needs Somebody To Love196782
Pickett, WilsonFunky Broadway196753,265
Pickett, WilsonI Found A Love - Part 11967206
Pickett, WilsonI'm A Midnight Mover1968197
Pickett, WilsonIn The Midnight Hour196574,180
Pickett, WilsonMini-Skirt Minnie1969274
Pickett, WilsonMustang Sally1966/67134,286,356
Pickett, WilsonNinety-Nine And A Half (Won't Do)1966229
* Pickett, WilsonPeople Make The World (What It Is)1968230
Pickett, WilsonShe's Lookin' Good1968337
Pickett, Wilson634-5789 (Soulsville, U.S.A.)196661,203
Pickett, WilsonStag-O-Lee1967271
Pierce, WebbI Ain't Never1959203
Pierce, Webb(Doin' The) Lovers Leap1960339
Piltdown Men, TheBrontosaurus Stomp1960181
* Pink Floyd, TheSee Emily Play1967213
Pips, TheEvery Beat Of My Heart196139,166,304,340
Pitney, GeneBackstage1966156
Pitney, GeneEvery Breath I Take196139,176,342
Pitney, GeneHalf Heaven - Half Heartache1962/63144,258,327
Pitney, GeneI Must Be Seeing Things1965218
Pitney, GeneIf I Didn't Have A Dime (To Play The Jukebox)1962350
Pitney, GeneI'm Gonna Be Strong1964/6570,275
Pitney, GeneIt Hurts To Be In Love196411,120,296
Pitney, GeneJust One Smile1966/6797
Pitney, GeneLast Chance To Turn Around1965111
Pitney, Gene(Man Who Shot) Liberty Valance, The196260,152,251,308
Pitney, GeneLooking Through The Eyes Of Love1965104,285
Pitney, Gene(I Wanna) Love My Life Away196157,300
Pitney, GeneMecca19636,115
Pitney, GeneOnly Love Can Break A Heart196250,228,313
Pitney, GenePrincess In Rags1965/66165
Pitney, GeneShe Lets Her Hair Down (Early In The Morning)1969/70293,359
Pitney, GeneShe's A Heartbreaker196832
Pitney, GeneThat Girl Belongs To Yesterday1964161,232
Pitney, GeneTown Without Pity1961/6225,99
Pitney, GeneTrue Love Never Runs Smooth1963188,338
Pitney, GeneTwenty Four Hours From Tulsa196381,168,290
Pixies Three, TheBirthday Party196359,232,359
Pixies Three, The442 Glenwood Avenue196423,162
Pixies Three, TheGee1964278
Plastic Ono BandCold Turkey1969/7048,221
Plastic Ono BandGive Peace a Chance1969136,219,295
Platters, TheEnchanted195946
Platters, TheGreat Pretender, The1955/563,123,313,361
Platters, TheHarbor Lights196058,178,338
Platters, TheHe's Mine1957113
Platters, TheIf I Didn't Care1961310
Platters, TheI'll Never Smile Again1961182,257
Platters, TheI'm Sorry195725,227
Platters, TheIt's Raining Outside1958219
Platters, The(You've Got) The Magic Touch195657,172
Platters, TheMy Prayer19565,105,198,354
Platters, TheOn My Word Of Honor1956/5765
Platters, TheOnly You (And You Alone)1955/5636,154,229,314
Platters, The, Featuring Tony WilliamsRed Sails In The Sunset196078,237,362
Platters, TheRemember When195990
Platters, TheSmoke Gets In Your Eyes1958/5962,205,294
Platters, TheTo Each His Own196075,321
Platters, TheTwilight Time195822,111,233,350
Platters, TheWashed Ashore (On A Lonely Island In The Sea)1967343
Platters, TheWith This Ring196742,305
Platters, TheYou'll Never Never Know1956/5771
Platters, TheYou're Making A Mistake1958173
Playmates, TheBeep Beep1958/5915,111,249
Playmates, TheDon't Go Home195853,196
Playmates, TheJo-Ann195844,223
Playmates, TheWait For Me1960171,284,350
Playmates, TheWhat Is Love?195928,209,317
* PocoPickin' Up The Pieces1969219
Poets, TheShe Blew A Good Thing1966120
Poni-Tails, TheBorn Too Late19589,111,297,350
Poni-Tails, TheSeven Minutes In Heaven1958268,323
Poole, Brian, & The TremeloesSomeone, Someone1964125,325
Posey, SandyBorn A Woman1966121,233
Posey, SandySingle Girl1966/67101,210
Posey, SandyWhat A Woman In Love Won't Do1967316
Powell, BobbyWhy (Am I Treated So Bad)1967265
Powers, JoeyMidnight Mary1963/6425,134,287
Pozo-Seco Singers, TheI Believed It All1967359
Pozo-Seco Singers, TheI Can Make It With You1966137,324
Pozo-Seco Singers, TheTime1966164,242
Prado, Perez, and His OrchestraCherry Pink And Apple Blossom White1955266
Prado, Perez, and His OrchestraPatricia1958241
Premiers, TheFarmer John196480,185
Presley, ElvisAin't That Loving You Baby1964336
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesAll Shook Up195755,112,200,357
* Presley, ElvisAngel1961317
* Presley, ElvisAnyplace Is Paradise1956248
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesAnything That's Part Of You1962205
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesAre You Lonesome To-night?1960/6114,212,289
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesAsk Me1964111
* Presley, Elvis(You're So Square) Baby I Don't Care1957/58281
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesBig Hunk O' Love, A195963,117,271
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesBossa Nova Baby196356,269,331
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesCan't Help Falling In Love1961/625,215
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesCrying In The Chapel1965137
Presley, Elvis, with The Jordanaires(You're The) Devil In Disguise196360,230,327
Presley, Elvis, With The Jordanaires, Jubilee Four & Carol Lombard TrioDo The Clam1965343
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesDoncha' Think It's Time1958105,187,354
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesDon't1958125,333
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesDon't Ask Me Why1958251
Presley, ElvisDon't Be Cruel1956/5776,161,344
Presley, ElvisDon't Cry Daddy1969/70190
Presley, Elvis, with The Jordanaires(Such An) Easy Question1965142
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesFame And Fortune1960253,334
Presley, ElvisFollow That Dream196259
Presley, Elvis, with The Jordanaires(Now And Then There's) A Fool Such As I1959103,282
* Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesG. I. Blues196054
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesGood Luck Charm196285,231
* Presley, ElvisGood Rockin' Tonight1954346
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesHard Headed Woman195874,206
* Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesHawaiian Wedding Song, The196143
Presley, ElvisHeartbreak Hotel195677,162,302,356
* Presley, ElvisHis Hand In Mine1960321
Presley, Elvis(Marie's The Name) His Latest Flame196130,94,240,329
* Presley, ElvisHome Is Where The Heart Is1962326
Presley, ElvisHound Dog1956/5764,268
* Presley, Elvis, with The Jordanaires and The Imperials QuartetHow Great Thou Art1969207
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesI Beg Of You195889,173,353
Presley, ElvisI Don't Care If The Sun Don't Shine1956139,223
Presley, ElvisI Feel So Bad196188,337
* Presley, ElvisI Forgot To Remember To Forget1956256
Presley, ElvisI Got Stung1958/5979,150
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesI Need Your Love Tonight195941,258
Presley, ElvisI Want You, I Need You, I Love You195647,183,303
Presley, ElvisI Was The One1956192
Presley, ElvisIf I Can Dream1968/6991
* Presley, ElvisI'm Left, You're Right, She's Gone1955320
Presley, ElvisI'm Yours1965189
Presley, ElvisIn The Ghetto196981,160,312
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesIt Feels So Right1965254
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesIt's Now Or Never196051,199,288,352
Presley, ElvisJailhouse Rock1957/5882,163,201,285,335
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesJust Tell Her Jim Said Hello1962241
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesKing Of The Whole Wide World1962264
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesKiss Me Quick1964167,350
Presley, ElvisKissin' Cousins1964172
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesLittle Less Conversation, A1968213
Presley, ElvisLittle Sister19612,216,304
Presley, ElvisLove Me1956/5793,296
Presley, ElvisLove Me Tender1956/57121,301,328
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesLoving You195758,250
Presley, ElvisMemories196938,146
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesMess Of Blues, A1960237
Presley, ElvisMy Baby Left Me1956119,309
Presley, ElvisOld Shep1956/57208
Presley, Elvis, with The Mellow MenOne Broken Heart For Sale196390
Presley, ElvisOne Night1958/5921,177
Presley, ElvisParalyzed1956/5772
Presley, Elvis, with The Jordainaires(There'll Be) Peace In The Valley (For Me)1957330
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesPlaying For Keeps1957209
Presley, ElvisPoor Boy195699
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesReturn To Sender1962/6378
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesRock-A-Hula Baby ("Twist" Special)1961/62157
Presley, ElvisRubberneckin'1969/70361
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesShe's Not You196237,113
* Presley, ElvisSo Glad You're Mine1956358
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesStuck On You19604,272
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesSuch A Night196487,290
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesSurrender1961129
Presley, ElvisSuspicious Minds1969114,310
Presley, Elvis, with The Jordanaires(Let Me Be Your) Teddy Bear195784,222,324
* Presley, Elvis, Scotty & BillThat's All Right1954362
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesThat's When Your Heartaches Begin1957116,313
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesThere's Always Me1967217
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesToo Much195762,228
Presley, ElvisTreat Me Nice195742,104,242
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesViva Las Vegas196425,107
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesWear My Ring Around Your Neck195896,211
Presley, ElvisWhen My Blue Moon Turns To Gold Again1956/57273,338
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesWhere Do You Come From1962195
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesWitchcraft1963278
Presley, Elvis, with The JordanairesYou'll Never Walk Alone1968214
Preston, BillyThat's The Way God Planned It1969270
Preston, JohnnyCradle Of Love196040,170,276
Preston, JohnnyFeel So Fine1960121,292
Preston, JohnnyLeave My Kitten Alone1961362
Preston, JohnnyRunning Bear1959/6019,227,281
Price, LloydI'm Gonna Get Married19596,175
Price, LloydJust Because1957114
Price, LloydLady Luck1960228
* Price, LloydLawdy Miss Clawdy195248
Price, LloydPersonality195922,109,256,336
Price, LloydQuestion1960161,326
Price, LloydStagger Lee1958/5934,153,215
Price, LloydWhere Were You (On Our Wedding Day)?195993,247
Price, RayCity Lights1958163
Price, RayDanny Boy1967354
Price, RayInvitation To The Blues1958169
Price, RayMy Shoes Keep Walking Back To You1957117
Pride, CharleyAll I Have To Offer You (Is Me)1969207
Prima, Louis, and Keely SmithThat Old Black Magic1958/59156
Prince BusterTen Commandments1967128
Proby, P. J.Hold Me1964128,220
Proby, P. J.Niki Hoeky1967130
* Proby, P. J.That Means A Lot196592
Procol HarumHomburg1967115
Procol HarumWhiter Shade Of Pale, A196731,108,307
Prysock, ArthurWorking Man's Prayer, A1968251
Puckett, Gary, and The Union GapDon't Give In To Him1969142
Puckett, Gary, and The Union GapLady Willpower196852,262
Puckett, Gary, and The Union GapOver You196855,125,229,335
Puckett, Gary, and The Union GapThis Girl Is A Woman Now196985,279
Pullins, LeroyI'm A Nut1966355
Purify, James & BobbyI Can Remember1968230
Purify, James & BobbyI'm Your Puppet19668,92,244,329
Purify, James & BobbyShake A Tail Feather1967260
Purify, James & BobbyWish You Didn't Have To Go1967132
* Pyramids, TheAnkle Bracelet195872
Quaite, ChristineTell Me Mamma1964122,307
Quaker City Boys, TheTeasin'1958131
? (Question Mark) & The MysteriansCan't Get Enough Of You, Baby196790
? & The MysteriansI Need Somebody1966/6768,225
? (Question Mark) & The Mysterians96 Tears196625,94,195,284,334
* Quickly, TommyTip Of My Tongue1963221
Quicksilver Messenger ServiceWho Do You Love1969213
Quin-tones, TheDown The Aisle Of Love195825,123,200
* Quotations, TheImagination196249
Radiants, TheHold On196885,218
Radiants, TheIt Ain't No Big Thing1965132
Radiants, TheVoice Your Choice1964/6587
Rag Dolls, TheDusty1965124,197,324
Raindrops, TheKind Of Boy You Can't Forget, The19638,156,271
Raindrops, TheThat Boy John1963/6467,325
Raindrops, TheWhat A Guy1963199
Rainwater, MarvinGonna Find Me A Bluebird1957141,228,355
Rainwater, MarvinWhole Lotta Woman195888
Rainy Daze, TheThat Acapulco Gold1967148
Ramrods, The(Ghost) Riders In The Sky1961189
Ran-Dells, TheMartian Hop196346,158
Randazzo, TeddyWay Of A Clown, The1960196,282,361
* Randolph, BarbaraI Got A Feeling1967320
Randy & The RainbowsDenise196316,120
Randy & The RainbowsWhy Do Kids Grow Up196397
* Rare BirdSympathy1969/70218
Rascals, TheBeautiful Morning, A196812,252
Rascals, TheCarry Me Back1969180
Rascals, TheHeaven1969168,327
* Rascals, TheLook Around1969236
Rascals, ThePeople Got To Be Free196840,229
Rascals, TheRay Of Hope, A1968/69138,274
Rascals, TheSee196978
Rawls, LouDead End Street196729,201,312,355
Rawls, LouI Can't Make It Alone1969342
Rawls, LouLove Is A Hurtin' Thing196654,286
Rawls, LouYour Good Thing (Is About To End)1969159
Ray, DianePlease Don't Talk To The Lifeguard196367
Ray, JamesIf You Gotta Make A Fool Of Somebody1961/6291
Ray, JamesItty Bitty Pieces1962315
* Ray, JamesI've Got My Mind Set On You1962245
Ray, JohnnieJust Walking In The Rain1956/5719,218,276
Ray, JohnnieLook Homeward, Angel1957241
Ray, JohnnieYes Tonight, Josephine1957112
Ray, JohnnieYou Don't Owe Me A Thing1957279
Ray and BobAir Travel196281,162
Rayburn, MargieI'm Available1957/5884,230
* Rays, TheDaddy Cool195760,185
Rays, TheSilhouettes1957/5811,155,237,298
Razor's Edge, TheLet's Call It A Day Girl1966297
Rebels, TheWild Weekend1962/63255
Redding, Otis(Sittin' On) The Dock Of The Bay196830,106,278,332
Redding, OtisFa-Fa-Fa-Fa-Fa (Sad Song)196663,252
Redding, OtisHappy Song (Dum-Dum), The1968151
Redding, OtisHard To Handle196879,238
Redding, OtisI've Been Loving You Too Long (To Stop Now)196582,216
Redding, OtisI've Got Dreams To Remember1968169
Redding, OtisMr. Pitiful196583,300
Redding, OtisMy Lover's Prayer196689
Redding, OtisPain In My Heart1963/6499,220,308
Redding, OtisSecurity1964133
Redding, OtisShake1967129
Redding, OtisThat's How Strong My Love Is196580
Redding, OtisThese Arms Of Mine1963175
Redding, OtisTry A Little Tenderness1966/67116
* Reed, JimmyAin't That Lovin' You Baby1956336
Reed, JimmyBaby What You Want Me To Do1960217
Reed, JimmyBright Lights, Big City1961122
Reed, JimmyClose Together1961181
Reed, JimmyFound Love1960261
Reed, JimmyHonest I Do1957/5882
Reed, JimmySun Is Shining, The1957202
Reese, DellaAnd That Reminds Me195774,280
Reese, DellaDon't You Know1959/6072,186,288
Reese, DellaNot One Minute More1959/60304
Reeves, JimBlizzard, The1961239
Reeves, JimFour Walls195772
Reeves, JimHe'll Have To Go1959/6018,153,256
Reeves, Martha, & The VandellasHoney Chile196751
Reeves, Martha, & The Vandellas(We've Got) Honey Love1969144,356
Reflections, TheLike Columbus Did1964193
Reflections, The(Just Like) Romeo & Juliet196416,86,333
Regents, TheBarbara-Ann196135,198
Regents, TheRunaround196142,183
* Reid, TerryHighway 61 Revisited/Friends/Highway 61 Revisited1969179
Rejoice!Golden Gate Park1968179
* Remains, TheDiddy Wah Diddy1966162
* Remains, TheDon't Look Back196689
Renay, DianeKiss Me Sailor196493,187,260
Renay, DianeNavy Blue19643,106,255
Rene & ReneLo Mucho Que Te Quiero (The More I Love You)1968/6936,225
* Reparata and The DelronsCaptain Of Your Ship1968259
* Reparata and The DelronsI Can Hear The Rain1967353
Reparata and The DelronsTommy196587
Reparata and The DelronsWhenever A Teenager Cries196559,244
Restivo, JohnnyShape I'm In, The1959176
Revels, TheMidnight Stroll1959131
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayDon't Take It So Hard1968254
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayGood Thing1966/6779
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayGreat Airplane Strike, The1966150,243,332
Revere, Paul, and The RaidersHim Or Me - What's It Gonna Be?196776,281
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayHungry196617,102,305
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayI Had A Dream196732
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayJust Like Me1965/6698,350
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayKicks196615,90,169,275
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayMr. Sun, Mr. Moon196959
Revere, Paul, and The RaidersSteppin' Out1965210
Revere, Paul, and The Raiders Featuring Mark LindsayToo Much Talk1968105
Revere, Paul, and The RaidersUps And Downs196755,146,336
Reynolds, DebbieAm I That Easy To Forget1960268
Reynolds, DebbieTammy1957/589,146,223,306
Reynolds, DebbieVery Special Love, A1958360
Reynolds, JodyEndless Sleep195820,88,186
Reynolds, LawrenceJesus Is A Soul Man1969278
Ribbons, TheAin't Gonna Kiss Ya1963176
Rich, CharlieLonely Weekends196070,202
Rich, CharlieMohair Sam196587,198
Richard, CliffCongratulations1968251
Richard, CliffI'm The Lonely One196492
Richard, Cliff, and The DriftersLiving Doll195934,294
Richard, CliffLucky Lips1963231
Richard and The Young LionsOpen Up Your Door1966135
Riddle, Nelson, and His OrchestraLisbon Antigua1955/56219
Riddle, Nelson, and His OrchestraRoute 66 Theme1962280
Righteous Brothers, TheBring Your Love To Me1965178
Righteous Brothers, TheEbb Tide1965/6637,326
Righteous Brothers, TheGo Ahead And Cry1966142
Righteous Brothers, TheHe1966167
Righteous Brothers, TheJust Once In My Life196561,342
Righteous Brothers, TheJustine196599
Righteous Brothers, TheLittle Latin Lupe Lu196363
Righteous Brothers, TheOn This Side Of Goodbye1966159
Righteous Brothers, The(You're My) Soul And Inspiration196614,100,204,288
Righteous Brothers, TheUnchained Melody19651,268,340
Righteous Brothers, TheYou've Lost That Lovin' Feelin'1964/6597,215,310
* Riley, Billy, and His Little Green MenFlyin' Saucers Rock & Roll195797
Riley, Jeannie C.Harper Valley P.T.A.196852,198,251
Rinky-Dinks, TheEarly In The Morning1958218,303
Rip Chords, TheHey Little Cobra1963/6432,185,195,343
Rip Chords, TheOne-Piece Topless Bathing Suit1964165
Rip Chords, TheThree Window Coupe1964166
Ritter, TexI Dreamed Of A Hill-Billy Heaven1961327
Rivers, JohnnyLook To Your Soul1968121
Rivers, JohnnyMemphis196477,223,320,362
Rivers, JohnnyMidnight Special196542
Rivers, JohnnyMountain Of Love1964/653
Rivers, Johnny(I Washed My Hands In) Muddy Water196687
Rivers, JohnnyPoor Side Of Town196612,199,276
Rivers, JohnnySecret Agent Man19667,105,168,294
Rivers, JohnnySeventh Son196556,117
Rivers, JohnnySummer Rain1967/6814,139,221
Rivers, JohnnyThese Are Not My People1969232,328
Rivieras, TheCount Every Star1958163
Rivieras, TheCalifornia Sun196413,89,332
Rivingtons, ThePapa-Oom-Mow-Mow1962143,299
Robbins, MartyBig Iron1960213,277
Robbins, MartyDevil Woman196276,303,355
Robbins, MartyDon't Worry1961171,270
Robbins, MartyEl Paso1959/6057,182,257,336
Robbins, MartyHanging Tree, The1959173
Robbins, MartyRuby Ann1962/63347
Robbins, MartySinging The Blues1956/57297
Robbins, MartyStory Of My Life, The1957/5868,181,285
Robbins, MartyWhite Sport Coat (And A Pink Carnation), A19578,210,264
Robert & JohnnyWe Belong Together195831,264
Robertson, DonHappy Whistler, The1956191
Robertson, Jaime Robbie, Rick Danko, Richard Manuel, Garth Hudson, Levon HelmWeight, The1968361
Robic, IvoHappy Muleteer, The1960363
Robin, TinaDear Mr. D.J. Play It Again1961170
* Robins, TheFramed195597
* Robins, TheRiot In Cell Block #9195452
Robins, TheSmokey Joe's Cafe195534,102,196,285
Robinson, FloydMakin' Love195968,212
Robinson, RoscoThat's Enough1966105
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesAbraham, Martin And John1969203
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesBaby, Baby Don't Cry196974
* Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesCome Spy With Me196751
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesI Second That Emotion1967/683,142
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesLove I Saw In You Was Just A Mirage, The196723,104
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesMore Love196717,148,245
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesSpecial Occasion1968177
Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesYester Love1968147
* Robinson, Smokey, & The MiraclesYou Must Be Love1967100
Rochell and The Candles with Johnny WyattOnce Upon A Time196130,353
Rock-A-Teens, TheWoo-Hoo1959174
Rocky Fellers, TheKiller Joe196346,240,340
Rocky Fellers, TheLike The Big Guys Do1963130
Rodgers, JimmieAre You Really Mine195860
Rodgers, JimmieBimbombey1958/5911,262
Rodgers, JimmieChild Of Clay1967276
Rodgers, JimmieHoneycomb1957/5896,198,272,344
Rodgers, JimmieIt's Over1966179
Rodgers, JimmieKisses Sweeter Than Wine1957/5833,223
Rodgers, JimmieMake Me A Miracle1958228
Rodgers, JimmieOh-Oh, I'm Falling In Love Again19586,154,349
Rodgers, JimmieRing-A-Ling-A-Lario1959236
Rodgers, JimmieSecretly195850,180
Rodgers, JimmieTucumcari1959136,332
Rodgers, JimmieTwo-Ten, Six-Eighteen (Doesn't Anybody Know My Name)1963182,257
* Rodgers, JimmieWoman From Liberia1958126
Rodgers, JimmieWorld I Used To Know, The1964217,284
Roe, TommyDizzy196941,152,357
Roe, TommyEverybody1963/6485,236
Roe, TommyHeather Honey1969124
Roe, TommyHooray For Hazel1966151,178
Roe, TommyIt's Now Winters Day1966/67101,301
Roe, TommyJam Up Jelly Tight1969/707
Roe, TommyLittle Miss Sunshine1967265
Roe, TommySheila196215,253,306,345
Roe, TommySweet Pea196646,274,356
Rogers, JulieWedding, The1964/6568,187
Rogers, Kenny, and The First EditionRuby, Don't Take Your Love To Town196914,236,347
Rogers, Timmie "Oh Yeah!"Back To School Again1957/5841,335
Rollers, TheContinental Walk, The1961158
Rolling Stones, TheAs Tears Go By1965/66253
* Rolling Stones, TheBlue Turns To Grey1965141
Rolling Stones, TheDandelion196793,286
Rolling Stones, TheGet Off Of My Cloud196575,137,241,348
Rolling Stones, TheHave You Seen Your Mother, Baby, Standing In The Shadow?1966115,216,309
Rolling Stones, TheHeart Of Stone196582,313
Rolling Stones, TheHonky Tonk Women196992,220,270
Rolling Stones, TheIt's All Over Now1964143,194
Rolling Stones, TheJumpin' Jack Flash1968116,224
Rolling Stones, TheLady Jane196616,98,202,316
Rolling Stones, TheLast Time, The196552,138,273
Rolling Stones, TheLet's Spend The Night Together1967112,361
Rolling Stones, TheMothers Little Helper196665,190
Rolling Stones, The19th Nervous Breakdown196651,120,303
Rolling Stones, TheNot Fade Away1964208,264,323
Rolling Stones, ThePaint It, Black196635,86,170
Rolling Stones, ThePlay With Fire196573,223,347
* Rolling Stones, TheProdigal Son1968337
Rolling Stones, TheRuby Tuesday196727,166,234
Rolling Stones, The(I Can't Get No) Satisfaction196566,122,200,295,344
Rolling Stones, TheShe's A Rainbow1967/6819,113,259
Rolling Stones, TheStreet Fighting Man1968123
* Rolling Stones, TheSympathy For The Devil1968175
Rolling Stones, TheTell Me (You're Coming Back)196442,110,242
Rolling Stones, TheTime Is On My Side1964/6534,212,302
* Rolling Stones, TheUnder My Thumb196655
Ronald and RubyLollipop1958347
Ron-Dels, TheIf You Really Want Me To, I'll Go1965185
Rondo, DonWhite Silver Sands195772,272
Ronettes, TheBaby, I Love You1963/6424,321
Ronettes, TheBe My Baby19639,99,182,257
Ronettes, The, featuring VeronicaBorn To Be Together1965269
Ronettes, The(Best Part Of) Breakin' Up, The196455,186,353
Ronettes, TheDo I Love You?196470,279
Ronettes, The, featuring VeronicaI Can Hear Music196635
Ronettes, The, featuring VeronicaIs This What I Get For Loving You?1965342
* Ronettes, TheKeep On Dancing1964285
Ronettes, TheWalking In The Rain1964/654,114,340
* Ronettes, TheYou Baby1964228
* Ronettes (Featuring The voice Of Veronica)You Came, You Saw, You Conquered1969105
Ronnie and The Hi-LitesI Wish That We Were Married196239,210
Ronny & The DaytonasBucket 'T'1964/65201
Ronny & The DaytonasCalifornia Bound1964222,332
Ronny & The DaytonasDianne, Dianne196672
Ronny & The DaytonasG.T.O.196436,258
Ronny & The DaytonasSandy1965/66124,178,316
Ronstadt, Linda, and The Stone PoneysUp To My Neck In High Muddy Water1968224,328
Rooftop Singers, TheWalk Right In196317,140,271
Roommates, TheGlory Of Love, The196162
* Rose, BiffMolly1968329
Rose, David, and His OrchestraStripper, The1962269
Rose Garden, TheNext Plane To London1967/6839,157,307
Rosie and The OriginalsAngel Baby1960/6115,192,317,364
Rosie formerly with The OriginalsLonely Blue Nights1961194
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesComposer, The1969104
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesForever Came Today1968161
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesI'm Livin' In Shame196940,263
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesIn And Out Of Love1967/6838,311
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesLove Child1968/6983,302
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesNo Matter What Sign You Are1969180
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesReflections1967130
Ross, Diana, and The SupremesSomeday We'll Be Together1969/7078,239,318
Ross, Diana, and The Supremes & The TemptationsI'm Gonna Make You Love Me1968/6971,338
Ross, JackieI've Got The Skill1964265
Ross, JackieJerk & Twine196581
Ross, JackieSelfish One196467,244
Royal, Billy JoeCherry Hill Park1969/7016,226,287
Royal, Billy JoeDown In The Boondocks196531,309
Royal, Billy JoeHush1967349
Royal, Billy JoeI Knew You When1965114,328
Royalettes, TheIt's Gonna Take A Miracle196575
Royal Guardsmen, TheBaby Let's Wait1968/6996,172,260
Royal Guardsmen, TheReturn Of The Red Baron, The1967363
Royal Guardsmen, TheSnoopy For President1968203,339
Royal Guardsmen, TheSnoopy Vs. The Red Baron1966/67109,246
* Royal Guardsmen, TheSnoopy's Christmas196720
Royal Guardsmen, TheWednesday1967294
Royal Jokers, TheYou Tickle Me Baby1955176,249
Royal Teens, TheBelieve Me1959/6043,171,326
Royal Teens, TheShort Shorts195819,186
* Ruben and The JetsJelly Roll Gum Drop1968305
Ruby and The RomanticsHey There Lonely Boy1963193,311
* Ruby and The RomanticsHurting Each Other1969314
Ruby and The RomanticsMy Summer Love1963131,262
Ruby and The RomanticsOur Day Will Come19634,166,230,334
Ruby and The RomanticsWhen You're Young And In Love196464
Ruby and The RomanticsYoung Wings Can Fly (Higher Than You Know)1963145,347
Ruffin, DavidMy Whole World Ended (The Moment You Left Me)196933,261,315,352
Ruffin, JimmyDon't You Miss Me A Little Bit Baby1967337
Ruffin, JimmyGonna Give Her All The Love I've Got1967320
Ruffin, JimmyI'll Say Forever My Love1968167
Ruffin, JimmyI've Passed This Way Before1966/6777,197
Ruffin, JimmyWhat Becomes Of The Brokenhearted19665,128,276
RugbysYou, I1969148
Rush, Merrilee, & The TurnaboutsAngel Of The Morning196811,144,292
* Rush, TomUrge For Going1967134
Russ, LonnieMy Wife Can't Cook1962/63236
Russell, Bobby1432 Franklin Pike Circle Hero196895
Ryan, BarryEloise1968/69164,255
Ryan, Charlie, and The Timberline RidersHot Rod Lincoln196066,235
Rydell, BobbyButterfly Baby196361
Rydell, BobbyCha-Cha-Cha, The196230,319
Rydell, BobbyDing-A-Ling196069
Rydell, BobbyFish, The1961343
Rydell, BobbyForget Him1963/6426,238
Rydell, BobbyGood Time Baby196143
Rydell, BobbyI'll Never Dance Again196291,179
Rydell, BobbyI've Got Bonnie196294
Rydell, BobbyKissin' Time19596,214,346
Rydell, BobbyLittle Bitty Girl196065
Rydell, BobbySway1960/6142,293
Rydell, BobbySwingin' School196084,267
Rydell, BobbyVolare196045,97
Rydell, BobbyWe Got Love1959/6034,237
Rydell, BobbyWild One196018,103,254
Rydell, BobbyWildwood Days196333,107
Rydell, BobbyWorld Without Love, A1964221
Ryder, John & AnneI Still Believe In Tomorrow1969148
Ryder, Mitch, and The Detroit WheelsBreak Out1966306
Ryder, Mitch, and The Detroit WheelsDevil With A Blue Dress On & Good Golly Miss Molly196681
Ryder, Mitch, and The Detroit WheelsJenny Take A Ride!1965/66135,206,336
Ryder, Mitch, and The Detroit WheelsLittle Latin Lupe Lu1966326
Ryder, Mitch, and The Detroit WheelsSock It To Me-Baby!196749,119,235
Ryder, Mitch, and The Detroit WheelsToo Many Fish In The Sea & Three Little Fishes1967106
Ryles, John Wesley, IKay1968/69171,305
Sadler, Ssgt. Barry"A" Team, The1966252
Sadler, Ssgt. BarryBallad Of The Green Berets, The196621
Safaris, TheImage Of A Girl19609,156
SagittariusMy World Fell Down1967348
St. Peters, CrispianChanges1966146
St. Peters, CrispianPied Piper, The196624,125,263,314
St. Romain, KirbySummer's Comin'1963244
* Sainte-Marie, BuffyIt's My Way1964278
Sakamoto, KyuChina Nights (Shina No Yoru)1963363
Sakamoto, KyuSukiyaki1963134
Sales, SoupyMouse, The1965159,274
Sam & DaveHold On! I'm A Comin'196657,189
Sam & DaveI Thank You196845,286,356
Sam & DaveSoul Man196738,147,256
Sam & DaveWhen Something Is Wrong with My Baby1967151,338
* Sam & DaveWrap It Up1968318
Sam & DaveYou Don't Know Like I Know196686
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsBlack Sheep1967173,331
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsHair On My Chinny Chin Chin, The196647,193,315
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsHow Do You Catch A Girl1966/67167
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsJu Ju Hand196593,155
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsLil' Red Riding Hood196626,246,313
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsOh That's Good, No That's Bad1967136
Sam The Sham and The Pharaohs(I'm In With) The Out Crowd1966352
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsRed Hot1966141
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsRing Dang Doo1965183
Sam The Sham and The PharaohsWooly Bully196530,279
Sandpebbles, TheLove Power1967/68239
Sandpipers, TheCome Saturday Morning1969/70213
Sandpipers, TheGuantanamera196684,330
Sands, EvieAny Way That You Want Me1969254
Sands, JodieWith All My Heart1957117,184
Sands, Tommy, & The RaidersBlue Ribbon Baby195892
Sands, TommyGoin' Steady1957179
Sands, TommySing Boy Sing1958123
Sands, TommyTeen-Age Crush195737,242
Sands, TommyWorryin' Kind, The1958/59188
* San Sebastian Strings, TheSea, The1967232
Santamaria, Mongo, BandWatermelon Man1963288
Santo & JohnnySleep Walk1959235
Sapphires, TheGotta Have Your Love1965349
Sapphires, TheWho Do You Love196426,311,347
Sarstedt, PeterWhere Do You Go To (My Lovely)1969107,188,364
Savoy BrownI'm Tired1969273
Scaffold, TheThank U Very Much1968111,221
Schifrin, LaloMission-Impossible1968187
* Schoolboys, ThePlease Say You Want Me195637
Scott, BobbyChain Gang195643,250
Scott, FreddieAre You Lonely For Me1966/6787,297
* Scott, Freddie(You) Got What I Need1968270
Scott, FreddieHe Ain't Give You None1967148
Scott, FreddieHey, Girl196327,217,342
Scott, JackBurning Bridges196019,106,289
Scott, JackCool Water1960327
Scott, Jack, with The ChantonesGoodbye Baby1958119
Scott, JackLeroy195865
Scott, JackMy True Love195833,210,326
Scott, JackOh, Little One1960172
Scott, JackPatsy1960241
Scott, JackWhat In The World's Come Over You196016,149,307
Scott, LindaDon't Bet Money Honey196131,268,331
Scott, LindaI Don't Know Why1961/62346
Scott, LindaI Left My Heart In The Balcony1962126
Scott, LindaI've Told Every Little Star19618,122,333
Scott, LindaNever In A Million Years196277
Scott, LindaStarlight, Starbright1961170
Scott, Peggy, & Jo Jo BensonLover's Holiday1968179
Scott, Peggy, & Jo Jo BensonPickin' Wild Mountain Berries1968261
Sea, JohnnyDay For Decision1966210,343
Searchers, TheAin't That Just Like Me1964226
Searchers, TheBumble Bee1965102,269
Searchers, TheDon't Throw Your Love Away196452,145,300
Searchers, TheHave You Ever Loved Somebody1966164
Searchers, TheHe's Got No Love1965113
Searchers, TheLove Potion Number Nine1964/652,271
Searchers, TheNeedles And Pins196442,108,338
Searchers, TheSome Day We're Gonna Love Again1964150
Searchers, TheTake Me For What I'm Worth1966176
Searchers, TheWhat Have They Done To The Rain1965139
Searchers, TheWhen You Walk In The Room196446,135,337
Sebastian, JohnShe's A Lady1969280
Secrets, TheBoy Next Door, The1963/6443,305
Sedaka, NeilAlice In Wonderland1963124,197
Sedaka, NeilBad Girl1963/64352
Sedaka, NeilBreaking Up Is Hard To Do196236,101,208
Sedaka, NeilCalendar Girl1960/6154,285
Sedaka, NeilDiary, The1958/5922,127
Sedaka, NeilHappy Birthday, Sweet Sixteen1961/6238,97,215,359
Sedaka, NeilI Go Ape195964,319
Sedaka, NeilKing Of Clowns1962249
Sedaka, NeilLet's Go Steady Again196371
Sedaka, NeilLittle Devil196144,228,327
Sedaka, NeilNext Door To An Angel196259,207,317
Sedaka, NeilOh! Carol1959/605,109,278,342
Sedaka, NeilRun Samson Run196079,309
Sedaka, NeilStairway To Heaven196050,156
Sedaka, NeilSunny1964103
Sedaka, NeilWorld Through A Tear, The1965194
Sedaka, NeilYou Mean Everything To Me196094
Seeds, TheCan't Seem To Make You Mine196787,194
Seeds, ThePushin' Too Hard1966/6715,209,281
Seeger, PeteLittle Boxes196417,277,325
* Seeger, PeteWho Killed Davey Moore?1963258
Seekers, TheGeorgy Girl1966/6741,175,277
Seekers, TheI'll Never Find Another You19654,125,238
Seekers, TheMorningtown Ride1967112
Seekers, TheWorld Of Our Own, A196550
Seger, Bob, SystemRamblin' Gamblin' Man1968/6961,196
Self, RonnieBop-A-Lena1958188
Senator BobbyWild Thing1967298
Sensations, TheLet Me In196211,204
Sensations, TheMusic, Music, Music196148,184,293
Serendipity Singers, TheDon't Let The Rain Come Down (Crooked Little Man)196449,273
Seville, David, The Music ofBird On My Head, The1958168
Seville, David, The Music ofWitch Doctor19586,118,201,324
Seville, David, and The ChipmunksAlvin For President1960353
Seville, David, and The ChipmunksAlvin Twist, The1962299
Seville, David, and The ChipmunksAlvin's Harmonica1959, 1961, 196275
Seville, David, and The ChipmunksRagtime Cowboy Joe195913,252
Shades Of BlueHappiness1966147
Shades Of BlueOh How Happy19666,141
Shadows Of Knight, TheGloria196666
Shadows Of Knight, TheI'm Gonna Make You Mine1966174
Shadows of Knight, TheOh Yeah1966226,312
Shadows of Knight, TheShake1968250
Shafto, BobbyShe's My Girl1964120
* Shangri-Las, TheDressed In Black1966280
Shangri-Las, TheGive Him A Great Big Kiss1964/6522,128,201,314
Shangri-Las, TheGive Us Your Blessings1965214
Shangri-Las, TheHe Cried1966184
Shangri-Las, TheI Can Never Go Home Anymore1965/6657,218,340
Shangri-Las, TheLeader Of The Pack1964/654,104,285
Shangri-Las, TheLong Live Our Love196671
Shangri-Las, TheOut In The Streets1965153
Shangri-Las, ThePast, Present And Future1966231,291
Shangri-Las, TheRemember (Walkin' In The Sand)196418,227,277
* Shangri-Las, TheTrain From Kansas City, The1965126
ShannonAbergavenny196980
Shannon, DelFrom Me To You1963221
Shannon, DelHats Off To Larry196111,124,341
Shannon, DelHey! Little Girl1961/6252,193
Shannon, DelKeep Searchin' (We'll Follow The Sun)1964/6543,305
* Shannon, DelKelly1963309
Shannon, DelLittle Town Flirt1962/6332,141
Shannon, DelRunaway19619,86,288,348
Shannon, DelSo Long Baby196158,216,284,323
Shannon, DelStranger In Town1965120,290
Shannon, DelTwo Kind Of Teardrops196395
* Shannon, DelUnder My Thumb1966253
Shapiro, HelenWalkin' Back To Happiness196189,148
* Sharon MarieThinkin' 'Bout You Baby1964210
Sharp, Dee DeeDo The Bird1963199
Sharp, Dee DeeGravy (For My Mashed Potatoes)196251,156
Sharp, Dee DeeI Really Love You1965/66195
Sharp, Dee DeeMashed Potato Time19621,247
Sharp, Dee DeeRide!1962/6360,267
Sharp, Dee DeeWild!1963145
Sharp, Dee DeeWillyam, Willyam1964288
Sharpe, RayLinda Lu195934
* Shatner, WilliamLucy In The Sky With Diamonds1968196
* Shatner, WilliamTransformed Man, The1968121
Shaw, Sandie(There's) Always Something There To Remind Me1964121
Shaw, SandieGirl Don't Come1965155,266,316
Shaw, SandieLong Live Love196595,175
Shells, TheBaby Oh Baby1960/6194
Shelton, AnneLay Down Your Arms195698,258
Shep And The LimelitesDaddy's Home19614,162,291,334
Shep and The LimelitesOur Anniversary196263
Shep And The LimelitesReady For Your Love1961273
Shepherd Sisters, TheAlone (Why Must I Be Alone)1957/5848
Shepherd Sisters, TheDon't Mention My Name1963169
* Sheppards, TheIsland Of Love195951
Sherman, AllanCrazy Downtown1965116,319
Sherman, AllanDrinking Man's Diet, The1965135
Sherman, AllanHello Mudduh, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter from Camp)196393,352
Sherman, AllanHello Muddah, Hello Fadduh! (A Letter From Camp) (New 1964 Version)1964148
* Sherman, AllanHungarian Goulash No. 51963249
* Sherman, AllanSarah Jackman1962240
* Sherman, AllanTwelve Gifts Of Christmas, The1964/65167
Sherman, BobbyLa La La (If I Had You)1969/70234
Sherman, BobbyLittle Woman1969139
Sherrys, ThePop Pop Pop-Pie1962314
* Shevelles, TheI Could Conquer The World1964131
Shields, TheYou Cheated195818,100
Shirelles, TheAre You Still My Baby1964/65147
Shirelles, TheBaby It's You1961/6224,103,221,362
Shirelles, TheBig John1961101,198
Shirelles, TheDedicated To The One I Love1959, 196193,215
Shirelles, TheDon't Say Goodnight And Mean Goodbye1963132
Shirelles, TheEverybody Loves A Lover1962/63180
Shirelles, TheFoolish Little Girl19637,159,303
Shirelles, TheI Met Him On A Sunday (Ronde-Ronde)195829,253
Shirelles, TheMama Said19614,153
Shirelles, TheMaybe Tonight1964138
Shirelles, TheNot For All The Money In The World1963331
Shirelles, TheSoldier Boy19621,105
Shirelles, TheThing Of The Past, A1961268
* Shirelles, TheThings I Want To Hear (Pretty Words), The196167,311
Shirelles, TheTonight You're Gonna Fall In Love With Me1964251
Shirelles, TheTonights The Night196025,97
Shirelles, TheWelcome Home Baby196295
Shirelles, TheWhat Does A Girl Do?196377
Shirelles, TheWill You Love Me Tomorrow1960/6154,190,310,342
Shirley & LeeI Feel Good1956/5776
Shirley & LeeLet The Good Times Roll195625,118,217
Shocking Blue, TheVenus1969/70131,217,322,352
Shondell, TroyTears From An Angel1961/62317
Shondell, TroyThis Time196139,301
Shore, DinahChantez-Chantez (Shan-Tay, "Sing")1957363
Shore, DinahI Could Have Danced All Night1956302
Shore, DinahLove And Marriage1955/56246
* Short-Kuts, TheBorn On The Bayou1969265
* Showmen, TheCountry Fool1961152
Showmen, TheIt Will Stand1961/62, 196498,185,286
* Showmen, The39-21-461963, 1967296
Show Stoppers, TheAin't Nothin' But A House Party1968131
Sidekicks, TheSuspicions1966232
Sigler, BunnyLet The Good Times Roll & Feel So Good1967291
Silhouettes, TheGet A Job19589,142,267
Silkie, TheYou've Got To Hide Your Love Away196549,138,210,282
Simeone, Harry, ChoraleLittle Drummer Boy, The1958, 1959, 1960, 1961, 196220,263
Simmons, GeneHaunted House196472,235,357
Simon, JoeChokin' Kind, The1969165
Simon, Joe(You Keep Me) Hangin' On196872
* Simon & GarfunkelAmerica1972165
Simon & GarfunkelAt The Zoo196765,253,318
* Simon & GarfunkelBaby Driver1969144
* Simon & GarfunkelBleecker Street1964183
Simon & GarfunkelBoxer, The196994,200,263
Simon & GarfunkelDangling Conversation, The19662,127,191
Simon & GarfunkelFakin' It196725,157,309
* Simon & GarfunkelFlowers Never Bend With The Rainfall1966300
Simon & GarfunkelHazy Shade Of Winter, A1966/6724,171,245,284
Simon & GarfunkelHomeward Bound196652,290
Simon & GarfunkelI Am A Rock196682,204,266,347
Simon & GarfunkelMrs. Robinson196874,189,270,344
* Simon & GarfunkelOld Friends/Bookends1968359
* Simon & GarfunkelOvers1968360
* Simon & GarfunkelRichard Cory1965314
Simon & GarfunkelScarborough Fair/Canticle1968114,234,330
Simon & GarfunkelSounds Of Silence, The1965/66103,297
Simone, NinaNobody Knows You When You're Down and Out1960289
Simon Sisters, TheWinkin', Blinkin' And Nod1964271,330
Sinatra, FrankAll The Way1957/58282
Sinatra, FrankCan I Steal A Little Love1957243
Sinatra, FrankChicago1957312
Sinatra, FrankCycles1968146
Sinatra, FrankForget Domani1965273
Sinatra, FrankFrench Foreign Legion1959263
Sinatra, FrankHey! Jealous Lover1956110
Sinatra, Frank, "and a bunch of kids"High Hopes195956,298
Sinatra, FrankI Can't Believe I'm Losing You1968209
Sinatra, FrankIt Was A Very Good Year1965/6642,149,205,341
Sinatra, FrankLearnin' The Blues195537,260
Sinatra, FrankLove And Marriage1955/5633
Sinatra, Frank, and Ray Anthony and His OrchestraMelody Of Love1955161
Sinatra, FrankMy Way1969163
Sinatra, FrankSame Old Saturday Night1955234,329
Sinatra, FrankSoftly, As I Leave You1964129,237
Sinatra, FrankStrangers In The Night196678,326
Sinatra, FrankSummer Wind196684
Sinatra, FrankThat's Life1966/6761,224,348
Sinatra, FrankYou're Sensational1956261
Sinatra, NancyHow Does That Grab You, Darlin'?196653,177
Sinatra, NancyLightning's Girl1967139
Sinatra, NancySugar Town196656
Sinatra, NancyThese Boots Are Made For Walkin'196620,159,309
Sinatra, NancyTony Rome196799
Sinatra, NancyYou Only Live Twice196751,233
Sinatra, Nancy, & Lee HazlewoodJackson196769,126,231,324
Sinatra, Nancy, & Lee HazlewoodLady Bird1967112,277
Sinatra, Nancy, & Lee HazlewoodSome Velvet Morning1968152
Sinatra, Nancy, & Lee HazlewoodSummer Wine196788,210
Sinatra, Nancy, & Frank SinatraSomethin' Stupid196783,192,296
Singing Nun, The (Soeur Sourire)Dominique1963/64117,251,363
Sir Douglas Quintet, TheMendocino196965,332
Sir Douglas Quintet, TheRains Came, The1966184
Sir Douglas Quintet, TheShe's About A Mover196542,113
Six Teens, TheCasual Look, A195634,101,275
* Six Teens, TheSend Me Flowers1956123
Skip & FlipCherry Pie196016,102,314
Skip & FlipFancy Nancy1959125,356
Skip & FlipIt Was I195930,86,196,303
Skyliners, TheIt Happened Today195910,311
Skyliners, TheLoser, The196564
Skyliners, ThePennies From Heaven196044,161,327,355
Skyliners, TheSince I Don't Have You19591,198
Skyliners, TheThis I Swear19595,99,187
Slades, TheYou Cheated1958177
Sledge, PercyIt Tears Me Up196691
Sledge, PercyJust Out Of Reach (Of My Two Empty Arms)1967246
Sledge, PercyMy Special Prayer1969177
Sledge, PercyOut Of Left Field1967243
Sledge, PercyTake Time To Know Her1968134
Sledge, PercyWhen A Man Loves A Woman19664,120,341
Sloan, P. F.Sins Of A Family, The1965270
Sly & The Family StoneDance To The Music196838,169,323
Sly & The Family StoneEveryday People1968/6982,182,257
Sly & The Family StoneHot Fun In The Summertime1969109,236,306
Sly & The Family StoneI Want To Take You Higher1969, 1970168
Sly & The Family StoneLife1968282
Sly & The Family StoneM'Lady1968219
Sly & The Family StoneSing A Simple Song1969163
Sly & The Family StoneStand!1969140,336
Sly & The Family StoneYou Can Make It If You Try1969352
Small, MillieMy Boy Lollipop196429,183,296
* Small FacesAll Or Nothing1966176
* Small FacesHere Come The Nice1967270
Small FacesItchycoo Park1967/6850,150,302
* Small FacesSha-La-La-La-Lee1966181
Small FacesTin Soldier1968158,242
SmithBaby It's You1969271
Smith, Betty, GroupBewitched1958187
Smith, Huey (Piano), and The ClownsDon't You Just Know It195834,191
Smith, Huey (Piano), and The ClownsDon't You Know Yockomo1958/59211,282
Smith, Huey (Piano), and The ClownsRocking Pneumonia And The Boogie Woogie Flu195728,245,328
Smith, O. C.Little Green Apples196838,199,324
Smith, O. C.Son Of Hickory Holler's Tramp, The1968126
Smith, RayRockin' Little Angel1960317
Smith, RogerBeach Time1959351
Smith, Somethin', & The RedheadsIt's A Sin To Tell A Lie1955121,240
Smith, VerdelleIn My Room (El Amor)1966186,289
Smith, VerdelleTar And Cement1966137,280
Smith, WarrenSo Long I'm Gone1957120
Smith, Whistling JackI Was Kaiser Bill's Batman1967261
Smothers Brothers, TheJenny Brown1963262,330
* Smothers Brothers, TheMary Was Pretty1963287
Snow, HankRockin', Rollin' Ocean1960106
* Solitaires, TheAngels Sang, The195659
Sommers, JoanieJohnny Get Angry19626,164,276,323
Sommers, JoanieOne Boy196067
SonnyLaugh At Me196580,135,249
SonnyRevolution Kind, The1965121,181
Sonny & CherBaby Don't Go196545,167
Sonny & CherBeat Goes On, The196736,127,298,359
Sonny & CherBut You're Mine1965165
Sonny & CherI Got You Babe19653,152
Sonny & CherJust You1965160
Sonny & CherLittle Man196699
Sonny & CherWhat Now My Love196678,222
Sopwith "Camel", TheHello Hello1966/6745
Sopwith "Camel", ThePostcard From Jamaica1967191
Soul, JimmyIf You Wanna Be Happy19639,227,345
Soul, JimmyTwistin' Matilda1962130
Soul Brothers SixSome Kind Of Wonderful196787,138
* Soul ClanThat's How It Feels1968114
Soul Sisters, TheI Can't Stand It196491
Soul SurvivorsExpressway (To Your Heart)196712,162,267
Soul SurvivorsImpossible Mission (Mission Impossible)1968105
South, JoeDon't It Make You Want To Go Home1969162
South, JoeGames People Play196997,235,294
South, JoePurple People Eater Meets The Witch Doctor, The1958264
* South, JoeRose Garden1968309
Sovine, RedGiddyup Go1966220
* Spaniels, TheBaby, It's You1953103
Spaniels, TheEveryone's Laughing1957184,249
* Spaniels, TheGoodnite, Sweetheart, Goodnite19542
* Spaniels, ThePlease Don't Tease195664
* Spaniels, TheStormy Weather195884
* Spaniels, TheYou Gave Me Peace of Mind1956325
* Spaniels, TheYou Painted Pictures1955168
Spanky and Our GangGive A Damn196863,263
Spanky and Our GangLazy Day196747,170
Spanky and Our GangLike To Get To Know You196817,212,303
Spanky and Our GangMaking Every Minute Count1967133,312
Spanky and Our GangSunday Mornin'1968209
Spanky and Our GangSunday Will Never Be The Same196710,173,291,345
Spanky and Our GangYesterday's Rain1968301
Spats, The, featuring Dick JohnsonGator Tails And Monkey Ribs1964165
Spears, Billie JoMr. Walker, It's All Over1969259
Spellman, BennyLipstick Traces (On A Cigarette)1962304
Spencer & Spencer with The Sonia Pryor ChoirRussian Band Stand1959115
* Spiders, TheWitchcraft1955/5687
Spinners, TheI'll Always Love You1965131
Spinners, TheThat's What Girls Are Made For196149,318
Spiral StarecaseMore Today Than Yesterday1969125,237
SpiritI Got A Line On You1969135
Spokesmen, TheDawn Of Correction, The1965160
Springfield, DustyAll Cried Out1964279,364
Springfield, DustyAll I See Is You1966108,308
Springfield, DustyBrand New Me, A1969/70165
* Springfield, DustyGuess Who?1964/65324
Springfield, DustyI Only Want To Be With You19643,161,302
Springfield, DustyI'll Try Anything1967152
Springfield, DustyLook Of Love, The196735
Springfield, DustyLosing You196588
Springfield, DustySon-of-a Preacher Man1968/6977,138
Springfield, DustyStay Awhile196440,174
Springfield, DustyWindmills Of Your Mind, The1969133,263
Springfield, DustyWillie & Laura Mae Jones1969163,357
Springfield, DustyWishin' And Hopin'196411,140,296
Springfield, DustyYou Don't Have To Say You Love Me196630,100,197,300
Springfields, TheSilver Threads And Golden Needles196248,128,328
* Stafford, JoIf You've Got The Money, I've Got The Time1950/51331
Stafford, TerryI'll Touch A Star1964178
Stafford, TerrySuspicion19641,146,232,285
Standells, TheDirty Water196632,106,303
Standells, TheSometimes Good Guys Don't Wear White1966165
Standells, TheWhy Pick On Me1966154,211
Starcher, BuddyHistory Repeats Itself1966339
Starr, EdwinAgent Double-O-Soul196551
Starr, EdwinI'm Still A Struggling Man1969211
Starr, EdwinStop Her On Sight (S.O.S.)196696
Starr, EdwinTwenty-Five Miles196995,293,332
Starr, KayGood And Lonesome1955360
Starr, KayGood Book, The1956335
Starr, KayRock And Roll Waltz1955/5631,228
* Starr, KayWheel Of Fortune195278
* Starr, KayWhen My Dreamboat Comes Home1953310
Starr, LucilleFrench Song (Quand Le Soleil Dit Bonjour Aux Montagnes), The1964135
Starr, RandyAfter School1957130,259
Statler Brothers, TheFlowers On The Wall1965/6629,198,283,357
Staton, CandiI'd Rather Be An Old Man's Sweetheart (Than A Young Man's Fool)1969291
Status Quo, ThePictures Of Matchstick Men196815,159
SteamNa Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye1969/7059,134,312
SteppenwolfBorn To Be Wild196858,258
SteppenwolfMagic Carpet Ride1968/6952,154
SteppenwolfMonster1969254
SteppenwolfMove Over1969273
SteppenwolfRock Me1969130
Stereos, TheI Really Love You196136
Steve and EydieI Can't Stop Talking About You1963/64294
Steve and EydieI Want To Stay Here1963169
Stevens, AprilTeach Me Tiger1959239
* Stevens, CatMatthew And Son1967271
Stevens, ConnieMr. Songwriter1962125,360
Stevens, ConnieSixteen Reasons196048,297,351
Stevens, DodiePink Shoe Laces195921,97,165,280,335
Stevens, RayAhab, The Arab1962182,257,347
Stevens, RayAlong Came Jones1969205
Stevens, RayGitarzan1969118,220,299
Stevens, RayHarry The Hairy Ape196353,132
Stevens, RayJeremiah Peabody's Poly Unsaturated Quick Dissolving Fast Acting Pleasant Tasting Green And Purple Pills1961101
Stevens, RayMr. Businessman196827,306
Stevens, RaySunday Mornin' Comin' Down1969269
Stevens, RayUnwind196869
Stewart, Andy, with The White Heather GroupDonald Where's Your Troosers?1961165
Stewart, BillyCross My Heart1967/68207
Stewart, BillyI Do Love You1965, 196973
Stewart, BillySecret Love1966215
Stewart, BillySitting In The Park196543
Stewart, BillySummertime196644
Stewart, JohnArmstrong1969240,295
Stewart, SandyMy Coloring Book1962/63116,205,316
* Stewart, WynnIt's Such A Pretty World Today1967256
Stites, GaryLonely For You195983,233
Stone, Cliffie, and His OrchestraPopcorn Song, The1955323
Stone, Kirby, FourBaubles, Bangles And Beads1958323
Stone Poneys, The, Featuring Linda RonstadtDifferent Drum1967/688,157,271,323
Storey Sisters, TheBad Motorcycle195895
Storm, GaleI Hear You Knocking1955/5679,270
Storm, GaleIvory Tower1956234
Storm, GaleTeen Age Prayer1955/56209,351
Storm, WarrenPrisoner's Song1958335
Strangeloves, TheCara-Lin196580
Strangeloves, TheI Want Candy19658,86,178,291
Strangeloves, TheNight Time196670,122,232
* Strassman, MarciaFlower Children, The1967226
Strawberry Alarm ClockBarefoot In Baltimore1968192
Strawberry Alarm ClockGood Morning Starshine1969207
Strawberry Alarm ClockIncense And Peppermints1967/686,102,300
Strawberry Alarm ClockSit With The Guru1968205
Strawberry Alarm ClockTomorrow1967/68282
* Street, TheWhat A Strange Town1968239
Streisand, BarbraFunny Girl1964249
Streisand, BarbraPeople1964121,256
Streisand, BarbraSam, You Made The Pants Too Long1966163
Streisand, BarbraSecond Hand Rose1965/6649
String-A-Longs, TheWheels1961244
Strong, BarrettMoney (That's What I Want)196019,212,281
Stuart, Chad, and Jeremy ClydeSummer Song, A19644,94,272
Stuart, Chad, and Jeremy ClydeWhat Do You Want With Me1965167
Stuart, Chad, and Jeremy ClydeYesterday's Gone196417,279
* Students, TheEvery Day Of The Week195829
* Students, TheI'm So Young195863
Sunny & The SunlinersRags To Riches196389
Sunrays, TheAndrea196615,196
Sunrays, TheI Live For The Sun196543,275
Sunshine CompanyBack On The Street Again1967218
Superbs, TheBaby Baby All The Time1964143
Supremes, TheBaby Love196451,119,303,349
Supremes, TheBack In My Arms Again196524,142,283,361
Supremes, TheBreath Taking Guy, A1963208
* Supremes, TheButtered Popcorn1962233
Supremes, TheCome See About Me1964/6547,143,295
Supremes, TheHappening, The196713,255
* Supremes, TheHe's All I Got196696
Supremes, TheI Hear A Symphony1965/6670,166,360
Supremes, TheLove Is Here And Now You're Gone196741,154
Supremes, TheLove Is Like An Itching In My Heart19665,111,313
Supremes, TheMy World Is Empty Without You196675,274
Supremes, TheNothing But Heartaches196563,117,353
Supremes, TheRun, Run, Run196477
Supremes, TheStop! In The Name Of Love196546,229
Supremes, TheWhen The Lovelight Starts Shining Through His Eyes1963/6423,164
Supremes, TheWhere Did Our Love Go196467,189,290
Supremes, TheYou Can't Hurry Love196658,269,344
Supremes, TheYou Keep Me Hangin' On1966/67206,320
* Surfaris, TheKaren1964124
Surfaris, TheSurfer Joe1963192
Surfaris, TheWipe Out1963, 1966214
* Survivors, ThePamela Jean1964150
* Swallows, TheIt Ain't The Meat195153
Swann, BettyeMake Me Yours196776,158,263
Swans, TheBoy With The Beatle Hair, The1964221
Sweet Inspirations, TheSweet Inspiration1968160,302
Swinging Blue Jeans, TheHippy Hippy Shake1964141,221,300,362
Swingin' Medallions, TheDouble Shot (Of My Baby's Love)196632,160,243,319
Swingin' Medallions, TheShe Drives Me Out Of My Mind1966113
Syndicate Of SoundLittle Girl19663,111,275
* Syndicats, TheCrawdaddy Simone1965185
Tams, TheBe Young, Be Foolish, Be Happy1968170
Tams, TheHey Girl Don't Bother Me196476
Tams, TheWhat Kind Of Fool (Do You Think I Am)1963/6415,111,303
Tanega, NormaWalkin' My Cat Named Dog196632,139,262
Tarriers, TheBanana Boat Song, The1956/57278
Tassels, TheTo A Soldier Boy1959163
Taylor, Bobby, & The VancouversDoes Your Mama Know About Me196874,315
Taylor, FeliceIt May Be Winter Outside (But In My Heart It's Spring)1967176
* Taylor, JamesCarolina In My Mind1969163
* Taylor, JamesSomething In The Way She Moves1968268
Taylor, JohnnieI Could Never Be President1969160,339
Taylor, JohnnieWho's Making Love1968/6993,220
Taylor, Ko KoWang Dang Doodle1966107,203
Taylor, Little JohnnyPart Time Love196368
T-Bones, TheNo Matter What Shape (Your Stomach's In)1965/66187
Techniques, TheHey! Little Girl195764
Teddy & The TwilightsWoman Is A Man's Best Friend196264
Teddy Bears, TheOh, Why1959295
Teddy Bears, TheTo Know Him, Is To Love Him1958/591,117,211,281,335,362
Tee, WillieTeasin' You1965123
Teenagers, The, Featuring Frankie LymonWhy Do Fools Fall In Love19567,153,245
Teen Queens, TheEddie My Love19569,175,201
Tempo, Nino, & April StevensAll Strung Out1966187,295
Tempo, Nino, & April StevensDeep Purple196317,92,340
Tempo, Nino, & April StevensTea For Two1964182,257
Tempo, Nino, & April StevensWhispering1963/64193
Tempos, TheSee You In September195914,110
Temptations, TheBarbara196069,217,336
Temptations, TheAin't Too Proud To Beg196626,145,256
Temptations, TheAll I Need196733,212
Temptations, TheBeauty Is Only Skin Deep196652,154,237
Temptations, TheCloud Nine1968/6995,318
Temptations, TheDon't Let The Joneses Get You Down1969254,316
Temptations, TheDon't Look Back1965/66104
Temptations, TheGet Ready196635,200,321
Temptations, TheGirl (Why You Wanna Make Me Blue)196475,188
* Temptations, TheGirl's Alright With Me, The1964348
Temptations, TheI Can't Get Next To You1969101,247
Temptations, TheI Could Never Love Another (After Loving You)196872,286
Temptations, TheI Wish It Would Rain196847,216,302,355
Temptations, TheI'll Be In Trouble1964117
Temptations, The(I Know) I'm Losing You1966/6756,272
Temptations, TheIt's Growing1965144
Temptations, The(Loneliness Made Me Realize) It's You That I Need196776,320
Temptations, TheMy Baby196538,96,337
Temptations, TheMy Girl19656,111,172,336
Temptations, TheRun Away Child, Running Wild196994,279
Temptations, TheSince I Lost My Baby196573,194,356
Temptations, TheWay You Do The Things You Do, The196454,110,209,294
Temptations, TheYou're My Everything196741,100,329
Terrell, TammiCome On And See Me1966267
Tex, JoeBuying A Book1969127,319
Tex, JoeHold What You've Got1964/6531,301
Tex, JoeI Want To (Do Everything For You)196591
Tex, JoeLove You Save (May Be Your Own), The1966284
Tex, JoeOne Monkey Don't Stop No Show1965278
Tex, JoeShow Me1967226
Tex, JoeSkinny Legs And All1967146
Tex, JoeS.Y.S.L.J.F.M. (The Letter Song)196698
Tex, JoeSweet Woman Like You, A1965/6671,172
Tex, JoeThat's Your Baby1969236
ThemGloria1965, 1966279
ThemHere Comes The Night196539,110,234
* ThemI Gave My Love A Diamond1965164
ThemMystic Eyes1965120,210
Third RailRun, Run, Run196777
Thirteenth Floor Elevators, TheYou're Gonna Miss Me1966218
Thomas, B. J., and The TriumphsBilly And Sue1966164
Thomas, B. J.Eyes Of A New York Woman, The196881,186,294
Thomas, B. J.Hooked On A Feeling1968/6913,225
Thomas, B. J., and The TriumphsI'm So Lonesome I Could Cry196623,172
Thomas, B. J.It's Only Love1969250
Thomas, B. J.Mama1966199
Thomas, B. J.Raindrops Keep Fallin' On My Head1969/7085,236,308,336
Thomas, CarlaB-A-B-Y196657,322
* Thomas, CarlaDime A Dozen, A1968331
Thomas, CarlaGee Whiz (Look At His Eyes)196139,270,348
Thomas, CarlaLet Me Be Good To You1966180
Thomas, CarlaLove Of My Own, A1961132
Thomas, GeneSometime1961281
Thomas, IrmaAnyone Who Knows What Love Is (Will Understand)1964183
* Thomas, IrmaBreak-A-Way1964250
Thomas, IrmaHe's My Guy1964113
* Thomas, IrmaIt's Raining196288
Thomas, IrmaWish Someone Would Care196462,128
Thomas, RufusJump Back1964360
Thomas, RufusWalking The Dog1963/6429,165,263
* Thompson, SueBig Daddy1964357
Thompson, SueJames (Hold The Ladder Steady)1962146,341
Thompson, SueNorman1961/6234,90,306
Thompson, SuePaper Tiger196570,235
Thompson, SueSad Movies (Make Me Cry)196158,232
* Thornton, Willie Mae "Big Mama"Hound Dog1953116
Three ChucklesAnd The Angels Sing1956249
Three Dog NightEasy To Be Hard196964,237
Three Dog NightEli's Coming1969/7085,164
Three Dog NightOne196962,219,289
* Three Friends, TheBlanche195649
Thunder, JohnnyLoop De Loop1962/63107,265
Thunderclap NewmanSomething In The Air196925,170
Tico and The TriumphsMotorcycle1962246
Tillman, BerthaOh My Angel196223,163
Tillotson, JohnnyAngel1965317
Tillotson, JohnnyDreamy Eyes1958/59, 1961/6259,272
Tillotson, JohnnyI Rise, I Fall1964220,315
Tillotson, JohnnyIt Keeps Right On A-Hurtin'196237
Tillotson, JohnnyJimmy's Girl1961212
Tillotson, JohnnyPoetry In Motion1960/612,127,259
Tillotson, JohnnyShe Understands Me1964113
Tillotson, JohnnyTalk Back Trembling Lips1963/6428,276,357
Tillotson, JohnnyWhy Do I Love You So196076,258
Tillotson, JohnnyWithout You196148,239
Timetones, TheIn My Heart1961152,269
Tim Tam and The Turn-OnsWait A Minute1966275
Tiny TimBring Back Those Rockabye Baby Days1968251
Tiny TimTip-Toe Thru' The Tulips With Me196821,118,299
Tokens, TheHe's In Town1964120,176
Tokens, TheI Hear Trumpets Blow196691
Tokens, TheIt's A Happening World1967159
Tokens, TheLion Sleeps Tonight, The1961/6218,167,240,296
Tokens, ThePortrait Of My Love1967103
Tokens, TheTonight I Fell In Love196123,140
Tom & JerryHey, Schoolgirl1957/5814,158,217,271,334
Toney, Oscar, Jr.For Your Precious Love196788
Tony and JoeFreeze, The195868,175
Torme, MelComin' Home Baby1962/63115,191,280,357
Tornadoes, TheRidin' The Wind1963194
Tornadoes, TheTelstar1962/63275
Torok, MitchellCaribbean1959114,198
Townsend, EdFor Your Love195827,250
Toy Dolls, TheLittle Tin Soldier1962/63226
Toys, TheAttack1965/66121,274
Toys, TheBaby Toys196685
Toys, TheLover's Concerto, A19654,170,352
Toys, TheMay My Heart Be Cast Into Stone1966236,323
Trade Winds, TheMind Excursion1966126
Trade Winds, TheNew York's A Lonely Town19659,120,173,355
Traffic featuring Stevie WinwoodPaper Sun1967112,170,305
Trashmen, TheSurfin' Bird1963/6480,299
Travis & BobTell Him No195923,161,266,324
Tremeloes, TheEven The Bad Times Are Good196785,360
Tremeloes, TheHere Comes My Baby196730,171,300
Tremeloes, TheSilence Is Golden19674,169,328
Tremeloes, TheSuddenly You Love Me1968108,308
Troggs, TheI Can't Control Myself1966131
Troggs, TheLove Is All Around19685,89,219,314
Troggs, TheWild Thing196640,246
Troggs, TheWith A Girl Like You196643,143,260
Troy, DorisJust One Look1963183,268,328
* Troy, DorisWhat'cha Gonna Do About It1963300
Tucker, TommyHi-Heel Sneakers1964128,248
Tune Weavers, TheHappy, Happy Birthday Baby1957/583,112,205,306,359
Turbans, TheWhen You Dance1955/5614,86,239,298
Turner, Ike & TinaBold Soul Sister1969/70238
Turner, Ike & TinaFool In Love, A196049,296
Turner, Ike & TinaI Idolize You1960/61213
Turner, Ike & TinaIt's Gonna Work Out Fine196182,311
* Turner, Ike & TinaLove Like Yours, A1966255
Turner, Ike & TinaPoor Fool1961/6265
Turner, Ike & TinaRiver Deep - Mountain High196653,160,215
Turner, Jesse LeeLittle Space Girl, The195961,155
Turner, JoeCorrine Corrina1956156
* Turner, JoeFlip Flop And Fly195566
Turner, JoeHoney Hush1959/60129
* Turner, JoeTV Mama1954229
Turner, SammyLavender-Blue195922,141
Turner, SpyderStand By Me1966/67189
Turner, TitusSound-Off1961251
Turtles, TheCan I Get To Know You Better196746
Turtles, TheElenore196813,124
Turtles, TheHappy Together196710,139,288,344
Turtles, TheIt Ain't Me Babe196518,104,231,294
* Turtles, TheJust A Room1966145
Turtles, TheLet Me Be196563,150,304,349
Turtles, TheLove In The City1969138
* Turtles, ThePall Bearing, Ball Bearing World1966199
Turtles, TheShe'd Rather Be With Me196740,113,263
Turtles, TheShe's My Girl1967/6864,159,293
Turtles, TheSound Asleep1968177
Turtles, TheStory Of Rock And Roll, The1968307
Turtles, TheYou Baby19667,100,228,300
Turtles, TheYou Don't Have To Walk In The Rain196988
Turtles, TheYou Know What I Mean196760,233
Turtles, TheYou Showed Me196930,137,188,345
* T. V. SlimFlatfoot Sam1957129
* TwinkleTerry1965124
Twitty, ConwayC'est Si Bon (It's So Good)1960/61192
Twitty, ConwayDanny Boy1959/6066
Twitty, ConwayIt's Only Make Believe1958/5915,97,195,326
Twitty, ConwayLonely Blue Boy1959/6045,129,233
2 of ClubsWalk Tall1967289
Tymes, TheSo Much In Love19635,92,199
Tymes, TheSomewhere1963/64131,352
Tymes, TheWonderful! Wonderful!1963248,315
Underground SunshineBirthday1969221,307,359
Unifics, TheBeginning Of My End, The1968132
Unifics, TheCourt Of Love196875,190
Union Gap, The, featuring Gary PuckettWoman, Woman1967/6821,213,314
Union Gap, The, featuring Gary PuckettYoung Girl19688,123,191,324
Uniques, TheAll These Things1966, 1970174
Uniques, The, featuring Joe StampleyNot Too Long Ago1965315
Unit Four Plus TwoConcrete And Clay196527,120,200,334
Unit Four Plus TwoYou've Never Been In Love Like This Before1965297
Unknowns, TheMelody For An Unknown Girl1966301
Upbeats, TheJust Like In The Movies1958195
Vacels, TheYou're My Baby (And Don't You Forget It)1965255
Valens, RitchieCome On, Let's Go195858,176
Valens, RitchieDonna1958/591,152,264,325
Valens, RitchieLa Bamba1958/5983,182,257,363
Valens, RitchieThat's My Little Suzie195984,208
Valente, CaterinaBreeze And I (Andalucia), The1955254
* Valentines, TheWoo Woo Train, The1955/56125
Valentinos, TheIt's All Over Now196468,307
Valiants, TheThis Is The Nite1957/5870
Valino, JoeGarden Of Eden195668
ValjeanTheme From Ben Casey1962283
Valli, FrankieCan't Take My Eyes Off You196745,296
Valli, FrankieGirl I'll Never Know (Angels Never Fly This Low), The1969251
Valli, Frankie(You're Gonna) Hurt Yourself196638
Valli, FrankieI Make A Fool Of Myself196787,155
Valli, FrankieTo Give (The Reason I Live)1967/68118
Valli, JuneAnswer To A Maiden's Prayer, The1959327
Valli, JuneApple Green1960277
Van Dyke, LeroyAuctioneer1956/57164,263,331
Van Dyke, LeroyIf A Woman Answers (Hang Up The Phone)1962335
Van Dyke, LeroyWalk On By1961/6237,146,197
Van Dykes, TheBells Are Ringing, The1961188
Van Dykes, TheNo Man Is An Island1966143
Vanilla FudgeSeason Of The Witch, Pt. 11968/69343
Vanilla FudgeTake Me For A Little While196818,161
Vanilla FudgeYou Keep Me Hangin' On1967, 196880
Vanity FareEarly In The Morning1969/7059,182,257,359
* Van Ronk, DaveCandy Man1964330
* Van Ronk, DaveCocaine Blues1963268
* VashtiTrain Song1966274
Vaughan, SarahBroken-Hearted Melody19599,172,288
Vaughan, SarahC'est La Vie1955/56364
Vaughan, SarahExperience Unnecessary1955300
Vaughan, SarahFabulous Character1956360
Vaughan, SarahHow Important Can It Be?1955353
Vaughan, SarahSmooth Operator1959279
Vaughan, SarahWhatever Lola Wants195594,272
Vaughn, Billy, His Orchestra and ChorusMichelle1966261
Vaughn, Billy, and His OrchestraSwingin' Safari, A1962218
Vee, BobbyCharms196396,354
Vee, Bobby, and The StrangersCome Back When You Grow Up19678,112,255
Vee, BobbyDevil Or Angel196019,308
Vee, BobbyHickory, Dick And Doc1964172
Vee, BobbyHow Many Tears1961213
Vee, Bobby, with The EligiblesI'll Make You Mine1964148
Vee, Bobby, with The Johnny Mann SingersLetter From Betty, A1963127
Vee, BobbyMore Than I Can Say1961212
Vee, BobbyNight Has A Thousand Eyes, The1962/6312,138,272
Vee, BobbyPlease Don't Ask About Barbara196250,223,358
Vee, BobbyPunish Her1962184
Vee, BobbyRubber Ball1960/6117,147,243
Vee, BobbyRun To Him1961/6290,237
Vee, Bobby, and The CricketsSomeday (When I'm Gone From You)1962201
Vee, BobbySharing You196243,248
Vee, BobbyStayin' In1961117,323
Vee, Bobby, and The ShadowsSuzie Baby1959264
Vee, BobbyTake Good Care of My Baby196141,122,259,342
Vee, BobbyWalkin' With My Angel1961/6259,317
Vejtables, TheI Still Love You196598,270
Velours, TheCan I Come Over Tonight195755
Velours, TheRemember1958184
Velvelettes, TheHe Was Really Sayin' Somethin'196593,356
Velvelettes, TheNeedle In A Haystack196426,163,320
* Velvetones, TheGlory Of Love1957127
Velvets, TheLaugh1961244,282
Velvets, TheTonight (Could Be The Night)196129,318
* Velvet Underground & NicoFemme Fatale196795
* Velvet Underground & NicoSunday Morning196668
Ventures, TheLolita Ya-Ya1962197
Ventures, TheWalk - Don't Run1960349
Ventures, TheWalk - Don't Run '641964269
Venus, Vik, (Alias: Your Main Moon Man)Moonflight196969,261
* Vera, BillyBible Salesman, The1969246
Vera, BillyWith Pen In Hand1968127,305,343
Vera, Billy, & Judy ClayCountry Girl - City Man1968281,334
Vera, Billy, & Judy ClayStorybook Children1967/68192
Verne, LarryMr. Custer196049,249
Vibrations, TheLove In Them There Hills1968169
Vibrations, TheMy Girl Sloopy1964132,279
Vibrations, TheWatusi, The196147
* Victorians, TheYou're Invited To A Party1964147
* Videos, TheTrickle Trickle195727
Village Stompers, TheWashington Square1963186
Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsBe-Bop-A-Lula195640,99,208,316
Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsBluejean Bop1956123
Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsDance To The Bop1957/58107,158
Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsLotta Lovin'19576,152,178,290
Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsRace With The Devil1956117,214,327
* Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsWalkin' Home From School1958217
* Vincent, Gene, and His Blue CapsWoman Love1956229
Vinton, BobbyBlue On Blue196344,183
Vinton, BobbyBlue Velvet1963130,200,308
Vinton, BobbyComing Home Soldier1966/67301
Vinton, BobbyI Love You The Way You Are196257
Vinton, BobbyMr. Lonely1964/6528,147
Vinton, BobbyMy Heart Belongs To Only You1964140,313
Vinton, BobbyOver The Mountain (Across The Sea)1963343
Vinton, BobbyRain Rain Go Away196288,284
Vinton, BobbyRoses Are Red (My Love)196220,195
Vinton, BobbySatin Pillows1965/66186
Vinton, BobbyTell Me Why196466
Vinton, BobbyThere! I've Said It Again1963/6461,217,324
Vinton, BobbyTrouble Is My Middle Name1962/63266
Virtues, TheGuitar Boogie Shuffle1959283
Viscounts, TheHarlem Nocturne1959/60, 1965/66349
Viscounts, TheNight Train1960181
Vito & The SalutationsUnchained Melody196386
Vogues, TheFive O'Clock World1965/662,103,239
Vogues, TheLand Of Milk And Honey, The1966173
Vogues, TheMagic Town196625,192,285
Vogues, TheTurn Around, Look At Me196877,217
Vogues, TheYou're The One196513,100,304
* Volumes, TheGotta Give Her Love1964197
Volume's, TheI Love You196241,196,250
Vontastics, TheDay Tripper1966221
Voxpoppers, TheWishing For Your Love195843,248
Wade, AdamAs If I Didn't Know1961218
Wade, AdamRuby1960347
Wade, AdamTake Good Care Of Her1961121
Wade, AdamWriting On The Wall, The1961127,289
Wailers, TheTall Cool One1959, 1964349
* Wailers, TheYou Weren't Using Your Head1965336
Walker, Gloria, & The ChevellesPlease Don't Desert Me Baby1969119
Walker, Jerry JeffMr. Bojangles1968125,215,358
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsDo The Boomerang196596
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsHow Sweet It Is (To Be Loved By You)1966269
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsMoney (That's What I Want) Part 11966331
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsPucker Up Buttercup1967238
Walker, Jr., & The All Stars(I'm A) Road Runner196665,162
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsShake And Fingerpop1965309
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsShoot Your Shot1967252,360
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsShotgun196573,174,334
Walker, Jr., & The All StarsWhat Does It Take (To Win Your Love)196935,212,320
Walker Bros., TheMake It Easy On Yourself196514,217
Walker Bros., TheSun Ain't Gonna Shine (Anymore), The196624,146,296,340
Wallace, Jerry (With Ev Freeman Singers)Diamond Ring1958347
Wallace, JerryHow The Time Flies195870,268
Wallace, JerryIn The Misty Moonlight196425
Wallace, Jerry, with The JewelsPrimrose Lane1959/6020,273,348
Wallace, JerryShutters And Boards1962134
* Ward, Billy, and His DominoesI'd Be Satisfied1952322
Ward, Billy, and His DominoesJennie Lee1958181
Ward, Billy, and His DominoesSt. Therese Of The Roses1956130,272
Ward, Billy, and His DominoesStar Dust195762
* Ward, BurtBoy Wonder I Love You1966351
Ward, DaleLetter From Sherry1963/64124,270
Ward, JoeNuttin For Xmas1955/56180
* Ward, RobinWinter's Here1964187
Ward, RobinWonderful Summer1963/644,105,178
Warwick, Dee DeeI'm Gonna Make You Love Me1966262
Warwick, DionneAlfie196758
Warwick, Dionne(There's) Always Something There To Remind Me1968245
Warwick, DionneAnyone Who Had A Heart1963/6474,247,313
Warwick, DionneApril Fools, The1969303
Warwick, DionneAre You There (With Another Girl)1965/6685
Warwick, DionneDo You Know The Way To San Jose196856,126,215,332
Warwick, DionneDon't Make Me Over1962/637,190,348
Warwick, DionneI Just Don't Know What To Do With Myself1966160
Warwick, DionneI Say A Little Prayer196767,248
Warwick, DionneI'll Never Fall In Love Again1969/70144,216,277
Warwick, DionneMessage To Michael196669,237,292
Warwick, DionnePromises, Promises1968/69285
Warwick, DionneReach Out For Me1964159
Warwick, DionneThis Empty Place1963155
Warwick, DionneTrains And Boats And Planes196666
Warwick, Dionne(Theme From) Valley Of The Dolls1968116,246
Warwick, DionneWalk On By196450,258
Warwick, DionneYou'll Never Get To Heaven (If You Break My Heart)1964100,225,308
Washington, BabyLeave Me Alone1963244
Washington, Jeanette (Baby)Nobody Cares (About Me)1961132,322
Washington, BabyOnly Those In Love196567
Washington, BabyThat's How Heartaches Are Made196372,315
Washington, DinahCold, Cold Heart1962156
* Washington, Dinah, with Cootie Williams' OrchestraLong John Blues1949238
Washington, DinahSeptember In The Rain1961356
Washington, DinahTears And Laughter1962249
Washington, DinahThis Bitter Earth1960203,337
Washington, DinahUnforgettable195974
Washington, DinahWhat A Diff'rence A Day Makes195916,227,312
Washington, DinahWhere Are You1962360
Washington, DinahYou're Nobody 'Til Somebody Loves You196265,261
Washington, Dinah, & Brook BentonBaby (You've Got What It Takes)196033,175,302
Washington, Dinah, & Brook BentonRockin' Good Way (To Mess Around And Fall In Love), A196028,183,341
* Watson, DocDeep River Blues1964330
Watts, Noble "Thin Man", & His Rhythm SparksHard Times (The Slop)1957219
Watts 103rd Street Rhythm BandDo Your Thing1969179
Wayne, Thomas, with The DeLonsTragedy1959103,242
Weber, JoanLet Me Go Lover1954/5553,145,325
We FiveLet's Get Together1965155
We FiveYou Were On My Mind196511,98,151
Welch, LennyDarling Take Me Back196529
Welch, LennyEbb Tide1964246
Welch, LennySince I Fell For You1963/644,101,191,306
Welch, LennyTwo Different Worlds196585
Welch, LennyYou Don't Know Me1960100
Welk, Lawrence, and His OrchestraCalcutta1960/61323
Welk, Lawrence, and His Sparkling SextetMoritat (A Theme From 'The Three Penny Opera')1956331
* Wells, KittyIt Wasn't God Who Made Honky Tonk Angels1952317
Wells, MaryBye Bye Baby196157,189
Wells, MaryDear Lover1966127
Wells, MaryLaughing Boy1963249
Wells, MaryMy Guy19645,209,287,357
Wells, MaryNever, Never Leave Me1965213
* Wells, MaryOh Little Boy (What Did You Do To Me)1964206
Wells, MaryOne Who Really Loves You, The196223,96,204
Wells, MaryTwo Lovers1962/6328,117,242
Wells, MaryTwo Wrongs Don't Make A Right1963166
Wells, MaryWhat's Easy For Two Is So Hard For One1963/6456
Wells, MaryYou Beat Me To The Punch196210,100,297
Wells, MaryYou Lost The Sweetest Boy196384
Wells, MaryYour Old Stand By1963345
* West, KeithExcerpts From A Teenage Opera1967130
Weston, KimHelpless1966176
Weston, KimLove Me All The Way196396
Weston, KimTake Me In Your Arms (Rock Me A Little While)196571,234,320
Wheeler, Billy EddOde To The Little Brown Shack Out Back1965106
* Wheels, TheMy Heart's Desire195661
Whitcomb, Ian, and BluesvilleThis Sporting Life1965148,305
Whitcomb, Ian, and BluesvilleYou Turn Me On (Turn On Song)196549,293
* White, DannyKiss Tomorrow Goodbye1962184
White, Tony JoePolk Salad Annie196992,203,339
Whitman, SlimI'll Take You Home Again Kathleen1957230,318
Whitney, MarvaIt's My Thing (You Can't Tell Me Who To Sock It To)1969314
Who, TheCall Me Lightning1968131,174
Who, TheHappy Jack196789,271
Who, TheI Can See For Miles196715,122,187
Who, TheI Can't Explain196592,178
Who, TheI'm Free196963
* Who, TheKids Are Alright, The1966207
Who, TheMagic Bus1968108,220
* Who, TheMary-Anne With The Shaky Hands1967341
Who, TheMy Generation196639,115
Who, ThePictures Of Lily196760,143,301
Who, ThePinball Wizard196941,133,321
* Who, TheWe're Not Gonna Take It1969234
* Wiggins, JaySad Girl196372
Wilde, MartyBad Boy1960194
Wildweeds, TheNo Good To Cry1967114,198,307
* Williams, Andre, (Mr Rhythm) & his New GroupBacon Fat195776
Williams, AndyAlmost There1964326
Williams, AndyAre You Sincere1958156
Williams, AndyBilbao Song, The1961157,309
Williams, AndyButterfly1957220
Williams, AndyCanadian Sunset1956126,260,336
Williams, AndyCan't Get Used To Losing You196337,256
Williams, AndyDanny Boy1961283
Williams, AndyDays Of Wine And Roses196379,253
Williams, AndyDear Heart1964/65212,313
Williams, AndyFool Never Learns, A196460
Williams, AndyHappy Heart1969308
Williams, AndyI Like Your Kind Of Love195791,295
Williams, AndyLips Of Wine195785
Williams, AndyLonely Street1959226,294
Williams, AndyMusic To Watch Girls By1967172,352
Williams, AndyStranger On The Shore1962321
Williams, AndySweet Memories1968190
Williams, AndyVillage Of St. Bernadette, The1959/6069
Williams, AndyYou Don't Want My Love1960/61280
Williams, Billy, QuartetCrazy Little Palace (That's My Home), A1956319
* Williams, BillyDate With The Blues1957254
Williams, BillyGot A Date With An Angel1957317
Williams, BillyI'm Gonna Sit Right Down And Write Myself A Letter195713,127,248,348
Williams, BillyPied Piper, The1957279,314
Williams, DannyWhite On White19648,141,317
* Williams, Hank, & His Drifting CowboysHey, Good Lookin'1951156
* Williams, Hank, & His Drifting CowboysYour Cheatin' Heart195378
Williams, Hank, Jr.Long Gone Lonesome Blues196474
* Williams, LarryBad Boy1959136
Williams, LarryBony Moronie1957/5823,101
Williams, LarryDizzy, Miss Lizzy195874,214,362
Williams, Larry, and His BandShort Fat Fannie195727,107,195
Williams, LarryYou Bug Me, Baby1957/58135,321
* Williams, Little JerryBaby, You're My Everything1966188
Williams, MasonClassical Gas1968197
Williams, Maurice, & The ZodiacsI Remember1961115
Williams, Maurice, & The ZodiacsStay1960/614,155,298,328
Williams, MikeLonely Soldier1966160
Williams, RogerAutumn Leaves1955251
Williams, RogerBorn Free1966/67144
Willis, ChuckBetty And Dupree195897
Willis, ChuckC. C. Rider195745
Willis, ChuckHang Up My Rock And Roll Shoes195832,92,165,235
* Willis, Chuck, and His BandIt's Too Late1956264
Willis, ChuckWhat Am I Living For195840,169
Willows, TheChurch Bells May Ring195626,196
Wilson, AlSnake, The196829,259
Wilson, BrianCaroline, No196632,153,233,298
Wilson, J. Frank, and The CavaliersLast Kiss196419,152,245,345
Wilson, JackieAlone At Last1960/6118,237
Wilson, JackieAm I The Man1960140
Wilson, JackieBaby Workout196348,185
Wilson, Jackie, and Count BasieChain Gang1968335
* Wilson, JackieCome Back To Me1958161
Wilson, JackieDoggin' Around196064,279
Wilson, Jackie(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher And Higher196731,212
Wilson, JackieI Get The Sweetest Feeling196887
Wilson, JackieI'll Be Satisfied195935,258
Wilson, JackieI'm Comin' On Back To You196191
Wilson, JackieI've Lost You1967174
Wilson, JackieLonely Teardrops1958/5938,200
Wilson, JackieMy Empty Arms1961125,240
Wilson, JackieNight196037,236,352
Wilson, JackieNo Pity (In The Naked City)1965116,168
Wilson, JackiePlease Tell Me Why196177,250
Wilson, JackieReet Petite (The Finest Girl You Ever Want To Meet)1957/5844,109
Wilson, Jackie, and Linda HopkinsShake A Hand1963220
Wilson, JackieTear Of The Year, The1961129
Wilson, JackieThat's Why (I Love You So)195974,136,194
Wilson, JackieTo Be Loved195842
Wilson, JackieWhispers (Gettin' Louder)196626
Wilson, JackieWoman, A Lover, A Friend, A1960144
Wilson, JackieYears From Now1961339
Wilson, JackieYou Better Know It195954
Wilson, NancyDon't Come Running Back To Me1965293
Wilson, NancyFace It Girl, It's Over1968202
Wilson, Nancy(You Don't Know) How Glad I Am196453,203
Wilson, PhillWishin' On A Rainbow1961197
WindMake Believe1969139,355
Winding, Kai, & OrchestraMore1963244
Winstons, TheColor Him Father196947,171,295
Winstons, TheLove Of The Common People196987
Witherspoon, JimmyYou're Next1965138
Womack, BobbyHow I Miss You Baby1969255
Wonder, StevieBlowin In The Wind1966104
Wonder, Little StevieCastles In The Sand1964137
Wonder, Little StevieFingertips - Pt 2196335,346
Wonder, StevieFor Once In My Life1968/6983,262
Wonder, StevieI Was Made To Love Her1967112,274,329
Wonder, StevieI'm Wondering1967209
Wonder, StevieMy Cherie Amour196952,223,320
Wonder, SteviePlace In The Sun, A1966/6759,248
Wonder, StevieShoo-Be-Doo-Be-Doo-Da-Day1968123,256
Wonder, StevieTravlin' Man1967175,290
Wonder, StevieUptight (Everything's Alright)1965/6637,234,364
Wonder, Little StevieWorkout Stevie, Workout1963333
Wonder, StevieYester-Me, Yester-You, Yesterday1969/70205,345
Wonder, StevieYou Met Your Match1968161
Wonder Who?, TheDon't Think Twice1965/6625,281
Wonder Who?, TheLonesome Road1967196
Wood, BobbyIf I'm A Fool For Loving You1964282
Wood, BrentonBaby You Got It1967154
Wood, BrentonGimme Little Sign196731,193,277
Wood, BrentonOogum Boogum Song, The196766
Wooley, ShebPurple People Eater, The19585,118,248,299,344
Wooley, ShebThat's My Pa1962222
Worth, MarionShake Me I Rattle (Squeeze Me I Cry)1962/63179,303
Wray, Link, & His Ray MenRumble1958188
* Wrens, TheCome Back My Love195569
Wright, Dale, and The Wright Guys with The DonsPlease Don't Do It1958206
Wright, Dale, with The Rock-ItsShe's Neat1958113
Wright, Priscilla, with Don Wright & The SeptetteMan In The Raincoat, The1955150,338
* Wright, RitaI Can't Give Back The Love I Feel For You1968220
Wyman, BillIn Another Land1967/68108
Wynette, TammyD-I-V-O-R-C-E1968228
Wynette, TammyStand By Your Man1968/6961,169
* Yanovsky, Zalman (Zally)As Long As You're Here1967304
Yarbrough, GlennBaby The Rain Must Fall196520,119,255,327
Yarbrough, GlennIt's Gonna Be Fine1965356
Yardbirds, TheFor Your Love196540,115,234,288
Yardbirds, TheHa Ha Said The Clown1967121,249
Yardbirds, TheHappenings Ten Years Time Ago1966/67128,336
Yardbirds, TheHeart Full Of Soul196512,105,280
Yardbirds, TheI'm A Man1965/6653,218
Yardbirds, TheLittle Games1967111,343
Yardbirds, TheOver Under Sideways Down196655,147
Yardbirds, TheShapes Of Things196623,137,187,266
* Yardbirds, TheStill I'm Sad1965143
Yardbirds, TheTen Little Indians1967153,189
Yellow Balloon, TheYellow Balloon196750,139,295
York, Dave, and The BeachcombersBeach Party1962334
York, RustySugaree195998
Yost, Dennis, and The Classics IVChange Of Heart1969218
"You Know Who" Group!, TheRoses Are Red My Love1964/65157,210
Young, BarryOne Has My Name (The Other Has My Heart)1965/6690,259
Young, FaronHello Walls1961134,307
Young, Kathy, with The InnocentsHappy Birthday Blues196159,217,359
Young, Kathy, with The InnocentsThousand Stars, A1960/6117,95,248
* Young, Neil, with Crazy HorseCinnamon Girl1970361
Youngbloods, TheGet Together1967, 196993,200,317
Youngbloods, TheGrizzly Bear1966110
* Youngbloods, TheSunlight1969275
Young-Holt UnlimitedSoulful Strut1968/69241
Young Hearts, TheI've Got Love For My Baby1968132
Young Rascals, TheCome On Up1966150,295
Young Rascals, TheGirl Like You, A196744,238,322
Young Rascals, TheGood Lovin'19667,123,248
Young Rascals, TheGroovin'196752,206,350
Young Rascals, TheHow Can I Be Sure196710,197,268
Young Rascals, TheI Ain't Gonna Eat Out My Heart Anymore1965/66103,177,313
Young Rascals, TheIt's Wonderful1967/6863,262
Young Rascals, TheI've Been Lonely Too Long196742,223
Young Rascals, TheYou Better Run1966100,181,290
* Youngsters, TheChristmas In Jail1956335
Yuro, TimiGotta Travel On1963335
Yuro, TimiHurt196128,195
Yuro, TimiLet Me Call You Sweetheart1962354
Yuro, TimiLove Of A Boy, The1962/63173
Yuro, TimiMake The World Go Away1963189,321
Yuro, TimiSmile1961213
Yuro, TimiWhat's A Matter Baby (Is It Hurting You)196233,130,275
Zacharias, Helmut, and His Magic ViolinsWhen The White Lilacs Bloom Again1956349
Zacherle, John, "The Cool Ghoul"Dinner With Drac Part 1195827,202,267,359
Zager & EvansIn The Year 2525 (Exordium & Terminus)196970,123,195,271,334
* Zager & EvansLittle Kids1969307
* Zager & EvansMr. Turnkey1969289
Zahnd, Ricky, & The Blue Jeaners(I'm Gettin') Nuttin' For Christmas1955/56307
Zella, Danny, and His Zell RocksWicked Ruby1959105,347
* Zombies, TheCare Of Cell 441969153
Zombies, TheI Want You Back Again1965120
* Zombies, TheIs This The Dream1965128
Zombies, TheShe's Coming Home1965122
Zombies, TheShe's Not There1964/6519,108,200,283
Zombies, TheTell Her No196536,110,201,324
Zombies, TheTime Of The Season19696,142,213
* Zombies, TheWhenever You're Ready1965163